RESULTS

2005 Official Race Results : O'Reilly Auto Parts 250

O'Reilly Auto Parts 250 | July 02, 2005 | Race 12 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 10 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Allman Brothers Band 190/10 170 Running 58,350
2 3 50 Todd Kluever * Ford Shell ROTELLA T 175/5 170 Running 35,450
3 4 17 David Reutimann Toyota NTN Bearings 170/5 170 Running 23,740
4 2 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 165/5 170 Running 16,125
5 1 22 Bill Lester Toyota U.S. Army 155/0 170 Running 16,450
6 7 2 Jimmy Spencer Dodge Team ASE 150/0 170 Running 14,950
7 20 10 Terry Cook Ford Power Stroke Diesel 146/0 170 Running 13,200
8 27 77 Brendan Gaughan Dodge Jasper Engines & Transmissions 142/0 170 Running 13,025
9 23 15 John Andretti Chevrolet Billy Ballew Motorsports 138/0 170 Running 12,950
10 16 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral 134/0 170 Running 14,350
11 12 46 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Chevrolet Silverado 130/0 170 Running 12,850
12 25 04 Bobby Hamilton Dodge Bobby Hamilton Racing 127/0 170 Running 13,715
13 31 99 Ricky Craven Ford Superchips 124/0 170 Running 12,640
14 9 1 Ted Musgrave Dodge Mopar 121/0 170 Running 12,590
15 17 260 Chad Chaffin Toyota Jeff Wyler Automotive Family 118/0 170 Running 10,790
16 8 38 Brandon Whitt Toyota Cure Autism Now / McMillin Homes 115/0 170 Running 12,465
17 11 6 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet GM Goodwrench 117/5 170 Running 12,390
18 6 12 Robert Huffman Toyota Toyota Tundra 109/0 169 Running 12,340
19 19 13 Tracy Hines Chevrolet ThorSport Rcg / Zoriki Mtspts 111/5 169 Running 12,290
20 30 18 Chase Montgomery Dodge TracRac 103/0 169 Running 11,390
21 26 29 Brad Keselowski Ford Samson Stone 100/0 169 Running 10,965
22 22 106 Jimmy Kite Chevrolet MRD Motorsports 97/0 169 Running 9,940
23 24 07 Kevin Hamlin Chevrolet Pavestone 94/0 169 Running 9,915
24 13 75 David Starr Chevrolet Spears Manufacturing 91/0 169 Running 9,890
25 18 165 Clay Rogers Dodge Glynn Motorsports 88/0 168 Running 9,865
26 34 8 Deborah Renshaw Dodge Easy Care Service Contracts 85/0 167 Running 9,840
27 21 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Menards 82/0 164 Accident 9,815
28 15 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Toyota Certified Used Vehicles 79/0 161 Running 9,790
29 28 4 Chris Fontaine Dodge Bobby Hamilton Racing 76/0 152 Accident 9,745
30 5 16 Jack Sprague Chevrolet Chevy Trucks 73/0 150 Engine 9,715
31 32 02 Kelly Sutton Chevrolet Team Copaxone 70/0 147 Accident 9,690
32 14 62 Steve Park Dodge Orleans Hotel & Casino 67/0 136 Accident 9,665
33 33 59 Robert Pressley Dodge Edy's Ice Cream 69/5 135 Running 9,645
34 36 24 Wayne Edwards Chevrolet Roof Check 61/0 115 Overheating 9,615
35 29 08 Johnny Chapman Chevrolet Cheyenne / VFW Hidden Heroes Fund 63/5 73 Vibration 9,590
36 35 63 Justin Allgaier Ford Dave Porter Truck Sales 55/0 68 Accident 9,565
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 117.346 mph
Margin of Victory: .387
Time of Race: 02:10:23
Lead Changes: 13
Cautions: 30-33, 52-55, 68-73, 120-123, 129-131, 138-142, 151-153, 155-157, 166-168

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Bud Pole: Bill Lester,#22, U.S. Army, Toyota
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Todd Bodine,#30, Allman Brothers Band, Toyota
International Crew Chief: Mike Hillman Jr.,#30, Allman Brothers Band, Toyota
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Jimmy Spencer,#2, Team ASE, Dodge
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Todd Kluever,#50, Shell ROTELLA T, Ford
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Todd Bodine,#30, Allman Brothers Band, Toyota
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Todd Bodine,#30, Allman Brothers Band, Toyota
Feedback