RESULTS

2011 Official Race Results : Smith's 350

Smith's 350 | October 15, 2011 | Race 21 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 1 2 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Champion 48/5 146 Running 38,375
2 5 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Ideal Door / Menards 42/0 146 Running 25,350
3 11 17 Timothy Peters Toyota GearWrench 42/1 146 Running 20,700
4 4 13 Johnny Sauter Chevrolet SafeAuto Insurance Co. / Curb Records 41/1 146 Running 18,500
5 13 5 Todd Bodine Toyota International Trucks / Monaco RV 40/1 146 Running 16,225
6 7 8 Nelson Piquet Jr. * Chevrolet Qualcomm / Fleet Solutions 38/0 146 Running 13,250
7 20 119 David Mayhew Chevrolet MMI Services 37/0 146 Running 9,500
8 12 60 Cole Whitt * Chevrolet Fuel Doctor / Red Bull / Stratosphere 36/0 146 Running 11,825
9 21 62 Brendan Gaughan Toyota Big O Tires / South Point Hotel & Casino 35/0 146 Running 11,475
10 3 29 Parker Kligerman * Dodge Penske Truck Rental 34/0 145 Running 12,750
11 22 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet S&W Services 33/0 145 Running 13,475
12 9 4 Ricky Carmichael Chevrolet Monster Energy 32/0 144 Running 11,250
13 19 32 Blake Feese Chevrolet AccuDoc Solutions 31/0 141 Running 11,200
14 23 23 Jason White Chevrolet GunBroker.com 30/0 138 Running 11,150
15 33 57 Norm Benning Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing 29/0 136 Running 12,850
16 16 81 David Starr Toyota Zachry / Riviera Hotel 29/1 134 Radiator 11,400
17 2 3 Austin Dillon Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Tracker 27/0 131 Running 10,800
18 26 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Dodge Glen Lerner Enterprises 0 130 Running 8,425
19 14 6 Justin Lofton Chevrolet CollegeComplete.com 25/0 122 Accident 10,575
20 17 33 Cale Gale Chevrolet Rheem Heating, Cooling & Water Heating 24/0 120 Accident 11,250
21 6 31 James Buescher Chevrolet Racersites / JamesBuescher.com 23/0 106 Running 9,125
22 18 22 Joey Coulter * Chevrolet Darrell Gwynn Foundation / RCR Graphics Center 22/0 88 Running 9,025
23 24 - B J Mcleod Unknown No Sponsor 21/0 68 Vibration 7,925
24 28 07 Butch Miller Toyota Stony Creek Appliance Repair / Riviera Hotel 20/0 51 Drive Shaft 7,825
25 32 66 Max Gresham Chevrolet World Crown 300 / Gresham & Associates / Stratosphere 19/0 40 Accident 7,950
26 25 73 Brent Raymer Chevrolet Trans Pecos Trucking LLP / County Building Centers 18/0 40 Accident 7,775
27 10 7 Miguel Paludo * Toyota Stemco / Duroline 17/0 29 Accident 7,725
28 8 18 Brian Ickler Toyota Toyota Certified Used Vehicles 16/0 29 Accident 8,050
29 15 9 Max Papis Toyota GEICO 15/0 26 Accident 7,675
30 29 138 Mike Garvey Chevrolet S&W Services 14/0 8 Electrical 8,150
31 31 0 Wayne Edwards Ford DriverBoutique.com / Glen Lerner Enterprises 0 8 Transmission 7,625
32 30 165 Lance Fenton Chevrolet Trans Pecos Trucking LLP / FentonMotors.com 12/0 7 Engine 7,600
33 27 127 Chris Jones Chevrolet S&W Services 11/0 6 Brakes 7,575
34 34 175 John Borneman III Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing 0 1 Handling 7,555
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 104.065 mph
Margin of Victory: 0.629
Time of Race: 02:06:16
Lead Changes: 8
Cautions: 3-6, 13-15, 23-28, 31-35, 42-45, 48-51, 61-63, 117-121, 124-130, 136-138

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Exide Start Positive, Stay Positive: Johnny Sauter,#13, SafeAuto Insurance Co./Curb Records, Chevrolet
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Ryan Sieg,#39, S&W Services, Chevrolet
Keystone Light Pole: Ron Hornaday,#2, Champion, Chevrolet
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: Earnhardt Childress Racing Technologies,#2, Champion, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Oil Driver of the Race: Ron Hornaday,#2, Champion, Chevrolet
O'Reilly Auto Parts Position Improvement: Norm Benning,#57, Norm Benning Racing, Chevrolet
Sunoco Rookie of the Race: Nelson Piquet Jr.,#8, Qualcomm/Fleet Solutions, Chevrolet
Feedback