Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

1999 Official Race Results : NAPA 300K

NAPA 300K | May 16, 1999 | Race 7 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 16 2 Mike Wallace Ford Team ASE Racing 180/5 189 Running 43,675
2 5 24 Jack Sprague Chevrolet GMAC Financial Services 180/10 189 Running 28,850
3 2 98 Kevin Harvick Ford Porter-Cable Power Tools 170/5 189 Running 22,850
4 3 60 Andy Houston Chevrolet CAT Rental Store 160/0 189 Running 13,000
5 9 43 Jimmy Hensley Chevrolet Dodge Motorsports 155/0 189 Running 11,300
6 24 16 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet NAPA Auto Parts 150/0 189 Running 10,300
7 14 55 Ron Barfield Ford Icehouse Beer 146/0 189 Running 10,050
8 22 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Motel / RV Park 142/0 188 Running 9,400
9 7 3 Jay Sauter Chevrolet GM Goodwrench Service 138/0 188 Running 9,225
10 10 18 Butch Miller Dodge Dana Corporation 134/0 188 Running 9,600
11 18 66 Mike Stefanik * Ford Carlin Burners & Controls 130/0 187 Running 10,025
12 19 31 Kevin Cywinski Ford Auto Trim Design 127/0 187 Running 8,990
13 23 21 Tim Steele * Ford HS Die & Engineering / Softech 124/0 187 Running 7,865
14 4 50 Greg Biffle Ford Grainger 126/5 187 Running 8,715
15 1 99 Mike Bliss Ford Exide Batteries 123/5 187 Running 9,865
16 12 1 Dennis Setzer Dodge Mopar Performance Parts 120/5 187 Running 8,740
17 11 88 Terry Cook Chevrolet SealMaster Racing 112/0 187 Running 8,390
18 28 7 Bryan Reffner Chevrolet Conely Rent-A-Car Sales 109/0 186 Running 7,340
19 17 90 Lance Norick Chevrolet Big Daddy's Barbecue Sauce 106/0 184 Running 8,290
20 25 73 David Starr * Dodge Embee Tech 103/0 184 Running 7,465
21 35 41 Terry Fisher Dodge Farris Concrete 100/0 182 Accident 7,215
22 15 6 Randy Renfrow Dodge RE / MAX International 97/0 175 Engine 7,190
23 27 72 John Young Ford Apex Racing 94/0 174 Running 7,165
24 21 27 Mike Swaim Ford Hastings Premium Filters 91/0 174 Running 7,140
25 33 46 Rob Morgan Ford Acxiom 88/0 169 Engine 7,115
26 6 25 Randy Tolsma Dodge Supergard Motor Oil 85/0 169 Running 8,090
27 30 81 Jerry Glanville Ford Unifirst Uniforms / Gojo Soap 82/0 157 Engine 7,065
28 8 86 Stacy Compton Dodge Royal Crown Cola 79/0 150 Running 8,040
29 13 75 Marty Houston * Chevrolet Spears Manufacturing 76/0 142 Engine 7,990
30 20 52 Scott Hansen * Chevrolet Oakwood Homes 73/0 128 Engine 7,965
31 26 17 Lonnie Rush Ford Hastings Premium Filters 70/0 108 Rear End 6,940
32 29 58 Chris Horn Chevrolet Horn Automotive 67/0 63 Engine 6,940
33 36 36 Lonnie Cox Chevrolet Deist Safety / Lady Luck Casino 64/0 50 Engine 6,940
34 31 00 Ryan McGlynn * Chevrolet Buyer's Choice / Howes Lubricator 61/0 37 Engine 6,940
35 34 23 Phil Bonifield * Chevrolet Red Line Synthetic Oil 58/0 34 Transmission 6,940
36 32 42 Rick McCray Chevrolet Auto Trim Design 55/0 7 Ignition 6,940
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 109.777 mph
Margin of Victory: 0.013 seconds
Time of Race: 01:43:18
Lead Changes: 8
Cautions: 4 for 21 laps

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Bud Pole: Mike Bliss,#99, Exide Batteries, Ford
Clevite Engine Builder: Robert Yates,#2, Team ASE Racing, Ford
Featherlite Long Haul: Mike Wallace,#2, Team ASE Racing, Ford
Gatorade Front Runner: Kevin Harvick,#98, Porter-Cable Power Tools, Ford
MCI Worldcom Fast Pace: Kevin Harvick,#98, Porter-Cable Power Tools, Ford
Plasti-Kote Winning Finish: Tim Kohuth,#2, Team ASE Racing, Ford
USG Improving the Finish Award: Mike Stefanik,#66, Carlin Burners & Controls, Ford