Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2004 Official Race Results : EasyCare Vehicle Service Contracts 200

EasyCare Vehicle Service Contracts 200 | March 13, 2004 | Race 2 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 12 4 Bobby Hamilton Dodge Square D 185/5 133 Running 50,850
2 4 42 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 180/10 133 Running 29,550
3 1 17 David Reutimann * Toyota NTN Bearings 170/5 133 Running 20,250
4 9 24 Travis Kvapil Toyota Line-X Bedliners 165/5 133 Running 14,800
5 6 6 Matt Crafton Chevrolet GM Goodwrench 155/0 133 Running 14,525
6 11 15 Shane Hmiel Chevrolet Earl Small's Harley-Davidson 150/0 133 Running 10,825
7 3 99 Carl Edwards Ford Superchips 146/0 133 Running 11,875
8 21 1 Ted Musgrave Dodge Mopar 142/0 133 Running 11,575
9 14 18 Chad Chaffin Dodge Dickies 138/0 133 Running 11,250
10 10 52 Ken Schrader Chevrolet Federated Auto Parts 134/0 133 Running 12,100
11 8 46 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Chevrolet Silverado 130/0 133 Running 10,715
12 27 62 Steve Park Dodge Orleans Racing 127/0 133 Running 8,265
13 30 07 Shane Sieg * Chevrolet Auto Air Colors 124/0 133 Running 11,915
14 29 59 Randy LaJoie Dodge Melling Eng. Parts / Harris Trucking 121/0 132 Running 8,065
15 5 22 Bill Lester Toyota LidRock 118/0 132 Running 10,715
16 22 88 Tracy Hines * Chevrolet Menards 115/0 132 Running 7,865
17 31 08 Tony Raines Chevrolet 1-800-4-A-Phone 112/0 132 Running 10,065
18 20 10 Terry Cook Ford Power Stroke Diesel 109/0 131 Running 7,715
19 23 2 Andy Houston Dodge ASE / CARQUEST 106/0 131 Running 9,915
20 17 138 Brandon Whitt * Ford Cure Autism Now / McMillin Homes 103/0 131 Running 7,715
21 24 03 Geoffrey Bodine Chevrolet Team EJP 100/0 131 Running 8,815
22 35 67 Steadman Marlin * Ford Forced Ignition / Fiddleback Racing 97/0 130 Running 7,515
23 28 8 Chase Montgomery * Dodge Big Daddy's Cycle World 94/0 130 Running 9,715
24 19 16 Jack Sprague Chevrolet Chevy Trucks 91/0 129 Running 9,690
25 26 23 Shelby Howard * Toyota Bill Davis Racing 88/0 129 Running 9,665
26 33 72 Jerry Hill Chevrolet MacDonald Motorsports 85/0 129 Running 9,615
27 15 50 Jon Wood Ford Roush Racing 82/0 128 Running 9,590
28 34 93 Wayne Edwards Ford truckmoxie.com / Amerisuites 79/0 128 Running 9,565
29 2 12 Robert Huffman * Toyota Toyota Tundra 76/0 126 Accident 7,290
30 18 29 Frank Kimmel Ford K Automotive 73/0 122 Running 8,265
31 32 40 Joey Clanton * Chevrolet Optech 70/0 84 Accident 7,240
32 36 102 Kelly Sutton * Chevrolet Team Copaxone 67/0 56 Transmission 7,215
33 7 21 Hank Parker Jr. Toyota Sport Clips 64/0 43 Accident 7,190
34 13 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Motel / RV Park 61/0 43 Accident 8,165
35 25 13 Tina Gordon Chevrolet Vassarette / Microtel 58/0 41 Accident 8,135
36 16 75 David Starr Chevrolet Spears Manufacturing 55/0 12 Engine 8,109
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 123.675 mph
Margin of Victory: .330 second
Time of Race: 01:39:22
Lead Changes: 11
Cautions: 46-54, 88-95, 117-121, 128-131

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Bud Pole: David Reutimann,#17, NTN Bearings, Toyota
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Mike Skinner,#42, Toyota Tundra, Toyota
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Bobby Hamilton,#4, Square D, Dodge
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: David Reutimann,#17, NTN Bearings, Toyota
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Mike Skinner,#42, Toyota Tundra, Toyota
Waste Management Picking Up Places: Shane Sieg,#07, Auto Air Colors, Chevrolet