Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2008 Official Race Results : Power Stroke Diesel 200 presented by AAA Hoosier Insurance

Power Stroke Diesel 200 presented by AAA Hoosier Insurance | July 25, 2008 | Race 14 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 8 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Vemma 190/5 200 Running 58,125
2 4 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet VFW 180/10 200 Running 36,700
3 3 99 Erik Darnell Ford Northern Tool + Equipment 165/0 200 Running 26,320
4 11 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Johns Manville / Menards 160/0 200 Running 17,160
5 6 13 Shelby Howard Chevrolet FarmPaint.com 155/0 200 Running 17,035
6 15 10 Brendan Gaughan Ford International Maxx Force Diesel 150/0 200 Running 13,435
7 17 7 T.J. Bell Chevrolet Iams / Home 4 The Holidays.com 146/0 200 Running 12,310
8 12 51 Kyle Busch Toyota Miccosukee Resort & Gaming / NOS Energy Drink 142/0 200 Running 9,885
9 24 71 Donny Lia * Chevrolet NationRides.com 138/0 200 Running 13,060
10 9 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 134/0 200 Running 13,435
11 13 60 Terry Cook Toyota wyler.com 130/0 200 Running 11,935
12 7 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral / Power Stroke Diesel 127/0 200 Running 12,135
13 27 40 Chad Chaffin Chevrolet Westerman Companies 124/0 200 Running 11,810
14 28 81 Landon Cassill Chevrolet GoDaddy.com 121/0 200 Running 9,535
15 5 6 Colin Braun * Ford Con-way Freight 118/0 200 Running 12,685
16 23 11 David Starr Toyota Red Horse Racing 115/0 200 Running 11,835
17 2 2 Jack Sprague Chevrolet American Commercial Lines 112/0 200 Running 11,385
18 30 08 Jason White Dodge Gunbroker.com 109/0 200 Running 11,310
19 1 09 Bobby East Ford Zaxby's 111/5 200 Running 13,160
20 32 59 Ted Musgrave Toyota Team ASE / Harris Trucking 103/0 200 Running 11,910
21 16 22 Michael Annett Toyota Pilot Travel Centers 100/0 200 Running 9,660
22 14 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Lumber Liquidators 97/0 200 Running 9,585
23 20 4 Stacy Compton Dodge Wabash Valley Chrysler Dodge 94/0 199 Running 8,535
24 26 21 Keven Wood Ford The Barnhill Group 91/0 198 Running 8,460
25 19 15 Marc Mitchell * Toyota Ergon Hyprene 88/0 198 Running 8,435
26 10 18 Dennis Setzer Dodge Tahoe Smokeless 85/0 197 Running 8,385
27 31 07 Sean Murphy Chevrolet ASI Limited 82/0 196 Running 8,360
28 25 212 Mario Gosselin Chevrolet CrashedToys.com 79/0 177 Transmission 8,335
29 21 16 Brian Scott * Chevrolet Albertson's 76/0 162 Accident 8,310
30 18 9 Justin Marks * Toyota Crocs 73/0 151 Accident 8,295
31 22 8 Chad McCumbee Chevrolet Malcolmson Construction 70/0 136 Accident 8,285
32 34 73 Nick Tucker Dodge Derrike Cope Inc. PE 19 Engine 8,270
33 33 74 Derrike Cope Dodge Derrike Cope Inc. 64/0 9 Power Steering 8,260
34 29 0 Johnny Chapman Chevrolet ASI Limited PE 2 Rear End 8,250
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 74.859 mph
Margin of Victory: .484
Time of Race: 01:49:58
Lead Changes: 4
Cautions: 40-43, 86-90, 115-119, 123-126, 128-133, 136-139, 154-157, 163-168, 175-178, 188-191, 197-198

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Shelby Howard,#13, FarmPaint.com, Chevrolet
Keystone Light Pole: Bobby East,#09, Zaxby's, Ford
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#33, VFW, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Johnny Benson,#23, Vemma, Toyota
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Donny Lia,#71, NationRides.com, Chevrolet
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Johnny Benson,#23, Vemma, Toyota
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Ron Hornaday,#33, VFW, Chevrolet