Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2010 Official Race Results : Kroger 250

Kroger 250 | March 27, 2010 | Race 3 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 1 2 Kevin Harvick Chevrolet Tide / Kroger 195/10 250 Running 36,300
2 31 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco 175/5 250 Running 25,490
3 32 18 Brian Ickler Toyota Toyota Tundra 165/0 250 Running 21,785
4 5 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Strutmasters.com / Red Horse Racing 165/5 250 Running 16,750
5 9 15 Johnny Benson Toyota Red Top Collector Car Auction 155/0 250 Running 12,925
6 2 51 Aric Almirola Toyota AKawareness.com / Graceway Pharmaceuticals 150/0 250 Running 11,625
7 3 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Australian Gold / Menards 146/0 250 Running 11,475
8 26 9 Max Papis Toyota GEICO 142/0 250 Running 9,175
9 23 12 Mario Gosselin Chevrolet TireMonkey.com / James Carter Attorney 138/0 250 Running 11,375
10 12 4 Ricky Carmichael Chevrolet Monster Energy 134/0 250 Running 12,275
11 22 21 Chris Eggleston Chevrolet H2O Fire Protection 130/0 250 Running 11,275
12 21 48 Hermie Sadler Chevrolet The Hermie and Elliott Sadler Foundation 127/0 250 Running 11,150
13 11 60 Narain Karthikeyan Chevrolet SafeAuto Insurance Co. / Starbeast Motorsports 124/0 250 Running 11,100
14 8 56 Tayler Malsam Toyota Toyota / One Eighty 121/0 250 Running 11,050
15 7 13 Johnny Sauter Chevrolet SealMaster / Try13.com 118/0 250 Running 11,825
16 19 3 Austin Dillon * Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Tracker 115/0 249 Running 11,900
17 35 6 D.J. Kennington Chevrolet Northern Provincial Pipelines 112/0 248 Running 8,800
18 13 81 David Starr Toyota Zachry 109/0 246 Running 10,800
19 10 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral 106/0 246 Running 10,750
20 15 07 Tony Jackson Jr. Chevrolet ASI Limited 103/0 245 Running 11,175
21 33 46 Clay Greenfield Dodge Team Gill Rcg / Race22.com 100/0 242 Electrical 8,400
22 24 85 Brent Raymer Ford Ford. Drive one. / BrentRaymer.com 97/0 239 Running 10,625
23 18 57 Norm Benning Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing 94/0 238 Running 10,600
24 25 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet S&W Services 91/0 237 Running 10,550
25 20 47 Brett Butler * Chevrolet Fuel-Doctor.com 88/0 236 Electrical 9,225
26 14 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb * Ford drivenmale.com / DriverBoutique.com 85/0 234 Electrical 9,175
27 4 5 Mike Skinner Toyota International Trucks / Monaco RV 87/5 226 Running 8,500
28 29 52 Ken Schrader Chevrolet Federated Auto Parts 79/0 211 Engine 8,125
29 17 23 Jason White Dodge GunBroker.com 76/0 206 Running 8,075
30 6 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Germain.com 73/0 173 Overheating 8,550
31 16 7 Justin Lofton * Toyota VisitPIT.com 70/0 168 Running 7,605
32 28 76 Brian Johnson Jr. Ford Superseal Construction Products 67/0 106 Accident 7,575
33 30 89 Chris Lafferty Ford ProGold Lubricants / Lafferty Performance 64/0 104 Brakes 7,550
34 34 95 Lance Fenton Dodge Piedmont Peterbilt / Team Gill Racing 61/0 98 Accident 7,525
35 36 01 Mike Harmon Ford Koma Unwind Chillaxation Drink 58/0 55 Brakes 7,500
36 27 93 Shane Sieg Chevrolet S&W Services 55/0 3 Electrical 7,445
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 62.793 mph
Margin of Victory: 1.552
Time of Race: 02:05:39
Lead Changes: 5
Cautions: 28-31, 75-80, 85-89, 93-98, 114-121, 135-139, 146-150, 152-156, 179-183, 200-207, 223-231

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Ron Hornaday,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#2, Tide/Kroger, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Brian Ickler,#18, Toyota Tundra, Toyota
O'Reilly Auto Parts Position Improvement: Ron Hornaday,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Austin Dillon,#3, Bass Pro Shops/Tracker, Chevrolet
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Kevin Harvick,#2, Tide/Kroger, Chevrolet
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Kevin Harvick,#2, Tide/Kroger, Chevrolet