RESULTS

2009 Official Race Results : Lucas Oil 200

Lucas Oil 200 | September 05, 2009 | Race 17 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 1 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota of Des Moines 195/10 200 Running 55,725
2 8 15 Aric Almirola Toyota Graceway Pharmaceuticals 175/5 200 Running 31,520
3 4 6 Colin Braun Ford Con-way Freight 165/0 200 Running 23,690
4 15 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco 160/0 200 Running 17,130
5 6 13 Johnny Sauter * Chevrolet Fun Sand / Rodney Atkins / Curb Records 155/0 200 Running 16,730
6 3 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Ideal Door / Menards 155/5 200 Running 14,580
7 2 11 T.J. Bell Toyota Red Horse Racing 146/0 200 Running 12,380
8 12 117 Timothy Peters Toyota Strutmasters.com / Red Horse Racing 142/0 200 Running 11,855
9 18 16 Brian Scott Toyota Albertsons 138/0 200 Running 13,705
10 5 81 Tayler Malsam * Toyota PC*Miler Navigator 134/0 200 Running 13,105
11 10 25 Terry Cook Toyota Cajun Industries / Harris Trucking 130/0 200 Running 11,705
12 9 3 Austin Dillon Chevrolet Bad Boy Mowers / RCR 40th Anniversary 127/0 200 Running 9,330
13 26 4 Ricky Carmichael * Chevrolet Monster Energy 124/0 200 Running 11,530
14 25 10 James Buescher * Ford International Maxx Force Diesel 121/0 200 Running 11,480
15 14 07 Chad McCumbee Chevrolet SS Green Light Racing 118/0 200 Running 12,705
16 13 60 Stacy Compton Toyota SafeAuto Insurance Company 115/0 200 Running 11,255
17 24 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral / International 112/0 200 Running 11,155
18 7 51 Brian Ickler * Toyota Miccosukee Resort / Graceway Pharmaceuticals 109/0 199 Running 11,030
19 23 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Lumber Liquidators 106/0 199 Running 10,930
20 21 212 Mario Gosselin Chevrolet OCRGazBar.com / James Carter Attorney / SponsorTheTruck.com 103/0 198 Running 10,330
21 32 00 Tim Bainey Jr. Chevrolet Aaron's Dream Machine 100/0 193 Running 8,480
22 19 08 Jamie Dick Chevrolet Viva Auto Group 97/0 190 Running 9,380
23 31 161 Brett Thompson Dodge Rich Thompson Trucking Inc. 94/0 175 Running 8,280
24 16 23 Jason White Dodge GunBroker.com 91/0 174 Running 8,205
25 17 139 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet S&W Services 88/0 141 Overheating 8,180
26 11 24 David Starr Toyota Zachry / Harris Trucking 85/0 108 Accident 8,155
27 33 157 Norm Benning Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing 82/0 80 Engine 8,105
28 36 102 Andy Ponstein Chevrolet Corrie Stott Racing.com 79/0 41 Running 8,080
29 35 148 Pierre Bourque Chevrolet Rockingham Speedway 76/0 35 Brakes 8,055
30 34 47 Wayne Edwards Chevrolet FT-11 Multi-Purpose Degreaser 73/0 25 Brakes 8,530
31 20 192 John Jackson Chevrolet James Carter Attorney / SponsorTheTruck.com PE 19 Vibration 8,005
32 29 121 Nick Tucker Dodge GunBroker.com 67/0 17 Vibration 7,980
33 30 187 Chris Jones * Chevrolet Copy Wizard PE 8 Ignition 7,955
34 27 41 Ryan Mathews Dodge Mike Berg Trucking 61/0 7 Accident 7,935
35 22 293 Shane Sieg Chevrolet S&W Services 58/0 6 Transmission 7,905
36 28 172 Michelle Theriault Chevrolet James Carter Attorney / SponsorTheTruck.com 55/0 2 Accident 7,873
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 99.181 mph
Margin of Victory: 1.370
Time of Race: 01:45:52
Lead Changes: 4
Cautions: 3-5, 7-10, 59-63, 75-80, 111-116, 128-132, 193-196

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Brian Scott,#16, Albertsons, Toyota
Keystone Light Pole: Mike Skinner,#5, Toyota of Des Moines, Toyota
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#5, Toyota of Des Moines, Toyota
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Mike Skinner,#5, Toyota of Des Moines, Toyota
O'Reilly People, Service and Performance: Colin Braun,#6, Con-way Freight, Ford
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Johnny Sauter,#13, Fun Sand/Rodney Atkins/Curb Records, Chevrolet
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Mike Skinner,#5, Toyota of Des Moines, Toyota
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Matt Crafton,#88, Ideal Door/Menards, Chevrolet
Feedback