Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2008 Official Race Results : Ohio 250

Ohio 250 | May 24, 2008 | Race 7 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 28 71 Donny Lia * Chevrolet NationRides.com 190/5 250 Running 45,500
2 3 11 David Starr Toyota PIT Corporate Training 180/10 250 Running 37,525
3 14 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Lumber Liquidators 165/0 250 Running 24,685
4 7 60 Terry Cook Toyota wyler.com 160/0 250 Running 17,585
5 2 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 160/5 250 Running 14,110
6 9 13 Shelby Howard Chevrolet Bobcat 155/5 250 Running 11,560
7 10 2 Jack Sprague Chevrolet American Commercial Lines 146/0 250 Running 11,260
8 1 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Int'l Brangus Breeders Assoc. OptimaxX 147/5 250 Running 13,110
9 17 07 Sean Murphy Chevrolet Spectrum Metal Finishing / AkzoNobel 138/0 250 Running 9,710
10 25 4 Stacy Compton Dodge Spitzer Dodge 134/0 250 Running 12,560
11 15 99 Erik Darnell Ford Northern Tool + Equipment 130/0 250 Running 11,635
12 16 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Ideal Door / Menards 127/0 250 Running 10,910
13 27 14 Rick Crawford Ford Power Stroke Diesel by International 124/0 250 Running 11,160
14 4 7 Andy Lally * Chevrolet TRG Motorsports 121/0 250 Running 10,810
15 6 22 Scott Speed * Toyota Red Bull 118/0 250 Running 11,885
16 5 6 Colin Braun * Ford Con-way Freight 115/0 250 Running 10,860
17 19 59 Ted Musgrave Toyota Team ASE / Harris Trucking 112/0 250 Running 10,610
18 26 9 Justin Marks * Toyota Construct Corps 109/0 250 Running 10,560
19 34 40 Chad Chaffin Chevrolet Westerman Companies 106/0 250 Running 10,510
20 22 81 Landon Cassill Chevrolet GoDaddy.com 103/0 250 Running 9,885
21 11 51 Shane Sieg Toyota Miccosukee Resort & Gaming / NOS Energy Drink 100/0 250 Running 9,160
22 18 21 Keven Wood Ford U.S. Air Force 97/0 250 Running 8,110
23 13 212 Scotty Crockett Chevrolet DEX Imaging / MetTel 94/0 250 Running 8,085
24 33 8 Chad McCumbee Chevrolet Malcolmson Construction 91/0 250 Running 8,060
25 31 16 Brian Scott * Chevrolet Albertson's 88/0 250 Running 7,985
26 8 15 Marc Mitchell * Toyota Ergon Hyprene 85/0 250 Running 7,960
27 23 09 John Wes Townley Ford Zaxby's 82/0 250 Running 7,935
28 32 137 Gary St. Amant Chevrolet HTS Mulch Products PE 250 Running 7,910
29 30 08 Jason White Dodge Gunbroker.com 76/0 250 Running 7,860
30 20 10 Brendan Gaughan Ford International Maxx Force Diesel 73/0 249 Running 7,835
31 21 166 Benny Gordon Ford Samuel Metals 70/0 248 Running 7,485
32 29 63 Jack Smith Ford Dave Porter Truck Sales 67/0 246 Running 7,460
33 35 20 Scott Lagasse Jr. Ford Nicholson Group 64/0 231 Running 7,435
34 24 18 Dennis Setzer Dodge Bobby Hamilton Racing-Va. 66/5 205 Overheating 7,410
35 12 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Camping World / Coleman 63/5 145 Running 7,385
36 36 142 Tim Cowen Ford Cowen Truck Line 55/0 140 Overheating 7,360
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 62.517 mph
Margin of Victory: .241
Time of Race: 01:59:58
Lead Changes: 6
Cautions: 9-12, 38-43, 48-53, 70-76, 81-85, 117-124, 137-143, 153-159, 168-172, 188-191, 199-202, 206-209, 213-217, 223-226, 240-243

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Donny Lia,#71, NationRides.com, Chevrolet
Keystone Light Pole: Johnny Benson,#23, Int'l Brangus Breeders Assoc. OptimaxX, Toyota
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#11, PIT Corporate Training, Toyota
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Donny Lia,#71, NationRides.com, Chevrolet
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Donny Lia,#71, NationRides.com, Chevrolet
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Donny Lia,#71, NationRides.com, Chevrolet
WIX Filters Lap Leader: David Starr,#11, PIT Corporate Training, Toyota