Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2010 Official Race Results : Ford 200

Ford 200 | November 19, 2010 | Race 25 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 2 18 Kyle Busch Toyota Traxxas / Toyota Tundra 195/10 134 Running 51,775
2 9 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Georgia Boot 175/5 134 Running 29,940
3 3 13 Johnny Sauter Chevrolet FarmPaint.com / Curb Records 170/5 134 Running 23,460
4 8 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Germain.com 165/5 134 Running 18,375
5 5 51 Aric Almirola Toyota Riverside Cafe 160/5 134 Running 17,225
6 7 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet McGuire-Nicholas / Menards 150/0 134 Running 15,225
7 6 7 Justin Lofton * Toyota VisitPIT.com 146/0 134 Running 16,025
8 10 5 Mike Skinner Toyota International Trucks / Monaco RV 142/0 134 Running 14,825
9 24 11 Miguel Paludo Toyota Stemco / Duroline 138/0 134 Running 13,375
10 11 125 Tayler Malsam Toyota Iron Horse Jeans 134/0 134 Running 15,375
11 18 181 David Starr Toyota Zachry 130/0 134 Running 14,325
12 21 46 Craig Goess Toyota Greenville Toyota 127/0 134 Running 14,150
13 4 2 Elliott Sadler Chevrolet CitiFinancial 124/0 134 Running 11,775
14 19 119 David Mayhew Chevrolet MMI Services / Ron's Rear End PE 134 Running 11,675
15 17 216 Travis Kvapil Chevrolet Kids Embrace Car Seats 123/5 134 Running 11,925
16 28 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet S&W Services 115/0 134 Running 13,900
17 15 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Red Horse Racing 112/0 134 Running 14,100
18 13 9 Max Papis Toyota GEICO 109/0 134 Running 11,250
19 20 31 James Buescher Chevrolet Deft Finishes 106/0 134 Running 11,150
20 25 120 Johanna Long Toyota Panhandle Grading and Paving 103/0 134 Running 11,550
21 22 4 Ricky Carmichael Chevrolet Monster Energy 100/0 134 Running 13,100
22 27 48 Hermie Sadler Chevrolet Hermie & Elliott Sadler Foundation 97/0 134 Running 10,600
23 16 23 Jason White Ford GunBroker.com 99/5 134 Running 12,725
24 32 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb * Ford LillysCosmetics.com 91/0 134 Running 12,425
25 14 90 Brad Sweet Chevrolet Great Clips 88/0 132 Running 9,975
26 26 47 Jeffrey Earnhardt Chevrolet Fuel Doctor 85/0 132 Running 12,025
27 29 07 John King Ford Fairway Ford 82/0 132 Running 12,175
28 12 60 Cole Whitt Chevrolet SafeAuto Insurance Company 79/0 132 Running 11,625
29 36 - Tom Hessert Unknown No Sponsor 76/0 132 Running 9,150
30 31 85 Brent Raymer Ford Ford. Drive one. 73/0 132 Running 9,450
31 1 3 Austin Dillon * Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Remington Arms / Tracker 75/5 130 Running 11,500
32 34 57 Norm Benning Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing 67/0 129 Running 8,875
33 35 6 Derek White Chevrolet OCR Gaz Bar 64/0 128 Running 8,350
34 23 172 John Jackson Chevrolet James Carter Attorney / SponsorTheTruck.com 61/0 108 Accident 8,325
35 30 12 Mario Gosselin Chevrolet Accell Construction / TireMonkey.com / James Carter Attorney 58/0 45 Engine 8,300
36 33 93 Shane Sieg Chevrolet S&W Towing 55/0 8 Electrical 8,214
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 118.565 mph
Margin of Victory: 0.577
Time of Race: 01:41:43
Lead Changes: 17
Cautions: 31-35, 76-80, 90-93, 105-110, 113-114, 127-130

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Fastest Qualifier: Austin Dillon,#3, Bass Pro Shops/Remington Arms/Tracker, Chevrolet
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Ron Hornaday,#33, Georgia Boot, Chevrolet
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: Triad,#18, Traxxas/Toyota Tundra, Toyota
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Johnny Sauter,#13, FarmPaint.com/Curb Records, Chevrolet
O'Reilly Auto Parts Position Improvement: Miguel Paludo,#11, Stemco/Duroline, Toyota
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Justin Lofton,#7, VisitPIT.com, Toyota
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Kyle Busch,#18, Traxxas/Toyota Tundra, Toyota
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Ron Hornaday,#33, Georgia Boot, Chevrolet