RESULTS

2006 Official Race Results : Casino Arizona 150

Casino Arizona 150 | November 10, 2006 | Race 24 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 1 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Toyota Certified Used Vehicles 185/5 150 Running 54,025
2 9 6 Mark Martin Ford Scotts Miracle-Gro 180/10 150 Running 29,125
3 2 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 170/5 150 Running 23,525
4 3 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Lumber Liquidators 160/0 150 Running 15,275
5 5 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Menards / Energizer 155/0 150 Running 12,975
6 24 11 David Starr Toyota Red Horse Racing 150/0 150 Running 11,300
7 21 60 Jack Sprague Toyota Con-way Freight 146/0 150 Running 11,850
8 18 17 David Reutimann Toyota Toyota Tundra 142/0 150 Running 9,350
9 16 15 Kyle Busch Chevrolet FreedomGrill / kylebusch.com 138/0 150 Running 8,900
10 12 99 Erik Darnell * Ford Northern Tool + Equipment 134/0 150 Running 13,425
11 4 16 Mike Bliss Chevrolet Xpress Motorsports / Strutmasters.com 135/5 150 Running 10,900
12 27 85 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Shell ROTELLA T 127/0 150 Running 12,465
13 22 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Allstates Employer Services 124/0 150 Running 12,715
14 10 10 Terry Cook Ford Power Stroke Diesel 121/0 150 Running 10,665
15 7 20 Marcos Ambrose * Ford Team Australia / Aussie Vineyards 118/0 150 Running 11,115
16 13 98 Erin Crocker * Dodge Cheerios / Betty Crocker 115/0 150 Running 10,565
17 20 50 David Ragan Ford PurposeMoney.com 112/0 150 Running 8,265
18 14 21 Bobby East * Ford State Fair Corn Dogs / Edy's Dibs 109/0 150 Running 10,465
19 28 9 Ted Musgrave Toyota Team ASE / Germain Mtr Co. 106/0 150 Running 11,415
20 32 22 Bill Lester Toyota Waste Management 103/0 150 Running 10,765
21 19 77 Brendan Gaughan Dodge South Point Resort 100/0 150 Running 10,290
22 15 75 Aric Almirola * Chevrolet Spears Manufacturing 97/0 150 Running 10,240
23 17 59 Chad Chaffin Toyota Harris Trucking 94/0 150 Running 8,890
24 8 46 Kraig Kinser * Chevrolet Ginn Clubs & Resorts 91/0 150 Running 8,790
25 33 07 John Mickel Chevrolet Dudman Group / DSI Group 93/5 149 Running 7,690
26 29 25 Damon Lusk Dodge Woodard Racing 85/0 149 Running 7,590
27 23 13 Kerry Earnhardt * Chevrolet National Pork Board 82/0 149 Running 7,465
28 25 40 Shane Huffman Chevrolet Key Motorsports 79/0 149 Running 7,365
29 30 08 Chad McCumbee * Dodge The GPS Store / Garmin 81/5 148 Running 7,265
30 34 63 Cameron Dodson Ford Dave Porter Truck Sales 73/0 147 Running 7,165
31 35 7 Casey Kingsland Chevrolet Hooters Energy Drink 70/0 147 Running 7,140
32 6 18 Bobby Hamilton Jr. Dodge Fastenal 67/0 132 Electrical 7,115
33 11 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral 64/0 84 Running 7,090
34 31 1 Robert Richardson, II * Chevrolet North Texas Pipe 61/0 82 Handling 7,065
35 26 4 Chase Miller Dodge Dodge Motorsports 58/0 5 Accident 7,040
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 86.221 mph
Margin of Victory: No Value
Time of Race: 01:44:22
Lead Changes: 9
Cautions: 2-4, 7-13, 35-39, 43-45, 99-102, 105-107, 109-113, 116-117, 128-131, 135-138, 146-148

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Bud Pole: Johnny Benson,#23, Toyota Certified Used Vehicles, Toyota
Checkers/Rally's Double Drive-Thru Challenge: Ron Hornaday,#33, Allstates Employer Services, Chevrolet
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Dennis Setzer,#85, Shell ROTELLA T, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Todd Bodine,#30, Lumber Liquidators, Toyota
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Erik Darnell,#99, Northern Tool + Equipment, Ford
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Johnny Benson,#23, Toyota Certified Used Vehicles, Toyota
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Mike Skinner,#5, Toyota Tundra, Toyota
Feedback