RESULTS

2009 Official Race Results : Toyota Tundra 200

Toyota Tundra 200 | August 01, 2009 | Race 14 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 4 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco 195/10 154 Running 44,050
2 3 16 Brian Scott Toyota Albertsons 170/0 154 Running 36,920
3 2 6 Colin Braun Ford Con-way Freight 165/0 154 Running 23,590
4 1 117 Timothy Peters Toyota Strutmasters.com / Red Horse Racing 165/5 154 Running 18,780
5 7 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Ideal Door / Menards 155/0 154 Running 13,880
6 10 13 Johnny Sauter * Chevrolet Fun Sand / Rodney Atkins / Curb Records 150/0 154 Running 12,255
7 17 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral / International 146/0 154 Running 10,655
8 23 8 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Malcolmson Construction 142/0 154 Running 10,605
9 13 81 Tayler Malsam * Toyota One Eighty 138/0 154 Running 10,505
10 12 11 T.J. Bell Toyota Red Horse Racing / The Roys 134/0 154 Running 11,805
11 11 51 Travis Kvapil Toyota Miccosukee Resort & Gaming 130/0 154 Running 10,380
12 18 15 Blake Feese Toyota Phoenix Construction 127/0 154 Running 10,280
13 6 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Ventrilo 124/0 154 Running 10,230
14 15 5 Mike Skinner Toyota PC*Miler Navigator 121/0 154 Running 10,205
15 20 60 Stacy Compton Toyota SafeAuto Insurance Company 118/0 154 Running 11,480
16 14 23 Jason White Dodge GunBroker.com 120/5 154 Running 10,030
17 16 10 James Buescher * Ford International Maxx Force Diesel 112/0 154 Running 9,980
18 9 24 David Starr Toyota Harris Trucking / Zachry 109/0 154 Running 9,930
19 5 25 Terry Cook Toyota Cajun Industries / Harris Trucking 106/0 153 Running 8,630
20 33 07 Jason Young Chevrolet 3BR Racing / ASI Limited 103/0 152 Running 9,280
21 19 139 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet RMS South, Inc. 100/0 152 Running 7,255
22 29 157 Norm Benning Chevrolet Entergy 97/0 147 Running 7,180
23 8 4 J.R. Fitzpatrick * Chevrolet Equipment Express 94/0 76 Running 7,130
24 30 148 Wayne Edwards Chevrolet Rockingham Speedway 91/0 65 Vibration 7,080
25 28 189 Wes Burton Chevrolet Blue Ox / Lafferty Performance PE 63 Engine 7,055
26 25 212 Mario Gosselin Chevrolet James Carter Attorney / SponsorTheTruck.com 85/0 50 Accident 7,005
27 21 144 Tommy Joe Martins Ford TBA 82/0 49 Accident 6,980
28 32 47 Brandon Knupp Chevrolet Fast Track 11 Degreaser 79/0 16 Brakes 6,955
29 22 41 Ryan Mathews Dodge Mike Berg Trucking 76/0 10 Vibration 6,930
30 26 172 John Jackson Chevrolet James Carter Attorney / SponsorTheTruck.com 73/0 9 Electrical 7,415
31 27 121 Nick Tucker Dodge Stock Car Steel 70/0 8 Vibration 6,905
32 34 08 Butch Miller Chevrolet ASI Limited 67/0 7 Rear End Gear 6,890
33 31 102 Danny Efland Chevrolet Potencia Energy Drink / Piranha Spring Water PE 6 Rear End Gear 6,865
34 24 293 Shane Sieg Chevrolet S&W Services 61/0 5 Overheating 6,840
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 115.006 mph
Margin of Victory: 0.944
Time of Race: 01:44:19
Lead Changes: 3
Cautions: 36-41, 45-49, 52-57, 85-88, 102-105, 150-152

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Timothy Peters,#117, Strutmasters.com/Red Horse Racing, Toyota
Keystone Light Pole: Timothy Peters,#117, Strutmasters.com/Red Horse Racing, Toyota
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Brian Scott,#16, Albertsons, Toyota
O'Reilly People, Service and Performance: Brian Scott,#16, Albertsons, Toyota
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Johnny Sauter,#13, Fun Sand/Rodney Atkins/Curb Records, Chevrolet
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Ron Hornaday,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Ron Hornaday,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet
Feedback