Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2004 Official Race Results : Sylvania 200 presented by Lowe's

Sylvania 200 presented by Lowe's | September 18, 2004 | Race 18 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 3 24 Travis Kvapil Toyota Line-X Bedliners 185/5 200 Running 53,695
2 1 16 Jack Sprague Chevrolet Chevy Trucks 180/10 200 Running 40,250
3 26 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Toyota Tundra 165/0 200 Running 23,790
4 10 99 Carl Edwards Ford Superchips 160/0 200 Running 18,025
5 5 17 David Reutimann * Toyota NTN Bearings 155/0 200 Running 15,075
6 30 46 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Chevrolet Silverado 150/0 200 Running 14,575
7 14 1 Ted Musgrave Dodge Mopar 146/0 200 Running 12,175
8 4 75 David Starr Chevrolet Spears Manufacturing 142/0 200 Running 12,225
9 7 21 Hank Parker Jr. Toyota AirVest 138/0 200 Running 11,925
10 16 42 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 139/5 200 Running 12,125
11 19 03 Denny Hamlin Chevrolet Decoma / Gibbs Performance 130/0 200 Running 9,375
12 18 52 Ken Schrader Chevrolet Federated Auto Parts 127/0 200 Running 8,015
13 25 6 Matt Crafton Chevrolet GM Goodwrench 129/5 200 Running 10,240
14 2 62 Steve Park Dodge Orleans Hotel & Casino 126/5 200 Running 10,190
15 23 4 Bobby Hamilton Dodge Square D 123/5 200 Running 10,640
16 12 18 Chad Chaffin Dodge Dickies 115/0 200 Running 10,015
17 21 8 Chase Montgomery * Dodge Gladiator Garageworks 112/0 200 Running 9,940
18 28 13 Jimmy Spencer Chevrolet Menards 109/0 200 Running 7,640
19 29 138 Brandon Whitt * Ford Werner Ladder / Cure Autism Now 106/0 200 Running 9,840
20 8 15 Shane Hmiel Chevrolet Alpharetta Self-Storage / D&D Aviation 108/5 199 Running 9,890
21 32 67 David Ragan Ford Fiddle Back Racing 100/0 199 Running 9,565
22 35 29 Deborah Renshaw Ford Motion Dealer Services / API 97/0 199 Running 8,290
23 33 07 Shane Sieg * Chevrolet Auto Air Colors 94/0 199 Running 8,265
24 20 102 Kelly Sutton * Chevrolet Team Copaxone 91/0 198 Running 7,240
25 13 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Motel / RV Park 88/0 197 Running 8,215
26 31 08 Bobby Dotter Chevrolet 1-800-4-A-Phone 85/0 196 Accident 7,190
27 34 22 Bill Lester Toyota Old Spice 82/0 196 Accident 7,165
28 6 2 Jamie McMurray Dodge Team ASE / CARQUEST 84/5 196 Gas 7,140
29 22 50 Jon Wood Ford roushracing.com 76/0 157 Accident 7,115
30 24 88 Tracy Hines * Chevrolet Menards 73/0 150 Engine 7,070
31 9 47 Ricky Craven Chevrolet Acxiom 70/0 82 Accident 7,060
32 11 12 Robert Huffman * Toyota Toyota Tundra 67/0 80 Accident 7,050
33 17 59 Andy Houston Dodge Harris Trucking 64/0 80 Accident 7,040
34 15 130 Todd Bodine Toyota Yale Cancer Center 61/0 57 Electrical 7,030
35 27 10 Terry Cook Ford International Truck and Engines 58/0 43 Electrical 6,895
36 36 0 Loni Richardson Chevrolet Value Tool & Engineering 55/0 40 Vibration 6,862
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 89.482 mph
Margin of Victory: Under caution
Time of Race: 02:21:53
Lead Changes: 13
Cautions: 1-36, 45-47, 67-70, 77-79, 84-86, 103-109, 119-121, 138-140, 185-187, 199-200

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Bud Pole: Jack Sprague,#16, Chevy Trucks, Chevrolet
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Travis Kvapil,#24, Line-X Bedliners, Toyota
International Crew Chief: Eric Phillips,#24, Line-X Bedliners, Toyota
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Jack Sprague,#16, Chevy Trucks, Chevrolet
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: David Reutimann,#17, NTN Bearings, Toyota
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Jack Sprague,#16, Chevy Trucks, Chevrolet
Waste Management Picking Up Places: Dennis Setzer,#46, Chevrolet Silverado, Chevrolet