RESULTS

2012 Official Race Results : SFP 250

SFP 250 | April 21, 2012 | Race 4 of 22

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 6 31 James Buescher Chevrolet Progenex 48/5 167 Running 43,150
2 10 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Strutmasters.com 42/0 167 Running 31,890
3 12 119 Brad Keselowski Ram Waste Management "Hiring Veterans" / Checkered Flag Foundation 0 167 Running 19,985
4 8 30 Nelson Piquet Jr. Chevrolet Qualcomm / Autotrac 40/0 167 Running 17,075
5 9 11 Todd Bodine Toyota Toyota Care 40/1 167 Running 15,550
6 16 9 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Joe Denette Motorsports 39/1 167 Running 11,925
7 3 6 Justin Lofton Chevrolet CollegeComplete.com 37/0 167 Running 14,025
8 11 29 Parker Kligerman Ram Reese Towpower 36/0 167 Running 13,950
9 5 3 Ty Dillon * Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Allstate 35/0 167 Running 14,875
10 13 32 Miguel Paludo Chevrolet Duroline Brakes and Components 34/0 167 Running 15,100
11 15 33 Cale Gale * Chevrolet Rheem 33/0 167 Running 13,775
12 17 88 Matt Crafton Toyota Jeld-Wen / Menards 32/0 167 Running 13,650
13 19 7 John King * Toyota CONSOL Energy 31/0 167 Running 13,575
14 7 22 Joey Coulter Chevrolet Husky Liners 30/0 166 Running 13,525
15 20 98 Dakoda Armstrong * Toyota EverFi.com 30/1 166 Running 12,100
16 18 09 John Wes Townley * Toyota RAB Racing 28/0 166 Running 11,350
17 1 2 Tim George Jr. Chevrolet Applebee's 27/0 166 Running 15,625
18 2 18 Jason Leffler Toyota Shore Lodge 27/1 165 Running 11,025
19 4 23 Jason White Ford GunBroker.com 26/1 164 Running 13,225
20 31 84 Chris Fontaine Chevrolet Glenden Enterprises 24/0 164 Running 11,525
21 29 99 Bryan Silas * Ford Rockingham Speedway 23/0 164 Running 13,125
22 23 24 Max Gresham * Chevrolet Made in USA Brand 22/0 163 Running 13,100
23 32 165 Scott Stenzel Chevrolet Making the Driver 21/0 163 Running 10,825
24 14 13 Johnny Sauter Toyota Hot Honeys / Curb Records 20/0 162 Running 14,050
25 36 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Ram Mark One Electric 19/0 160 Running 10,925
26 34 93 Chris Cockrum Chevrolet Advanced Comm. Group 18/0 159 Running 13,000
27 27 5 Paulie Harraka * Ford Wauters Motorsports 17/0 158 Running 12,975
28 35 57 Norm Benning Chevrolet G.L. Hubbard & Sons Trucking 16/0 155 Running 11,700
29 30 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet S&W Services 15/0 128 Rear Gear 11,650
30 28 60 Chad McCumbee Chevrolet Turn One Racing 15/1 54 Fuel Pump 11,125
31 22 81 David Starr Toyota AdvoCare 13/0 41 Accident 10,600
32 26 214 Brennan Newberry Chevrolet Ironclad Performance Wear 12/0 40 Accident 10,575
33 21 112 Russ Dugger Chevrolet JPO Absorbents 11/0 39 Accident 10,550
34 24 08 Ross Chastain * Toyota Florida Watermelon Association 10/0 17 Engine 10,525
35 33 07 Chris Jones Toyota ASI Limited 9/0 14 Rear End 10,500
36 25 27 Jeb Burton * Chevrolet State Water Heaters 8/0 2 Accident 10,471
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 121.112 mph
Margin of Victory: 5.32
Time of Race: 02:04:06
Lead Changes: 16
Cautions: 3-5, 37-40, 42-49, 57-63, 99-104

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Todd Bodine,#11, Toyota Care, Toyota
Keystone Light Pole: Tim George Jr.,#2, Applebee's, Chevrolet
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: Hendrick Engines,#31, Progenex, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Oil Driver of the Race: James Buescher,#31, Progenex, Chevrolet
Sunoco Rookie of the Race: Ty Dillon,#3, Bass Pro Shops/Allstate, Chevrolet
Feedback