RESULTS

2008 Official Race Results : Toyota Tundra 200

Toyota Tundra 200 | August 09, 2008 | Race 15 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 16 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Toyota Certified Used Vehicles 190/5 150 Running 57,200
2 10 99 Erik Darnell Ford Northern Tool + Equipment 175/5 150 Running 33,875
3 1 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Lumber Liquidators 175/10 150 Running 28,845
4 7 2 Jack Sprague Chevrolet Camping World / RVs.com 165/5 150 Running 14,010
5 12 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet VFW 160/5 150 Running 14,110
6 4 6 Colin Braun * Ford Con-way Freight 150/0 150 Running 12,835
7 2 4 Stacy Compton Dodge BobFrensley.com 151/5 150 Running 10,935
8 13 59 Ted Musgrave Toyota Team ASE / Harris Trucking 142/0 150 Running 10,585
9 17 11 David Starr Toyota Red Horse Racing 138/0 150 Running 10,485
10 20 8 Chad McCumbee Chevrolet Malcolmson Construction 134/0 150 Running 13,685
11 23 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Ideal Door / Menards 130/0 150 Running 10,360
12 14 60 Terry Cook Toyota wyler.com 127/0 150 Running 10,260
13 21 15 David Stremme Toyota Ergon Hyprene 124/0 150 Running 7,960
14 25 16 Brian Scott * Chevrolet Albertson's 121/0 150 Running 10,185
15 11 117 Timothy Peters Dodge Dickey's Barbeque Pit 118/0 150 Running 9,210
16 24 71 Donny Lia * Chevrolet NationRides.com 115/0 150 Running 10,010
17 3 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 112/0 150 Running 9,960
18 8 18 Dennis Setzer Dodge Tahoe Smokeless 109/0 150 Running 9,910
19 15 7 T.J. Bell Chevrolet Home4TheHolidays.org 106/0 150 Running 9,860
20 34 9 Justin Marks * Toyota Construct Corps 103/0 150 Running 10,510
21 26 119 Robb Brent Chevrolet Brad Keselowski Racing 100/0 150 Running 7,235
22 22 13 Shelby Howard Chevrolet FarmPaint.com 97/0 150 Running 8,160
23 6 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral / Power Stroke Diesel 94/0 150 Running 8,110
24 27 10 Brendan Gaughan Ford International Maxx Force Diesel 91/0 150 Running 7,060
25 19 51 Shane Sieg Toyota Miccosukee Resort & Gaming 88/0 149 Running 7,035
26 29 40 Jeff Green Chevrolet Westerman Companies 85/0 147 Running 6,985
27 28 81 Willie Allen Chevrolet Rascal Flatts / GoDaddy.com 82/0 122 Accident 6,960
28 30 08 Jason White Dodge Gunbroker.com 79/0 73 Accident 6,935
29 9 21 Keven Wood Ford U.S. Air Force 76/0 42 Accident 6,910
30 18 09 John Wes Townley Ford Zaxby's 73/0 42 Accident 6,895
31 32 07 Brandon Knupp Chevrolet ASI Limited 70/0 11 Electrical 6,885
32 31 0 Chris Jones Chevrolet ASI Limited PE 4 Fuel Pump 6,870
33 5 22 Michael Annett Toyota Pilot Travel Centers / Int'l Brangus Breeders Assoc. 64/0 4 Accident 6,845
34 33 157 Norm Benning Chevrolet Benning Racing 61/0 1 Vibration 6,820
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 115.3 mph
Margin of Victory: .889
Time of Race: 01:44:03
Lead Changes: 5
Cautions: 5-8, 37-41, 44-47, 65-68, 75-78, 115-118, 124-127

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Chad McCumbee,#8, Malcolmson Construction, Chevrolet
Keystone Light Pole: Todd Bodine,#30, Lumber Liquidators, Toyota
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#30, Lumber Liquidators, Toyota
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Johnny Benson,#23, Toyota Certified Used Vehicles, Toyota
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Colin Braun,#6, Con-way Freight, Ford
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Johnny Benson,#23, Toyota Certified Used Vehicles, Toyota
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Todd Bodine,#30, Lumber Liquidators, Toyota
Feedback