Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2009 Official Race Results : O'Reilly 200 presented by Valvoline

O'Reilly 200 presented by Valvoline | August 19, 2009 | Race 15 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 6 51 Kyle Busch Toyota Miccosukee Resort & Gaming / Red Top Auto Auction 190/5 200 Running 45,825
2 18 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Ideal Door / Menards 170/0 200 Running 25,395
3 3 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Georgia Boot 165/0 200 Running 19,165
4 1 2 Ryan Newman Chevrolet Pringles 165/5 200 Running 16,005
5 5 16 Brian Scott Toyota Albertsons 155/0 200 Running 15,280
6 7 15 Aric Almirola Toyota Graceway Pharmaceuticals 150/0 200 Running 11,830
7 14 24 David Starr Toyota Zachry / Harris Trucking 146/0 200 Running 11,380
8 15 11 T.J. Bell Toyota Red Horse Racing 142/0 200 Running 12,330
9 23 60 Stacy Compton Toyota SafeAuto Insurance Company 138/0 200 Running 11,280
10 8 117 Timothy Peters Toyota Strutmasters.com / Red Horse Racing 134/0 200 Running 12,580
11 27 4 J.R. Fitzpatrick * Chevrolet Equipment Express 130/0 200 Running 14,080
12 4 6 Colin Braun Ford Con-way Freight 127/0 200 Running 11,030
13 22 10 James Buescher * Ford International Maxx Force Diesel 124/0 200 Running 10,980
14 10 23 Jason White Dodge GunBroker.com 131/10 200 Running 12,930
15 21 25 Terry Cook Toyota Cajun Industries / Harris Trucking 118/0 200 Running 12,205
16 11 52 Ken Schrader Chevrolet Federated Auto Parts 115/0 199 Running 8,530
17 13 148 Hermie Sadler Chevrolet Victory Junction Gang Camp / Hermie & Elliott Sadler Foundation 112/0 199 Running 10,725
18 25 13 Johnny Sauter * Chevrolet Fun Sand / Rodney Atkins / Curb Records 109/0 199 Running 10,655
19 9 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral / International 106/0 198 Running 10,605
20 2 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Exide Batteries 108/5 198 Running 11,255
21 17 8 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Malcolmson Construction 100/0 198 Running 10,505
22 12 187 Chris Jones * Chevrolet Copy Wizard 97/0 198 Running 8,230
23 28 184 Chris Fontaine Chevrolet Glenden Enterprises 94/0 197 Running 8,205
24 31 199 Brett Butler Chevrolet Loanmax Title Loans PE 196 Running 8,180
25 36 85 Brent Raymer * Ford CTR Fabrication 88/0 190 Running 9,130
26 20 09 Nate Monteith Toyota Graceway Pharmaceuticals 85/0 181 Running 8,080
27 19 07 Chad McCumbee Chevrolet Tiwi / Aerus 82/0 172 Rear End 9,055
28 29 9 Max Papis Toyota GEICO 79/0 168 Running 8,030
29 33 157 Norm Benning Chevrolet Entergy 76/0 164 Transmission 7,980
30 24 129 Brad Keselowski Chevrolet Brad Keselowski Racing 73/0 156 Engine 8,455
31 30 81 Tayler Malsam * Toyota One Eighty 70/0 142 Running 7,520
32 26 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Ventrilo 67/0 137 Running 7,455
33 16 171 Rob Fuller Chevrolet Draco Springs 64/0 74 Engine 7,430
34 34 121 Nick Tucker Dodge GunBroker.com / Stock Car Steel 61/0 16 Brakes 7,405
35 32 08 Butch Miller Chevrolet ASI Limited 58/0 13 Handling 7,380
36 35 47 Wayne Edwards Chevrolet FT-11 Multi-Purpose Degreaser 55/0 7 Overheating 7,344
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 85.968 mph
Margin of Victory: 2.721
Time of Race: 01:14:24
Lead Changes: 5
Cautions: 36-41, 51-57, 67-73, 151-158, 172-175

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: J.R. Fitzpatrick,#4, Equipment Express, Chevrolet
Keystone Light Pole: Ryan Newman,#2, Pringles, Chevrolet
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#2, Pringles, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Matt Crafton,#88, Ideal Door/Menards, Chevrolet
O'Reilly People, Service and Performance: T.J. Bell,#11, Red Horse Racing, Toyota
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: J.R. Fitzpatrick,#4, Equipment Express, Chevrolet
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Kyle Busch,#51, Miccosukee Resort & Gaming/Red Top Auto Auction, Toyota
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Jason White,#23, GunBroker.com, Dodge