Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2010 Official Race Results : O'Reilly Auto Parts 250

O'Reilly Auto Parts 250 | May 02, 2010 | Race 5 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 3 13 Johnny Sauter Chevrolet In Country Television / "What A Horse" / Curb Records 195/10 167 Running 46,950
2 1 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco 175/5 167 Running 34,090
3 6 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Germain.com 165/0 167 Running 26,085
4 9 18 Brian Ickler Toyota Toyota Tundra 165/5 167 Running 17,625
5 13 15 Johnny Benson Toyota Red Top Collector Car Auction 160/5 167 Running 16,725
6 5 3 Austin Dillon * Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Tracker 150/0 167 Running 16,025
7 4 51 Aric Almirola Toyota AKawareness.com / Graceway Pharmaceuticals 146/0 167 Running 13,975
8 8 5 Mike Skinner Toyota International Trucks / Monaco RV 142/0 167 Running 13,900
9 12 2 Ken Schrader Chevrolet ShopEZGO.com 138/0 167 Running 13,825
10 25 81 David Starr Toyota PC*Miler Navigator 139/5 167 Running 14,725
11 23 23 Jason White Dodge GunBroker.com 130/0 167 Running 13,725
12 7 4 Ricky Carmichael Chevrolet Monster Energy 127/0 167 Running 13,600
13 14 7 Justin Lofton * Toyota VisitPIT.com 124/0 166 Running 13,525
14 30 63 Jack Smith Ford Mittler Bros. Machine & Tool 126/5 166 Running 12,225
15 28 07 Tony Jackson Jr. Chevrolet Chase Suite Hotel 123/5 166 Running 14,275
16 11 31 James Buescher Chevrolet Wolfpack Rentals 115/0 166 Running 11,300
17 17 12 Mario Gosselin Chevrolet TireMonkey.com / James Carter Attorney / Hawthorn Suites 117/5 164 Running 13,275
18 32 46 Terry Jones Dodge Team Gill Racing 109/0 164 Running 13,225
19 27 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet S&W Services 106/0 164 Running 13,175
20 26 186 Jamie Dick Chevrolet Viva Auto Group 103/0 164 Running 11,350
21 24 85 Brent Raymer Ford Ford. Drive one. 100/0 163 Running 12,825
22 20 56 Tayler Malsam Toyota Toyota / One Eighty 97/0 161 Running 13,050
23 10 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Strutmasters.com 94/0 161 Running 11,775
24 36 57 Norm Benning Chevrolet ProGold Engine Treatment 91/0 159 Running 11,750
25 2 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet McGuire-Nicholas / Menards 88/0 143 Running 10,725
26 33 47 Brett Butler * Chevrolet FuelDoctorUSA.com 85/0 99 Accident 10,700
27 35 01 Carl Long Chevrolet Koma Unwind Chillaxation Drink 87/5 98 Engine 11,025
28 21 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb * Ford Mark One Electric 79/0 65 Accident 10,650
29 19 90 Jesse Smith Toyota Great Wolfe Lodge / Child's Tire / Great Clips 76/0 42 Engine 10,600
30 18 21 Chris Eggleston * Chevrolet H2O Fire Protection 73/0 40 Accident 11,075
31 15 76 Rick Crawford Ford Superseal Construction Products 70/0 35 Accident 10,550
32 34 6 Brian Rose Chevrolet Kids Embrace Car Seats 67/0 34 Accident 10,525
33 31 89 Mike Harmon Ford Lafferty Motorsports 64/0 21 Handling 10,500
34 29 93 Shane Sieg Chevrolet S&W Services 61/0 9 Transmission 10,475
35 16 116 Wes Burton Chevrolet Green Burton Motorsports PE 8 Accident 10,450
36 22 60 Narain Karthikeyan Chevrolet SafeAuto Insurance Company 55/0 7 Accident 10,421
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 110.936 mph
Margin of Victory: 5.032
Time of Race: 02:15:29
Lead Changes: 16
Cautions: 9-14, 17-20, 28-31, 35-40, 42-46, 98-102, 113-119

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Brent Raymer,#85, Ford. Drive one., Ford
Keystone Light Pole: Ron Hornaday,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#13, In Country Television/"What A Horse"/Curb Records, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Johnny Sauter,#13, In Country Television/"What A Horse"/Curb Records, Chevrolet
O'Reilly Auto Parts Position Improvement: Jack Smith,#63, Mittler Bros. Machine & Tool, Ford
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Austin Dillon,#3, Bass Pro Shops/Tracker, Chevrolet
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Johnny Sauter,#13, In Country Television/"What A Horse"/Curb Records, Chevrolet
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Johnny Sauter,#13, In Country Television/"What A Horse"/Curb Records, Chevrolet