Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2011 Official Race Results : Lucas Deep Clean 200

Lucas Deep Clean 200 | July 22, 2011 | Race 12 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 1 3 Austin Dillon Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Tracker 47/4 150 Running 39,175
2 6 13 Johnny Sauter Chevrolet SafeAuto Insurance Co. / Curb Records / Carrier 43/1 150 Running 28,425
3 5 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Red Horse Racing 43/2 150 Running 22,075
4 8 8 Nelson Piquet Jr. * Chevrolet Bozzano / Jontex 40/0 150 Running 14,225
5 7 29 Parker Kligerman * Dodge Penske Truck Rental 39/0 150 Running 14,950
6 21 5 Todd Bodine Toyota International Trucks / Monaco RV 38/0 150 Running 11,700
7 19 31 James Buescher Chevrolet Dollar General 37/0 150 Running 9,800
8 11 81 David Starr Toyota Allegro Marinade / Zachry 36/0 150 Running 9,750
9 3 2 Elliott Sadler Chevrolet Bully Hill Vineyards 0 150 Running 7,400
10 2 22 Joey Coulter * Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing / Rip-It Energy 35/1 150 Running 10,925
11 15 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Goof Off / Menards 33/0 150 Running 9,525
12 9 23 Jason White Chevrolet GunBroker.com 32/0 150 Running 9,425
13 18 62 Brendan Gaughan Toyota South Point Hotel & Casino 31/0 150 Running 9,375
14 10 7 Miguel Paludo * Toyota Stemco / Duroline 30/0 150 Running 9,350
15 20 6 Justin Lofton Toyota CollegeComplete.com 29/0 150 Running 10,600
16 14 4 Ricky Carmichael Chevrolet Monster Energy 28/0 150 Running 9,175
17 4 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Tide / Kroger 27/0 150 Running 9,125
18 17 32 Blake Feese Chevrolet AccuDoc Solutions 26/0 149 Running 9,075
19 16 60 Cole Whitt * Chevrolet Red Bull / Fuel Doctor 26/1 149 Running 9,025
20 23 - B J Mcleod Unknown No Sponsor 24/0 147 Running 7,450
21 13 66 Justin Marks Chevrolet GoPro 23/0 146 Running 7,400
22 12 18 Josh Richards Toyota Joy Mining Machinery 22/0 146 Running 7,325
23 34 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Ford TenForJen.com 0 139 Running 6,275
24 22 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet S&W Services 20/0 137 Running 6,225
25 31 57 Norm Benning Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing 19/0 137 Running 6,350
26 25 20 Johanna Long * Toyota Panhandle Grading and Paving 18/0 125 Running 6,150
27 24 9 Max Papis Toyota GEICO 17/0 105 Engine 6,475
28 26 93 Shane Sieg Chevrolet S&W Services 16/0 69 Engine 6,075
29 28 165 Brent Raymer Chevrolet Trans Pecos Trucking LLP / Steger Lumber 15/0 58 Ignition 6,050
30 29 73 Clay Greenfield Chevrolet Trans Pecos Trucking LLP / County Building Centers 14/0 44 Handling 6,540
31 32 189 Chris Lafferty Dodge Blue Ox / Lafferty Performance 0 16 Rear Gear 6,025
32 27 07 Johnny Chapman Chevrolet Wear Your Gear / www.Bobber .info 0 12 Clutch 6,010
33 33 175 Mike Harmon Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing 0 6 Overheating 5,985
34 30 138 Mike Garvey Chevrolet S&W Services 10/0 3 Vibration 5,960
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 131.214 mph
Margin of Victory: 3.981
Time of Race: 01:31:25
Lead Changes: 8
Cautions: 5-7, 103-106, 108-113

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Exide Start Positive, Stay Positive: Timothy Peters,#17, Red Horse Racing, Toyota
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Parker Kligerman,#29, Penske Truck Rental, Dodge
Keystone Light Pole: Austin Dillon,#3, Bass Pro Shops/Tracker, Chevrolet
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: Larry Barnes,#3, Bass Pro Shops/Tracker, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Oil Driver of the Race: Johnny Sauter,#13, SafeAuto Insurance Co./Curb Records/Carrier, Chevrolet
O'Reilly Auto Parts Position Improvement: Todd Bodine,#5, International Trucks/Monaco RV, Toyota
Sunoco Rookie of the Race: Nelson Piquet Jr.,#8, Bozzano/Jontex, Chevrolet

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Antonio FuocoEUROF3MoscowAntonio Fuoco12/07/2014 06:44

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest videos