Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2009 Official Race Results : North Carolina Education Lottery 200

North Carolina Education Lottery 200 | May 15, 2009 | Race 6 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 3 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco 190/5 134 Running 46,550
2 1 51 Kyle Busch Toyota Miccosukee Resort & Gaming 170/0 134 Running 34,120
3 5 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet McGuire-Nicholas / Menards 170/5 134 Running 23,415
4 20 4 Ryan Newman Chevrolet Charter Comm. 160/0 134 Running 14,405
5 9 25 Terry Cook Toyota Cajun Industries / HT Motorsports 155/0 134 Running 19,955
6 19 7 David Gilliland Chevrolet Hyde Park / FansSponsorMe.com 150/0 134 Running 13,030
7 15 24 David Starr Toyota Zachry 146/0 134 Running 12,830
8 12 81 Tayler Malsam * Toyota One Eighty 142/0 134 Running 13,430
9 10 60 Stacy Compton Toyota SafeAuto Insurance Company 138/0 134 Running 12,305
10 28 8 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Malcolmson Construction 134/0 134 Running 14,555
11 11 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral / International 130/0 134 Running 11,780
12 14 10 James Buescher * Ford International Maxx Force Diesel 127/0 134 Running 11,605
13 18 13 Johnny Sauter * Chevrolet Fun Sand / Rodney Atkins / Curb Records 124/0 134 Running 11,480
14 22 23 Jason White Dodge GunBroker.com 121/0 134 Running 11,380
15 8 07 Chad McCumbee Chevrolet ASI Limited 123/5 134 Running 12,630
16 21 15 Brian Ickler * Toyota Samsung Instinct 115/0 133 Running 11,180
17 32 212 Mario Gosselin Chevrolet James Carter Attorney at Law 112/0 133 Running 8,880
18 34 176 Ryan Hackett Ford JandRSupply.com 109/0 133 Running 8,830
19 33 63 Ben Stancill Ford Mittler Bros. Machine & Tool 106/0 133 Running 8,780
20 35 187 Chris Jones * Chevrolet Safe Surfin' Foundation / Copy Wizard 103/0 131 Running 9,430
21 7 16 Brian Scott Toyota Albertsons 100/0 129 Running 10,910
22 30 85 Brent Raymer * Ford Gerrard Tire / BrentRaymer.com 97/0 128 Running 8,605
23 6 1 Johnny Benson Toyota Red Horse Racing 94/0 128 Running 11,830
24 27 157 Norm Benning Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing 91/0 126 Running 10,805
25 4 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Copart 93/5 97 Accident 10,755
26 17 6 Colin Braun Ford Con-way Freight 95/10 88 Accident 9,480
27 24 40 Mike Bliss Chevrolet Stop Repair Bills.com / Westerman Comp. 82/0 53 Engine 8,455
28 23 148 Brandon Knupp Chevrolet Rockingham Speedway 79/0 43 Engine 9,430
29 2 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Rue & Ziffra, PA 81/5 34 Accident 8,380
30 16 11 T.J. Bell Toyota VisitPIT.com 73/0 34 Accident 8,855
31 13 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Strutmasters.com 70/0 24 Accident 8,330
32 26 47 Marc Mitchell Chevrolet Rockingham Speedway Cherry Bomb 200 / FT-11 Degreaser 67/0 14 Overheating 8,305
33 29 08 Johnny Chapman Chevrolet SS Green Light Racing 64/0 9 Overheating 8,280
34 36 172 John Jackson Chevrolet DGM Racing 61/0 9 Vibration 8,255
35 25 121 Donnie Neuenberger Dodge Stock Car Steel 58/0 6 Axle 8,230
36 31 22 Chris Fontaine Dodge Red Rocks Cafe 55/0 4 Electrical 8,218
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 121.125 mph
Margin of Victory: 1.669
Time of Race: 01:39:34
Lead Changes: 7
Cautions: 27-33, 35-40, 89-94, 97-100, 109-111

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Terry Cook,#25, Cajun Industries/HT Motorsports, Toyota
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Matt Crafton,#88, McGuire-Nicholas/Menards, Chevrolet
O'Reilly People, Service and Performance: Dennis Setzer,#8, Malcolmson Construction, Chevrolet
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Tayler Malsam,#81, One Eighty, Toyota
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Ron Hornaday,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Ron Hornaday,#33, Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco, Chevrolet