Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2009 Official Race Results : Copart 200

Copart 200 | June 20, 2009 | Race 10 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 3 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Copart 195/10 200 Running 46,600
2 21 8 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Malcolmson Construction 170/0 200 Running 30,595
3 12 16 Brian Scott Toyota Albertsons 165/0 200 Running 28,340
4 5 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Copart 165/5 200 Running 17,905
5 19 10 James Buescher * Ford International Maxx Force Diesel 155/0 200 Running 17,530
6 14 60 Stacy Compton Toyota SafeAuto Insurance Company 150/0 200 Running 13,930
7 9 81 Tayler Malsam * Toyota One Eighty 146/0 200 Running 12,530
8 13 6 Colin Braun Ford Con-way Freight 142/0 200 Running 12,430
9 7 24 David Starr Toyota Zachry / Harris Trucking 138/0 200 Running 12,305
10 8 25 Terry Cook Toyota Harris Trucking / Cajun Industries 134/0 200 Running 13,530
11 31 129 Mikey Kile Chevrolet Greased Lightning 130/0 200 Running 9,480
12 10 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral / International 127/0 200 Running 11,555
13 32 139 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet S&W Services 124/0 200 Running 9,205
14 15 13 Johnny Sauter * Chevrolet Fun Sand / Rodney Atkins / Curb Records 121/0 199 Running 11,355
15 1 51 Brian Ickler * Toyota Miccosukee Resort / Samsung Instinct 123/5 199 Running 12,605
16 2 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet McGuire-Nicholas / Menards 120/5 199 Running 11,155
17 27 212 Dexter Bean Chevrolet LiveWire Energy 112/0 199 Running 8,855
18 6 117 Timothy Peters Toyota Strutmasters.com 109/0 199 Running 10,980
19 4 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Randy Moss Motorsports 111/5 198 Running 10,930
20 18 15 Aric Almirola Toyota Zaxby's 103/0 198 Running 11,580
21 17 4 Ricky Carmichael * Chevrolet Monster Energy 100/0 197 Running 10,830
22 30 102 Dillon Oliver Chevrolet Potencia Energy Drink / Piranha Spring Water 97/0 193 Running 8,505
23 16 23 Jason White Dodge GunBroker.com 94/0 192 Running 9,455
24 23 157 Norm Benning Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing 91/0 188 Running 9,405
25 11 07 Chad McCumbee Chevrolet Tiwi 93/5 185 Oil Pump 8,380
26 33 189 Mike Harmon Chevrolet Blue Ox / Lafferty Performance PE 82 Transmission 8,355
27 22 148 Wayne Edwards Chevrolet Rockingham Speedway Cherry Bomb 200 82/0 42 Brakes 8,330
28 20 11 T.J. Bell Toyota Red Horse Racing 79/0 37 Engine 8,305
29 28 190 Jason Leffler Toyota Great Clips 76/0 30 Handling 8,280
30 24 47 Brandon Knupp Chevrolet Rockingham Speedway Cherry Bomb 200 / FT-11 Degreaser 73/0 19 Over Heating 8,755
31 26 08 Butch Miller Chevrolet ASI Limited 70/0 17 Wheel Bearing 8,230
32 29 172 Peyton Sellers Chevrolet James Carter Attorney at Law 67/0 10 Ignition 8,205
33 25 121 Nick Tucker Dodge Stock Car Steel 64/0 3 Brakes 8,180
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 95.012 mph
Margin of Victory: 1.039
Time of Race: 02:06:18
Lead Changes: 8
Cautions: 38-43, 55-58, 128-132, 143-146, 189-192

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Brian Scott,#16, Albertsons, Toyota
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#33, Copart, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Dennis Setzer,#8, Malcolmson Construction, Chevrolet
O'Reilly People, Service and Performance: Todd Bodine,#30, Copart, Toyota
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: James Buescher,#10, International Maxx Force Diesel, Ford
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Ron Hornaday,#33, Copart, Chevrolet
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Ron Hornaday,#33, Copart, Chevrolet