Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2005 Official Race Results : Chex 400k

Chex 400k | June 10, 2005 | Race 9 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 7 16 Jack Sprague Chevrolet Chevy Trucks 185/5 167 Running 72,850
2 4 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Toyota Certified Used Vehicles 170/0 167 Running 46,775
3 13 46 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Chevrolet Silverado 170/5 167 Running 32,400
4 1 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 170/10 167 Running 24,500
5 20 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Menards 160/5 167 Running 16,925
6 14 6 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet GM Goodwrench 155/5 167 Running 15,325
7 22 10 Terry Cook Ford Power Stroke Diesel 146/0 167 Running 14,675
8 19 165 Clay Rogers Dodge Glynn Motorsports 142/0 167 Running 11,925
9 3 75 David Starr Chevrolet Spears Manufacturing 138/0 167 Running 14,075
10 23 17 David Reutimann Toyota NTN Bearings 139/5 167 Running 15,425
11 33 15 Johnny Sauter Chevrolet Chex 130/0 167 Running 11,625
12 12 07 Eric Norris Chevrolet Pavestone 132/5 166 Running 13,690
13 10 99 Ricky Craven Ford Superchips 124/0 166 Running 13,590
14 26 1 Ted Musgrave Dodge Mopar 121/0 166 Running 13,490
15 16 38 Brandon Whitt Toyota Cure Autism Now / McMillin Homes 118/0 166 Running 11,640
16 11 62 Steve Park Dodge South Padre Island 115/0 165 Running 13,290
17 31 04 Bobby Hamilton Dodge TECH-NET / Law Enforcement Torch Run 112/0 165 Running 14,190
18 9 8 Deborah Renshaw Dodge Easy Care Service Contracts 109/0 165 Running 10,840
19 2 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral 106/0 164 Running 12,965
20 29 29 Brad Keselowski Ford Samson Stone 103/0 164 Running 13,165
21 15 2 Jimmy Spencer Dodge Team ASE 100/0 163 Running 12,865
22 5 22 Bill Lester Toyota U.S. Army 97/0 163 Running 12,665
23 6 30 Chad Chaffin Toyota Edy's Ice Cream 94/0 163 Running 11,315
24 32 106 Jimmy Kite Chevrolet Royal Purple Lubricants 91/0 163 Running 11,215
25 25 50 Todd Kluever * Ford Shell ROTELLA T 88/0 163 Running 11,115
26 18 13 Tracy Hines Chevrolet ThorSport Rcg / Zoriki Mtspts 85/0 161 Running 10,015
27 30 77 Brendan Gaughan Dodge Jasper Engines & Transmissions 82/0 160 Running 9,915
28 8 12 Robert Huffman Toyota Toyota Tundra 79/0 160 Running 9,815
29 34 02 Kelly Sutton Chevrolet Team Copaxone 76/0 158 Running 9,715
30 27 66 Todd Bodine Toyota Fiddle Back Racing / Toyota Tundra 73/0 118 Transmission 9,615
31 35 59 Robert Pressley Dodge Con-way Transportation 70/0 107 Running 9,490
32 21 4 Timothy Peters * Dodge Bailey's 67/0 102 Running 9,390
33 28 18 Chase Montgomery Dodge Bobby Hamilton Racing 64/0 93 Accident 9,300
34 36 24 Blake Mallory Chevrolet Mighty Motorsports 61/0 81 Engine 9,265
35 17 9 Shigeaki Hattori * Toyota AISIN / AISIN AW 58/0 71 Accident 9,240
36 24 08 Johnny Chapman Chevrolet Green Light Racing 55/0 28 Oil Pump 9,214
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 144.844 mph
Margin of Victory: 1.286
Time of Race: 01:43:46
Lead Changes: 9
Cautions: 31-34, 74-78, 90-92, 95-97

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Bud Pole: Mike Skinner,#5, Toyota Tundra, Toyota
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Jack Sprague,#16, Chevy Trucks, Chevrolet
International Crew Chief: Chris Showalter,#16, Chevy Trucks, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Jack Sprague,#16, Chevy Trucks, Chevrolet
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Jimmy Kite,#106, Royal Purple Lubricants, Chevrolet
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Jack Sprague,#16, Chevy Trucks, Chevrolet
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Mike Skinner,#5, Toyota Tundra, Toyota