Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2006 Official Race Results : Ford 200

Ford 200 | November 17, 2006 | Race 25 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 6 6 Mark Martin Ford Scotts Miracle-Gro 190/10 134 Running 55,550
2 8 77 Brendan Gaughan Dodge South Point Resort 175/5 134 Running 33,050
3 5 99 Erik Darnell * Ford Woolrich 165/0 134 Running 25,925
4 19 18 Bobby Hamilton Jr. Dodge Fastenal 160/0 134 Running 20,925
5 15 60 Jack Sprague Toyota Con-way Freight 155/0 134 Running 17,600
6 4 46 Joe Nemechek Chevrolet Ginn Clubs & Resorts 155/5 134 Running 16,000
7 28 11 David Starr Toyota Red Horse Racing 146/0 134 Running 15,800
8 3 17 David Reutimann Toyota Toyota Tundra 147/5 134 Running 13,350
9 24 85 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Flex Fuel E85 Silverado 143/5 134 Running 15,400
10 34 10 Terry Cook Ford Power Stroke Diesel 139/5 134 Running 16,550
11 2 22 Bill Lester Toyota Waste Management 130/0 134 Running 15,100
12 21 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Menards / Energizer 127/0 134 Running 16,915
13 22 08 Chad McCumbee * Dodge The GPS Store / Garmin 129/5 134 Running 14,790
14 27 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Allstates Employer Services 121/0 134 Running 12,440
15 16 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral 118/0 134 Running 15,090
16 7 21 Bobby East * Ford State Fair Corn Dogs / Edy's Dibs 115/0 134 Running 14,490
17 30 12 Michael Waltrip Toyota Jani-King 112/0 134 Running 12,140
18 23 25 Damon Lusk Dodge Woodard Racing 109/0 134 Running 14,290
19 33 13 Kerry Earnhardt * Chevrolet National Pork Board 106/0 134 Running 14,190
20 26 40 Shane Huffman Chevrolet R.E. Garwood Electrical Contractors 103/0 133 Running 12,140
21 12 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Lumber Liquidators 100/0 133 Running 13,990
22 29 15 Mike Wallace Chevrolet Miccosukee Resorts / GEICO 97/0 133 Running 11,390
23 9 75 Aric Almirola * Chevrolet Spears Manufacturing 94/0 132 Running 13,515
24 31 63 Brad Keselowski Ford Dave Porter Truck Sales 91/0 132 Running 10,965
25 14 87 Willie Allen Chevrolet Menards PE 132 Running 10,765
26 18 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Exide Batteries 85/0 131 Running 12,815
27 17 20 Marcos Ambrose * Ford Team Australia / Aussie Vineyards 82/0 131 Running 11,365
28 36 7 Casey Kingsland Chevrolet Hooters Energy Drink 79/0 129 Running 10,165
29 35 07 John Mickel Chevrolet Dudman Group / DSI Group 76/0 127 Running 10,940
30 11 16 Mike Bliss Chevrolet Xpress Motorsports / Strutmasters.com 73/0 125 Running 9,240
31 25 50 Michel Jourdain Jr. * Ford PurposeMoney.com 70/0 120 Running 9,190
32 13 4 Chase Miller Dodge Dodge Motorsports 67/0 93 Accident 9,165
33 10 9 Ted Musgrave Toyota Team ASE / Germain Mtr Co. 64/0 58 Engine 10,140
34 32 98 Erin Crocker * Dodge Cheerios / Betty Crocker 61/0 17 Ignition 9,115
35 1 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 63/5 14 Accident 10,740
36 20 59 Chad Chaffin Toyota Harris Trucking 55/0 4 Accident 9,025
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 126.019 mph
Margin of Victory: No Value
Time of Race: 01:35:42
Lead Changes: 14
Cautions: 7-10, 14-16, 45-47, 65-67, 96-99

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Bud Pole: Mike Skinner,#5, Toyota Tundra, Toyota
Checkers/Rally's Double Drive-Thru Challenge: Matt Crafton,#88, Menards/Energizer, Chevrolet
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Bobby Hamilton Jr.,#18, Fastenal, Dodge
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Brendan Gaughan,#77, South Point Resort, Dodge
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Erik Darnell,#99, Woolrich, Ford
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Mark Martin,#6, Scotts Miracle-Gro, Ford
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Brendan Gaughan,#77, South Point Resort, Dodge