RESULTS

2004 Official Race Results : O'Reilly 200

O'Reilly 200 | June 19, 2004 | Race 8 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 3 4 Bobby Hamilton Dodge Square D 185/5 200 Running 49,125
2 6 15 Shane Hmiel Chevrolet Spondivits / Alpharetta Self-Storage 175/5 200 Running 34,225
3 2 1 Ted Musgrave Dodge Mopar 175/10 200 Running 24,100
4 10 46 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Chevrolet Silverado 160/0 200 Running 17,000
5 4 99 Carl Edwards Ford Superchips 155/0 200 Running 13,725
6 12 6 Matt Crafton Chevrolet GM Goodwrench 150/0 200 Running 11,825
7 1 16 Jack Sprague Chevrolet Chevy Trucks 151/5 200 Running 13,625
8 7 50 Jon Wood Ford Roush Racing 142/0 200 Running 11,600
9 9 18 Chad Chaffin Dodge Dickies 138/0 200 Running 11,500
10 15 75 David Starr Chevrolet Spears Manufacturing 134/0 200 Running 12,350
11 20 62 Steve Park Dodge Orleans Racing 130/0 200 Running 11,300
12 16 21 Hank Parker Jr. Toyota Toyota Tundra 127/0 200 Running 11,065
13 5 24 Travis Kvapil Toyota Line-X Bedliners 124/0 200 Running 12,015
14 13 88 Tracy Hines * Chevrolet Menards 121/0 200 Running 11,965
15 21 138 Brandon Whitt * Ford Cure Autism Now / McMillin Homes 118/0 200 Running 11,415
16 8 12 Robert Huffman * Toyota Toyota Tundra 115/0 200 Running 10,865
17 30 17 David Reutimann * Toyota NTN Bearings 112/0 200 Running 10,765
18 29 8 Chase Montgomery * Dodge BHR2 109/0 200 Running 12,165
19 14 14 Rick Crawford Ford Sears 106/0 200 Running 9,390
20 18 2 Andy Houston Dodge ASE / CARQUEST 103/0 200 Running 9,465
21 32 67 Kevin Love * Ford Fiddle Back Racing 100/0 200 Running 8,340
22 17 07 Shane Sieg * Chevrolet Auto Air Colors 97/0 200 Running 8,315
23 23 22 Bill Lester Toyota Toyota Tundra 94/0 200 Running 8,290
24 25 23 Shelby Howard * Toyota Toyota Tundra 91/0 200 Running 8,265
25 26 13 Lance Hooper Chevrolet Microtel Inn & Suites 88/0 200 Running 8,215
26 11 42 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 85/0 200 Running 8,190
27 22 10 Terry Cook Ford Power Stroke Diesel 82/0 197 Running 8,165
28 31 - David Froehlich Jr. Unknown No Sponsor 79/0 197 Running 8,140
29 28 184 Jamey Caudill Ford Southern Piping Co. / I "Dig" Pigs 76/0 196 Running 8,115
30 36 191 J C Stout Chevrolet Burt's Lumber 73/0 196 Running 8,090
31 34 102 Kelly Sutton * Chevrolet Team Copaxone 70/0 196 Running 8,065
32 35 - Terry Macdonald-Cadieux Unknown No Sponsor 67/0 191 Running 8,040
33 19 59 Mark McFarland * Dodge Harris Trucking 64/0 189 Engine 8,015
34 33 08 Ken Weaver * Chevrolet 1-800-4-A-Phone 61/0 131 Accident 7,990
35 27 29 Brad Keselowski * Ford K Automotive 58/0 100 Rear End 7,965
36 24 63 Chris Wimmer * Ford Dave Porter Trk Sales / Tanner 55/0 21 Engine 7,942
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 77.821 mph
Margin of Victory: .423 second
Time of Race: 01:55:39
Lead Changes: 6
Cautions: 28-34, 102-108, 126-130, 139-144, 149-156, 160-163, 171-175, 187-191, 194-196

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Bud Pole: Jack Sprague,#16, Chevy Trucks, Chevrolet
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Shane Hmiel,#15, Spondivits/Alpharetta Self-Storage, Chevrolet
International Crew Chief: Richie Wauters,#15, Spondivits/Alpharetta Self-Storage, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Bobby Hamilton,#4, Square D, Dodge
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Tracy Hines,#88, Menards, Chevrolet
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Ted Musgrave,#1, Mopar, Dodge
Waste Management Picking Up Places: Chase Montgomery,#8, BHR2, Dodge
Feedback