Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2004 Official Race Results : Ford 200

Ford 200 | November 19, 2004 | Race 25 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 13 2 Kasey Kahne Dodge Team ASE / CARQUEST 190/10 134 Running 48,825
2 8 1 Ted Musgrave Dodge Mopar 175/5 134 Running 29,700
3 17 75 David Starr Chevrolet Spears Manufacturing 165/0 134 Running 23,225
4 1 17 David Reutimann * Toyota NTN Bearings 160/0 134 Running 19,650
5 2 6 Matt Crafton Chevrolet GM Goodwrench 160/5 134 Running 16,475
6 6 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 150/0 134 Running 15,525
7 4 16 Jack Sprague Chevrolet Chevy Trucks 146/0 134 Running 15,575
8 24 144 Greg Biffle Ford Ford Racing 142/0 134 Running 12,925
9 25 106 Regan Smith Chevrolet BigShowFarms.com 138/0 134 Running 13,775
10 23 46 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Chevrolet Silverado 139/5 134 Running 15,675
11 14 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Toyota Tundra 135/5 134 Running 14,475
12 3 99 Carl Edwards Ford Superchips 132/5 134 Running 14,290
13 18 88 Tracy Hines * Chevrolet Menards / Langers Juice Prod. 124/0 134 Running 14,165
14 32 7 Eric Norris Dodge Pavestone 121/0 134 Running 13,315
15 12 18 Chad Chaffin Dodge Dickies 118/0 134 Running 14,465
16 9 4 Bobby Hamilton Dodge Square D 115/0 134 Running 13,865
17 16 21 Hank Parker Jr. Toyota AirVest 112/0 134 Running 15,265
18 19 20 Andy Houston Chevrolet Auto Air Colors 109/0 134 Running 11,415
19 11 24 Travis Kvapil Toyota Line-X Bedliners 106/0 133 Running 14,565
20 35 29 Deborah Renshaw Ford Northwood University 103/0 133 Running 13,565
21 27 8 Chase Montgomery * Dodge Gladiator Garageworks 100/0 133 Running 13,265
22 28 67 J R Patton Ford Fiddle Back Racing 97/0 133 Running 13,015
23 7 62 Steve Park Dodge Orleans Hotel & Casino 94/0 132 Running 11,640
24 15 22 Bill Lester Toyota Waste Management 91/0 132 Running 11,340
25 33 10 Terry Cook Ford Power Stroke Diesel 88/0 132 Running 11,140
26 31 138 Brandon Whitt * Ford Werner Ladder / Cure Autism Now 85/0 117 Engine 9,940
27 10 15 Shane Hmiel Chevrolet TrimSpa 87/5 113 Handling 11,240
28 26 14 Rick Crawford Ford Craftsman 79/0 101 Engine 9,540
29 5 47 Bobby Labonte Chevrolet Acxiom 81/5 87 Engine 9,340
30 34 07 Sean Murphy Chevrolet pcs4all.com 78/5 67 Engine 8,620
31 36 13 Jason Small Chevrolet ThorSport / Microtel 70/0 54 Engine 8,590
32 22 143 Tim Schendel Chevrolet Texpar Energy / Mathews Solo-Cam 67/0 43 Accident 8,565
33 21 52 Ken Schrader Chevrolet Federated Auto Parts 64/0 37 Accident 8,540
34 29 102 Kelly Sutton * Chevrolet Team Copaxone 61/0 20 Accident 8,515
35 20 12 Robert Huffman * Toyota Toyota Tundra 58/0 6 Accident 8,490
36 30 50 Jon Wood Ford roushracing.com 55/0 1 Accident 8,462
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 114.93 mph
Margin of Victory: 1.016 seconds
Time of Race: 01:44:56
Lead Changes: 13
Cautions: 3-4, 8-11, 16-18, 26-28, 39-40, 46-48, 90-94, 103-106, 108-111

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Bud Pole: David Reutimann,#17, NTN Bearings, Toyota
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Hank Parker Jr.,#21, AirVest, Toyota
International Crew Chief: Trip Bruce,#2, Team ASE/ CARQUEST, Dodge
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Ted Musgrave,#1, Mopar, Dodge
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: David Reutimann,#17, NTN Bearings, Toyota
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Shane Hmiel,#15, TrimSpa, Chevrolet
Waste Management Picking Up Places: Eric Norris,#7, Pavestone, Dodge