Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2005 Official Race Results : Toyota Tundra 200

Toyota Tundra 200 | August 13, 2005 | Race 16 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 6 17 David Reutimann Toyota NTN Bearings 185/5 150 Running 52,110
2 12 1 Ted Musgrave Dodge Mopar 170/0 150 Running 31,150
3 15 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Germain Motor Company 170/5 150 Running 21,665
4 1 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 170/10 150 Running 16,050
5 7 50 Todd Kluever * Ford Shell ROTELLA T 155/0 150 Running 13,025
6 28 77 Brendan Gaughan Dodge Jasper Engines & Transmissions 150/0 150 Running 10,275
7 2 22 Bill Lester Toyota Office Depot 151/5 150 Running 10,475
8 9 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Toyota Certified Used Vehicles 142/0 150 Running 9,725
9 21 04 Bobby Hamilton Dodge Bailey's 138/0 150 Running 10,525
10 5 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral 134/0 150 Running 10,925
11 26 15 John Andretti Chevrolet Memphis Conv. & Visitors Bureau 130/0 150 Running 11,000
12 20 6 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet GM Goodwrench 127/0 150 Running 9,290
13 10 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Menards / Seal Best 124/0 150 Running 9,240
14 16 46 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Chevrolet Silverado 121/0 150 Running 9,215
15 14 62 Steve Park Dodge Orleans Hotel & Casino 118/0 150 Running 9,640
16 24 2 Jimmy Spencer Dodge Team ASE 115/0 150 Running 9,040
17 17 75 David Starr Chevrolet Spears Manufacturing 112/0 150 Running 8,990
18 30 12 Mike Wallace Toyota Toyota Tundra 109/0 150 Running 8,940
19 22 165 Tim Fedewa Dodge Glynn Motorsports 106/0 150 Running 6,640
20 11 260 Chad Chaffin Toyota Cintas Uniforms 103/0 150 Running 6,990
21 4 16 Jack Sprague Chevrolet Chevy Trucks 100/0 150 Running 7,265
22 18 18 Chase Montgomery Dodge Bobby Hamilton Racing 97/0 150 Running 7,205
23 3 38 Brandon Whitt Toyota Cure Autism Now / McMillin Homes 94/0 149 Running 6,140
24 29 99 Ricky Craven Ford Superchips 91/0 149 Running 6,090
25 35 59 Robert Pressley Dodge Edy's Ice Cream 88/0 148 Running 6,065
26 8 8 Deborah Renshaw Dodge Heritage 85/0 147 Running 6,015
27 32 07 Rich Bickle Chevrolet Green Light Racing 82/0 146 Running 5,990
28 36 261 Alex Yontz Chevrolet Norandex / Reynolds 79/0 144 Running 5,965
29 23 13 Tracy Hines Chevrolet ThorSport Rcg / Zoriki Mtspts 76/0 134 Accident 5,940
30 25 29 Brad Keselowski Ford Samson Stone 78/5 112 Accident 5,920
31 34 191 J C Stout Chevrolet Burt's Lumber 70/0 96 Rear End 5,910
32 19 10 Terry Cook Ford Power Stroke Diesel / BigJohn-Ramblin'Ray 67/0 91 Running 5,900
33 13 4 Timothy Peters * Dodge Bailey's 64/0 53 Accident 5,890
34 27 08 Chris Wimmer Chevrolet Green Light Racing 61/0 17 Susp. 5,880
35 31 9 Shigeaki Hattori * Toyota AISIN / AISIN AW 58/0 8 Accident 5,845
36 33 02 Kelly Sutton Chevrolet Team Copaxone 55/0 8 Accident 5,834
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 109.246 mph
Margin of Victory: .850 second
Time of Race: 01:49:49
Lead Changes: 9
Cautions: 3-5, 9-11, 44-47, 55-58, 73-76, 79-82, 114-117, 137-143, 146-147

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Bud Pole: Mike Skinner,#5, Toyota Tundra, Toyota
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: John Andretti,#15, Memphis Conv. & Visitors Bureau, Chevrolet
International Crew Chief: Jason Overstreet,#17, NTN Bearings, Toyota
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Ted Musgrave,#1, Mopar, Dodge
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Todd Kluever,#50, Shell ROTELLA T, Ford
Sunoco Diamond Performance: David Reutimann,#17, NTN Bearings, Toyota
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Mike Skinner,#5, Toyota Tundra, Toyota