RESULTS

2009 Official Race Results : MemphisTravel.com 200 presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts

MemphisTravel.com 200 presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts | June 27, 2009 | Race 11 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 1 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco 195/10 201 Running 45,900
2 8 16 Brian Scott Toyota Albertsons 175/5 201 Running 38,420
3 14 24 David Starr Toyota Zachry / Harris Trucking 165/0 201 Running 25,840
4 4 15 Aric Almirola Toyota Phoenix Construction 165/5 201 Running 21,130
5 11 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Ideal Door / Menards 155/0 201 Running 16,080
6 3 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Exide Batteries 150/0 201 Running 12,780
7 9 117 Timothy Peters Toyota Strutmasters.com 146/0 201 Running 12,680
8 15 13 Johnny Sauter * Chevrolet Fun Sand / Rodney Atkins / Curb Records 142/0 201 Running 13,555
9 5 6 Colin Braun Ford Con-way Freight 138/0 201 Running 12,455
10 12 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Copart 134/0 201 Running 13,705
11 13 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral / International 130/0 201 Running 12,255
12 10 51 Brian Ickler * Toyota Miccosukee Resort / Samsung Instinct 127/0 201 Running 12,030
13 2 25 Terry Cook Toyota Cajun Industries / Harris Trucking 124/0 201 Running 11,980
14 16 4 Ricky Carmichael * Chevrolet Monster Energy 121/0 201 Running 11,930
15 7 8 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Malcolmson Construction 118/0 201 Running 13,030
16 17 81 Tayler Malsam * Toyota One Eighty 115/0 201 Running 13,030
17 6 60 Stacy Compton Toyota SafeAuto Insurance Company 117/5 200 Running 11,730
18 24 11 T.J. Bell Toyota Red Horse Racing 114/5 200 Running 11,630
19 22 212 Mario Gosselin Chevrolet James Carter Attorney at Law 106/0 200 Running 10,330
20 18 10 James Buescher * Ford International Maxx Force Diesel 103/0 197 Running 11,005
21 34 157 Norm Benning Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing 100/0 196 Running 9,280
22 23 190 Brent Sherman Toyota Great Clips PE 162 Rear Gear 9,255
23 29 23 Jason White Dodge GunBroker.com 94/0 144 Broken Valve 9,230
24 19 07 Jason Young Chevrolet 3BR Racing 91/0 140 Running 9,205
25 20 273 J.J. Yeley Chevrolet County Building Centers 88/0 139 Rear Gear 9,130
26 26 148 Hal Martin Chevrolet Sea Support Ventures 85/0 119 Overheating 9,105
27 21 184 Chris Fontaine Chevrolet Glenden Enterprises 82/0 115 Susp. 9,080
28 25 187 Chris Jones * Chevrolet Safe Surfin' Foundation / Copy Wizard 79/0 111 Running 9,055
29 31 189 Wes Burton Chevrolet Blue Ox / Lafferty Performance PE 94 Vibration 9,030
30 35 47 Brandon Knupp Chevrolet Fast Track 11 Degreaser 73/0 28 Engine 9,505
31 32 165 Trevor Boys Chevrolet Steger Lumber Co. 70/0 24 Engine 8,980
32 33 121 Nick Tucker Dodge Stock Car Steel 67/0 23 Overheating 8,930
33 36 142 Mike Harmon Chevrolet Just1Shirt.com PE 20 Overheating 8,905
34 30 172 Michelle Theriault Chevrolet MaysSolutions.com 61/0 17 Vibration 8,880
35 28 08 Butch Miller Chevrolet ASI Limited 58/0 16 Driveshaft 8,845
36 27 85 Brent Raymer * Ford BrentRaymer.com 55/0 11 Handling 8,830
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 90.09 mph
Margin of Victory: .653
Time of Race: 01:40:24
Lead Changes: 6
Cautions: 15-18, 52-57, 64-67, 75-78, 110-116, 196-199

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Aric Almirola,#15, Phoenix Construction, Toyota
Keystone Light Pole: Ron Hornaday,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Brian Scott,#16, Albertsons, Toyota
O'Reilly People, Service and Performance: Tayler Malsam,#81, One Eighty, Toyota
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Johnny Sauter,#13, Fun Sand/Rodney Atkins/Curb Records, Chevrolet
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Ron Hornaday,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Ron Hornaday,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet
Feedback