Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2009 Official Race Results : Copart 200

Copart 200 | September 12, 2009 | Race 18 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 9 5 Mike Skinner Toyota PC*Miler Navigator 190/5 162 Running 61,150
2 3 13 Johnny Sauter * Chevrolet Fun Sand / Rodney Atkins / Curb Records 170/0 162 Running 35,770
3 4 16 Brian Scott Toyota Albertsons 165/0 162 Running 32,140
4 15 51 Aric Almirola Toyota Miccosukee Resort / Graceway Pharmaceuticals 160/0 162 Running 24,105
5 17 81 Tayler Malsam * Toyota One Eighty 155/0 162 Running 20,405
6 6 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet NIBCO / Menards 150/0 162 Running 17,305
7 8 117 Timothy Peters Toyota Strutmasters.com / Red Horse Racing 151/5 162 Running 15,230
8 10 60 Stacy Compton Toyota SafeAuto Insurance Company 147/5 162 Running 14,230
9 13 139 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet S&W Services 138/0 162 Running 13,180
10 11 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral / International 139/5 162 Running 14,730
11 23 129 Mikey Kile Chevrolet Greased Lightning 130/0 162 Running 10,530
12 18 8 Todd Kluever Chevrolet Malcolmson Construction 127/0 161 Running 12,605
13 30 184 Chris Fontaine Chevrolet Glenden Enterprises 124/0 161 Running 10,280
14 26 07 Jason Young Chevrolet 3BR Racing / ASI Limited 121/0 161 Running 12,480
15 22 15 Brian Ickler * Toyota Graceway Pharmaceuticals 118/0 160 Running 13,780
16 14 24 David Starr Toyota Zachry / Harris Trucking 115/0 159 Running 12,130
17 2 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco 122/10 156 Accident 15,080
18 7 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Ventrilo 114/5 153 Accident 11,905
19 1 6 Colin Braun Ford Con-way Freight 111/5 152 Accident 13,805
20 19 23 Jason White Dodge GunBroker.com 103/0 144 Running 12,480
21 12 25 Terry Cook Toyota Cajun Industries / Harris Trucking 100/0 123 Running 11,755
22 20 4 Ricky Carmichael * Chevrolet Monster Energy 97/0 103 Accident 10,480
23 16 10 James Buescher * Ford International Maxx Force Diesel 94/0 87 Accident 10,455
24 5 11 T.J. Bell Toyota Red Horse Racing 91/0 80 Accident 9,430
25 36 273 Dexter Bean Chevrolet Steger Lumber Co. 88/0 77 Engine 9,405
26 33 157 Norm Benning Chevrolet PellaMotors.com 85/0 61 Overheating 9,380
27 24 144 Tommy Joe Martins Ford TBA 82/0 33 Ignition 9,355
28 27 85 Brent Raymer * Ford CTR Fabrication / BrentRaymer.com 79/0 33 Ignition 9,330
29 34 47 Brandon Knupp Chevrolet FT-11 Multi-Purpose Degreaser 76/0 22 Engine 9,305
30 31 121 Nick Tucker Dodge GunBroker.com 73/0 17 Vibration 9,785
31 32 08 Butch Miller Chevrolet ASI Limited / P&L Trnsportation 70/0 15 Overheating 9,275
32 21 212 Mario Gosselin Chevrolet James Carter Attorney / SponsorTheTrucks.com 67/0 11 Rearend 9,265
33 35 148 Wayne Edwards Chevrolet Rockingham Speedway 64/0 4 Overheating 9,230
34 25 293 Mike Garvey Chevrolet S&W Services 61/0 4 Rearend 9,205
35 29 165 Lance Hooper Chevrolet County Building Centers 58/0 3 Brakes 9,190
36 28 172 John Jackson Chevrolet James Carter Attorney / SponsorTheTrucks.com 55/0 2 Transmission 9,174
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 89.273 mph
Margin of Victory: 0.285
Time of Race: 02:16:06
Lead Changes: 10
Cautions: 9-12, 14-16, 40-45, 77-80, 82-88, 98-101, 104-106, 109-112, 150-152, 154-156, 158-160

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Ryan Sieg,#139, S&W Services, Chevrolet
Keystone Light Pole: Colin Braun,#6, Con-way Freight, Ford
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#5, PC*Miler Navigator, Toyota
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Mike Skinner,#5, PC*Miler Navigator, Toyota
O'Reilly People, Service and Performance: Aric Almirola,#51, Miccosukee Resort/Graceway Pharmaceuticals, Toyota
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Johnny Sauter,#13, Fun Sand/Rodney Atkins/Curb Records, Chevrolet
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Mike Skinner,#5, PC*Miler Navigator, Toyota
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Ron Hornaday,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet