RESULTS

2008 Official Race Results : Built Ford Tough 225 presented by the Greater Cincinnati Ford Dealers

Built Ford Tough 225 presented by the Greater Cincinnati Ford Dealers | July 19, 2008 | Race 13 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 4 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Toyota Certified Used Vehicles 195/10 150 Running 89,650
2 14 22 Michael Annett Toyota Pilot Travel Centers 175/5 150 Running 57,200
3 13 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Menards / Ideal Door 165/0 150 Running 39,595
4 11 18 Dennis Setzer Dodge Tahoe Smokeless 160/0 150 Running 27,510
5 17 11 David Starr Toyota Red Horse Racing 155/0 150 Running 23,360
6 2 51 Kyle Busch Toyota Miccosukee Resort & Gaming / NOS Energy Drink 155/5 150 Running 17,010
7 1 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 151/5 150 Running 20,160
8 19 60 Terry Cook Toyota wyler.com 142/0 150 Running 17,260
9 6 15 Marc Mitchell * Toyota Ergon Hyprene 138/0 150 Running 19,060
10 8 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Camping World / RVs.com 134/0 150 Running 18,110
11 32 21 Jon Wood Ford The Barnhill Group 130/0 150 Running 16,360
12 28 4 Stacy Compton Dodge Tim Short Dodge 127/0 150 Running 15,985
13 15 59 Ted Musgrave Toyota Team ASE / Harris Trucking 124/0 150 Running 15,285
14 31 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral / Power Stroke Diesel 121/0 150 Running 15,485
15 20 81 Willie Allen Chevrolet Rascal Flatts 118/0 150 Running 16,235
16 3 6 Colin Braun * Ford Con-way Freight 115/0 150 Running 15,085
17 16 07 Ryan Lawler Chevrolet Manheim's Dealers Auto Auction of Dallas 112/0 150 Running 14,785
18 26 08 Jason White Dodge Gunbroker.com 109/0 150 Running 14,685
19 24 117 Timothy Peters Dodge www.LLS.org 106/0 149 Running 12,335
20 27 71 Donny Lia * Chevrolet NationRides.com 103/0 149 Running 15,235
21 22 09 John Wes Townley Ford Zaxby's 100/0 149 Running 13,235
22 5 2 Jack Sprague Chevrolet American Commercial Lines 97/0 148 Running 13,160
23 18 40 Chad Chaffin Chevrolet Westerman Companies 94/0 148 Running 12,110
24 34 63 Justin Allgaier Ford Dave Porter Truck Sales 91/0 148 Running 12,060
25 21 7 T.J. Bell Chevrolet Iams / Home 4 The Holidays.com 88/0 147 Running 12,010
26 35 74 Jennifer Cobb Dodge The Annexus Group 85/0 144 Running 11,960
27 7 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Lumber Liquidators 82/0 128 Accident 11,910
28 30 10 Brendan Gaughan Ford International Maxx Force Diesel 79/0 128 Accident 11,810
29 25 99 Erik Darnell Ford Northern Tool + Equipment 76/0 127 Running 11,710
30 10 8 Chad McCumbee Chevrolet Malcolmson Construction 73/0 118 Accident 11,610
31 9 9 Justin Marks * Toyota Construct Corps 70/0 118 Accident 11,510
32 23 16 Brian Scott * Chevrolet Albertson's 67/0 63 Engine 11,410
33 12 03 Chrissy Wallace Toyota GEICO / Germain Toyota 64/0 50 Accident 11,310
34 33 185 Brent Raymer Ford SEI 61/0 41 Electrical 11,210
35 36 191 J C Stout Chevrolet Hart's Insurance Agency 58/0 22 Power Steering 11,110
36 29 13 Shelby Howard Chevrolet FarmPaint.com 55/0 2 Accident 11,012
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 114.592 mph
Margin of Victory: 0.474
Time of Race: 01:57:50
Lead Changes: 7
Cautions: 4-7, 13-15, 22-24, 53-59, 74-77, 115-118, 120-127, 129-131

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Colin Braun,#6, Con-way Freight, Ford
Keystone Light Pole: Mike Skinner,#5, Toyota Tundra, Toyota
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#23, Toyota Certified Used Vehicles, Toyota
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Johnny Benson,#23, Toyota Certified Used Vehicles, Toyota
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Marc Mitchell,#15, Ergon Hyprene, Toyota
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Johnny Benson,#23, Toyota Certified Used Vehicles, Toyota
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Johnny Benson,#23, Toyota Certified Used Vehicles, Toyota
Feedback