Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2010 Official Race Results : Lucas Oil 150

Lucas Oil 150 | November 12, 2010 | Race 24 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 3 2 Clint Bowyer Chevrolet Kroger 195/10 150 Running 37,475
2 4 18 Kyle Busch Toyota Toyota Tundra / Z-Line Designs 175/5 150 Running 30,290
3 5 13 Johnny Sauter Chevrolet FarmPaint.com / Curb Records 165/0 150 Running 22,335
4 2 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Australian Gold / Menards 160/0 150 Running 14,050
5 9 51 Aric Almirola Toyota Floors By Design 155/0 150 Running 14,150
6 8 5 Mike Skinner Toyota International Trucks / Monaco RV 150/0 150 Running 11,675
7 1 3 Austin Dillon * Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Remington Arms / Tracker 151/5 150 Running 16,425
8 12 181 David Starr Toyota Zachry / ASI Limited 142/0 150 Running 11,275
9 7 7 Justin Lofton * Toyota VisitPIT.com 138/0 150 Running 11,225
10 11 47 Bobby Hamilton Jr. Chevrolet GreetingExpress.com 134/0 150 Running 11,900
11 18 31 James Buescher Chevrolet Great Clips 135/5 150 Running 11,175
12 15 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Germain.com 127/0 150 Running 10,850
13 6 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Lufkin Pro Series 124/0 150 Running 10,800
14 10 60 Stacy Compton Chevrolet SafeAuto Ins. Co. / Embassy Suites 121/0 150 Running 10,725
15 13 90 Brad Sweet Chevrolet Great Clips 118/0 150 Running 9,275
16 17 119 David Mayhew Chevrolet MMI Services / Ron's Rear End PE 150 Running 8,350
17 16 162 Greg Pursley Chevrolet Gene Price Motorsports / Star Nursery 112/0 150 Running 8,500
18 23 125 Tayler Malsam Toyota Exide Batteries 109/0 150 Running 10,500
19 20 46 Steve Park Toyota Van Dyk Baler Corp. / Bollegraaf 106/0 150 Running 10,450
20 27 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet S&W Towing 103/0 149 Running 10,900
21 32 85 Brent Raymer Ford Ford. Drive one. 100/0 147 Running 11,325
22 28 22 Tim George Jr. Chevrolet RCR Development 97/0 146 Running 8,025
23 29 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb * Ford drivenmale.com / DriverBoutique.com 94/0 145 Running 10,175
24 35 57 Norm Benning Chevrolet Centramatic 91/0 143 Running 10,075
25 34 01 Brian Weber Chevrolet Koma Unwind PE 142 Running 7,725
26 25 186 Jamie Dick Chevrolet Viva Auto Group 85/0 138 Running 7,625
27 22 4 Ricky Carmichael Chevrolet Monster Energy 82/0 137 Running 8,500
28 26 6 C E Falk Chevrolet Kids Embrace Car Seats 79/0 132 Running 8,400
29 14 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet E-Z-Go 2Five Street Legal Vehicle 76/0 114 Accident 8,650
30 33 172 Caitlin Shaw Chevrolet Oil Medics / Community Healthcare Services 73/0 84 Accident 7,700
31 21 9 Tom Hessert Jr. Toyota Cherry Hill Classic Cars 70/0 84 Overheating 7,150
32 19 23 Jason White Toyota GunBroker.com / Mule Deer Foundation 67/0 53 Engine 7,125
33 31 93 Shane Sieg Chevrolet S&W Towing 64/0 36 Overheating 7,100
34 24 12 Mario Gosselin Chevrolet Accell Construction / TireMonkey.com / James Carter Attorney 61/0 30 Overheating 7,075
35 36 89 Chris Lafferty Chevrolet Blue Ox / Lafferty Performance 58/0 14 Accident 7,040
36 30 07 Butch Miller Toyota Zachry / ASI Limited 55/0 8 Axle 7,004
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 99.539 mph
Margin of Victory: 1.038
Time of Race: 01:30:25
Lead Changes: 4
Cautions: 18-23, 54-59, 62-66, 90-95, 115-118

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Austin Dillon,#3, Bass Pro Shops/Remington Arms/Tracker, Chevrolet
Keystone 21 Means 21 Pole : Austin Dillon,#3, Bass Pro Shops/Remington Arms/Tracker, Chevrolet
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: Earnhardt Childress Racing Technologies,#2, Kroger, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Johnny Sauter,#13, FarmPaint.com/Curb Records, Chevrolet
O'Reilly Auto Parts Position Improvement: Brent Raymer,#85, Ford. Drive one., Ford
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Austin Dillon,#3, Bass Pro Shops/Remington Arms/Tracker, Chevrolet
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Clint Bowyer,#2, Kroger, Chevrolet
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Clint Bowyer,#2, Kroger, Chevrolet