Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2009 Official Race Results : O'Reilly Auto Parts 250

O'Reilly Auto Parts 250 | April 27, 2009 | Race 5 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 2 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Bad Boy Mowers 195/10 132 Running 57,875
2 5 1 Johnny Benson Toyota Red Horse Racing 170/0 132 Running 38,745
3 7 16 Brian Scott Toyota Albertsons 170/5 132 Running 25,715
4 1 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Copart 165/5 132 Running 21,005
5 9 51 Brian Ickler Toyota Miccosukee Resort & Gaming 155/0 132 Running 16,355
6 6 6 Colin Braun Ford Con-way Freight 150/0 132 Running 16,005
7 14 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet McGuire-Nicholas / Menards 146/0 132 Running 13,955
8 4 07 Chad McCumbee Chevrolet thegpsstore.com / Garmin 142/0 132 Running 13,880
9 12 13 Johnny Sauter * Chevrolet Fun Sand / Rodney Atkins / Curb Records 138/0 132 Running 14,805
10 21 23 Jason White Dodge GunBroker Racing 134/0 132 Running 15,105
11 10 81 Tayler Malsam * Toyota One Eighty 130/0 132 Running 13,705
12 8 10 James Buescher * Ford International Maxx Force Diesel 127/0 132 Running 13,580
13 15 60 Stacy Compton Toyota SafeAuto Insurance Company 129/5 132 Running 13,505
14 13 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral / International 121/0 132 Running 13,455
15 19 8 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Malcolmson Construction 118/0 132 Running 12,305
16 25 273 J.J. Yeley Chevrolet County Building Centers 115/0 132 Running 11,280
17 18 24 David Starr Toyota Autism Speaks.org / Zachry 112/0 132 Running 13,255
18 22 190 Gabi DiCarlo Toyota Great Clips 109/0 131 Steering 10,955
19 24 15 Shane Sieg Toyota Samsung Instinct 106/0 130 Running 13,155
20 16 25 Terry Cook Toyota Autism Speaks.org / HT Motorsports / TDS 103/0 110 Accident 13,780
21 17 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Ventrilo 100/0 88 Running 13,055
22 20 11 T.J. Bell Toyota Red Horse Racing 97/0 80 Running 11,780
23 3 4 Ricky Carmichael * Chevrolet Monster Energy 94/0 77 Running 11,755
24 11 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Strutmasters.com 91/0 72 Engine 10,730
25 28 63 Ben Stancill Ford Mittler Brothers / Dolce Vita 88/0 51 Transmission 10,705
26 34 173 Jennifer Jo Cobb Dodge Derrike Cope Inc. 85/0 48 Ignition 10,680
27 31 148 Brandon Knupp Chevrolet Rockingham Speedway 82/0 35 Transmission 10,655
28 35 176 Ryan Hackett Ford JandRSupply.com 79/0 32 Electrical 10,630
29 26 08 Butch Miller Chevrolet SS Green Light Racing 76/0 25 Rear End 10,580
30 30 47 Marc Mitchell Chevrolet Fast Track II Degreaser 73/0 22 Brakes 11,055
31 32 157 Norm Benning Chevrolet D3Outdoor.com 70/0 17 Ignition 10,530
32 29 121 Chris Fontaine Dodge GunBroker Racing 67/0 6 Vibration 10,505
33 33 22 Chris Jones * Dodge GunBroker Racing 64/0 6 Clutch 10,480
34 23 7 Frank Deiny Chevrolet TRG Motorsports 61/0 5 Electrical 10,455
35 27 85 Brent Raymer * Ford BrentRaymer.com / Cars, Trucks & RVs 58/0 0 Accident 10,430
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 92.68 mph
Margin of Victory: Caution
Time of Race: 02:08:11
Lead Changes: 7
Cautions: 4-6, 11-13, 39-42, 46-49, 52-61, 73-75, 87-90, 102-105, 113-118, 123-132

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Colin Braun,#6, Con-way Freight, Ford
Keystone Light Pole: Ron Hornaday,#33, Copart, Chevrolet
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#5, Bad Boy Mowers, Toyota
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Mike Skinner,#5, Bad Boy Mowers, Toyota
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Johnny Sauter,#13, Fun Sand/Rodney Atkins/Curb Records, Chevrolet
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Mike Skinner,#5, Bad Boy Mowers, Toyota
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Ron Hornaday,#33, Copart, Chevrolet

Latest photos

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Grid girlEUROF3MoscowGrid girl14/07/2014 08:41

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos

Latest headlines

WSROne giant leap22/07/2014 05:10

Latest photos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Grid GirlsFBMWPAC: SepangGrid Girls17/11/2011 12:00