Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2009 Official Race Results : AAA Insurance 200 presented by JD Byrider

AAA Insurance 200 presented by JD Byrider | July 24, 2009 | Race 13 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 4 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet VFW 195/10 200 Running 44,975
2 2 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Exide Batteries 175/5 200 Running 35,545
3 15 15 Aric Almirola Toyota Red Top Auto Auction 165/0 200 Running 25,915
4 16 8 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Malcolmson Construction 160/0 200 Running 16,980
5 1 6 Colin Braun Ford Con-way Freight 155/0 200 Running 19,905
6 17 10 James Buescher * Ford International Maxx Force Diesel 150/0 200 Running 15,155
7 10 81 Tayler Malsam * Toyota One Eighty 146/0 200 Running 12,330
8 3 60 Stacy Compton Toyota SafeAuto Insurance Company 142/0 200 Running 12,155
9 14 24 David Starr Toyota Harris Trucking / Zachry 138/0 200 Running 12,080
10 9 51 Kyle Busch Toyota Miccosukee Resort & Gaming / Red Top Auto Auction 139/5 200 Running 11,105
11 7 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral / International 130/0 200 Running 11,955
12 11 16 Brian Scott Toyota Albertsons 127/0 200 Running 11,855
13 8 25 Terry Cook Toyota Cajun Industries / Harris Trucking 124/0 200 Running 11,830
14 20 13 Johnny Sauter * Chevrolet Fun Sand / Rodney Atkins / Curb Records 121/0 200 Running 11,805
15 13 11 T.J. Bell Toyota Red Horse Racing 118/0 200 Running 13,105
16 5 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Johns Manville / Menards 115/0 200 Running 11,455
17 6 117 Timothy Peters Toyota Strutmasters.com / Red Horse Racing 112/0 200 Running 11,405
18 12 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Ventrilo 114/5 200 Running 11,330
19 18 4 Ricky Carmichael * Chevrolet Monster Energy 106/0 199 Running 11,280
20 22 171 Rob Fuller Chevrolet Draco Springs 103/0 199 Running 9,180
21 24 184 Chris Fontaine Chevrolet Glenden Enterprises 100/0 197 Running 9,180
22 23 144 Tommy Joe Martins Ford TBA 97/0 195 Running 8,605
23 33 157 Norm Benning Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing 94/0 193 Running 9,555
24 32 1 Caitlin Shaw Toyota Red Horse Racing 91/0 184 Running 8,480
25 34 127 Duane Bischoff Chevrolet CambriaSuites Indianapolis Airport / PartBuddy.com 88/0 93 Transmission 8,455
26 19 23 Jason White Dodge GunBroker.com 85/0 92 Engine 9,405
27 31 148 Richard Harriman Chevrolet CJElectrical Services.com / RH Motorsports 82/0 75 Clutch 8,380
28 27 187 Chris Jones * Chevrolet Copy Wizard 79/0 58 Brakes 8,355
29 28 47 Wayne Edwards Chevrolet Cyclone Energy Shot 76/0 48 Brakes 8,330
30 35 189 Jason Cochran Chevrolet Lafferty Performance PE 44 Transmission 8,815
31 29 00 Tim Bainey Jr. Chevrolet Aaron's Dream Machine 70/0 33 Steering 8,305
32 21 07 Chad McCumbee Chevrolet ASI Limited 67/0 31 Handling 8,290
33 26 08 Butch Miller Chevrolet ASI Limited 64/0 26 Transmission 8,280
34 30 183 Brandon Duchscherer Chevrolet Glenden Enterprises / Smith's Drywall PE 12 Over Heating 8,270
35 25 121 Nick Tucker Dodge Stock Car Steel 58/0 6 Over Heating 7,980
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 85.115 mph
Margin of Victory: .202
Time of Race: 01:36:43
Lead Changes: 5
Cautions: 39-43, 94-101, 161-165, 173-177, 187-190

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Colin Braun,#6, Con-way Freight, Ford
Keystone Light Pole: Colin Braun,#6, Con-way Freight, Ford
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#33, VFW, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Mike Skinner,#5, Exide Batteries, Toyota
O'Reilly People, Service and Performance: Colin Braun,#6, Con-way Freight, Ford
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: James Buescher,#10, International Maxx Force Diesel, Ford
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Ron Hornaday,#33, VFW, Chevrolet
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Ron Hornaday,#33, VFW, Chevrolet