RESULTS

2008 Official Race Results : E-Z-GO 200

E-Z-GO 200 | October 25, 2008 | Race 22 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 10 2 Ryan Newman Chevrolet American Commercial Lines 190/5 130 Running 52,325
2 2 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet VFW 180/10 130 Running 40,250
3 20 15 Denny Hamlin Toyota Ergon Hyprene 165/0 130 Running 25,370
4 5 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Lumber Liquidators 160/0 130 Running 19,210
5 11 22 Scott Speed * Toyota Red Bull 155/0 130 Running 18,285
6 7 99 Erik Darnell Ford Northern Tool + Equipment 150/0 130 Running 14,035
7 1 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Toyota Certified Used Vehicles 146/0 130 Running 12,735
8 3 51 Kyle Busch Toyota Miccosukee Resort & Gaming / NOS Energy Drink 147/5 130 Running 10,385
9 21 7 T.J. Bell Chevrolet Heathcliff's Cat Litter "Home 4 the Holidays.org" 138/0 130 Running 12,510
10 23 16 Brian Scott * Toyota Albertson's 134/0 130 Running 13,860
11 18 09 Travis Kvapil Ford Zaxby's 130/0 130 Running 10,310
12 8 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral / Power Stroke Diesel 127/0 130 Running 12,060
13 12 60 Jack Sprague Toyota wyler.com 124/0 130 Running 11,660
14 14 11 David Starr Toyota Zachry 121/0 130 Running 11,560
15 13 8 Chad McCumbee Chevrolet Malcolmson Construction 118/0 130 Running 12,810
16 17 10 Brendan Gaughan Ford International Maxx Force Diesel 115/0 129 Running 11,335
17 19 81 Donny Lia * Chevrolet Randy Moss Motorsports / NationRides.com 112/0 129 Running 11,285
18 27 08 Jason White Dodge Gunbroker.com 109/0 129 Running 11,160
19 9 18 Dennis Setzer Dodge Landmark Dodge 106/0 129 Running 11,110
20 15 6 Colin Braun * Ford Con-way Freight 103/0 128 Running 11,760
21 24 21 Jon Wood Ford Aquasun Motorsports 100/0 128 Running 11,010
22 22 13 Shelby Howard Chevrolet FarmPaint.com 97/0 127 Running 10,960
23 26 40 Jeff Green Chevrolet Westerman Companies 94/0 127 Running 9,660
24 29 212 Mario Gosselin Chevrolet CrashedToys.com 91/0 127 Running 8,635
25 25 9 Chrissy Wallace Toyota Germain.com 88/0 126 Running 9,610
26 6 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 85/0 126 Running 8,560
27 32 185 Brent Raymer Ford VehiCare 82/0 125 Running 8,535
28 16 59 Terry Cook Toyota Team ASE / Harris Trucking 79/0 125 Running 8,510
29 4 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Moen / Menards 76/0 85 Running 8,485
30 33 189 Richard Johns Chevrolet Lafferty Performance PE 5 Transmission 8,460
31 31 157 Norm Benning Chevrolet Benning Racing 70/0 4 Rear End 8,435
32 28 07 Butch Miller Chevrolet ASI Limited 67/0 3 Ignition 8,410
33 30 0 Wayne Edwards Chevrolet ASI Limited 64/0 2 Handling 8,385
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 137.437 mph
Margin of Victory: .377
Time of Race: 01:27:24
Lead Changes: 7
Cautions: 17-19, 27-29, 59-62, 90-94

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Ron Hornaday,#33, VFW, Chevrolet
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#33, VFW, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Todd Bodine,#30, Lumber Liquidators, Toyota
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Scott Speed,#22, Red Bull, Toyota
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Ryan Newman,#2, American Commercial Lines, Chevrolet
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Ron Hornaday,#33, VFW, Chevrolet
Feedback