Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2009 Official Race Results : Built Ford Tough 225 presented by the Greater Cincinnati Ford Dealers

Built Ford Tough 225 presented by the Greater Cincinnati Ford Dealers | July 18, 2009 | Race 12 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 1 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco 190/5 150 Running 74,900
2 19 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Exide Batteries 170/0 150 Running 58,645
3 15 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Ideal Door / Menards 170/5 150 Running 37,240
4 9 117 Timothy Peters Toyota Strutmasters.com / Red Horse Racing 160/0 150 Running 29,580
5 13 15 Aric Almirola Toyota Red Top Auto Auction 160/5 150 Running 24,430
6 2 16 Brian Scott Toyota Albertsons 155/5 150 Running 19,280
7 3 4 Ricky Carmichael * Chevrolet Monster Energy 146/0 150 Running 19,280
8 21 10 James Buescher * Ford International Maxx Force Diesel 142/0 150 Running 19,180
9 17 24 David Starr Toyota Harris Trucking / Zachry 138/0 150 Running 16,280
10 16 8 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Malcolmson Construction 134/0 150 Running 17,030
11 18 07 Chad McCumbee Chevrolet Tiwi 135/5 150 Running 16,580
12 6 60 Stacy Compton Toyota SafeAuto Insurance Company 127/0 150 Running 15,405
13 8 81 Tayler Malsam * Toyota One Eighty 129/5 149 Running 15,305
14 20 23 Jason White Dodge GunBroker.com 121/0 148 Running 15,205
15 11 25 Terry Cook Toyota Harris Trucking / Cajun Industries 118/0 147 Running 16,455
16 5 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Copart 125/10 145 Rear End 14,905
17 14 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral / International 112/0 144 Running 14,805
18 32 157 Norm Benning Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing 109/0 142 Running 14,705
19 24 139 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet S&W Towing 106/0 141 Running 12,355
20 7 6 Colin Braun Ford Con-way Freight 103/0 134 Accident 14,005
21 4 51 Brian Ickler * Toyota Red Top Auto Auction 105/5 133 Accident 13,255
22 12 13 Johnny Sauter * Chevrolet Fun Sand / Rodney Atkins / Curb Records 97/0 128 Engine 12,180
23 10 11 T.J. Bell Toyota Red Horse Racing 94/0 121 Engine 12,130
24 34 148 Wayne Edwards Chevrolet Rockingham Speedway 91/0 54 Sway Bar 12,080
25 25 273 J.J. Yeley Chevrolet County Building Centers 88/0 52 Accident 12,030
26 22 187 Chris Jones * Chevrolet Copy Wizard 85/0 30 Transmission 11,980
27 23 212 Mario Gosselin Chevrolet James Carter Attorney at Law 82/0 18 Susp. 11,930
28 35 47 Brandon Knupp Chevrolet Fast Track 11 Degreaser 79/0 17 Ignition 11,830
29 28 165 Jamie Mosley Chevrolet Lumbermen's Millwork & Supply 76/0 15 Clutch 11,730
30 31 121 Nick Tucker Dodge Stock Car Steel 73/0 13 Fuel Pump 12,130
31 33 08 Sean Murphy Chevrolet ASI Limited 70/0 12 Brakes 11,530
32 29 172 Michelle Theriault Chevrolet MaysSolutions.com / James Carter Attorney 67/0 11 Ignition 11,430
33 26 176 Ryan Hackett * Ford JandRSupply.com 64/0 7 Vibration 11,330
34 27 293 Shane Sieg Chevrolet S&W Towing 61/0 5 Overheating 11,230
35 30 63 Ben Stancill Ford Mittler Bros. Machine & Tool 58/0 3 Ignition 11,130
36 36 85 Brent Raymer * Ford BrentRaymer.com / Cars, Trucks & RVs 55/0 1 Rear End 11,032
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 121.933 mph
Margin of Victory: .135
Time of Race: 01:50:43
Lead Changes: 12
Cautions: 35-41, 54-57, 112-117, 124-126, 130-132, 135-138, 143-145

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: James Buescher,#10, International Maxx Force Diesel, Ford
Keystone Light Pole: Ron Hornaday,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Mike Skinner,#5, Exide Batteries, Toyota
O'Reilly People, Service and Performance: Chad McCumbee,#07, Tiwi, Chevrolet
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Ricky Carmichael,#4, Monster Energy, Chevrolet
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Ron Hornaday,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Ron Hornaday,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet