Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2006 Official Race Results : Silverado 350K

Silverado 350K | November 03, 2006 | Race 23 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 1 46 Clint Bowyer Chevrolet Jack Daniel's 190/10 148 Running 67,550
2 8 15 Kyle Busch Chevrolet FreedomGrill / kylebusch.com 170/0 148 Running 42,750
3 2 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 170/5 148 Running 32,250
4 16 60 Jack Sprague Toyota Con-way Freight 160/0 148 Running 21,725
5 9 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet RoadLoans.com 155/0 148 Running 16,025
6 21 6 David Ragan Ford Scotts Miracle-Gro 150/0 148 Running 13,425
7 5 17 David Reutimann Toyota Toyota Tundra 146/0 148 Running 10,275
8 3 10 Terry Cook Ford Power Stroke Diesel 142/0 148 Running 12,025
9 12 99 Erik Darnell * Ford Northern Tool + Equipment 138/0 148 Running 12,925
10 18 20 Marcos Ambrose * Ford Team Australia / Aussie Vineyards 134/0 148 Running 13,150
11 6 9 Ted Musgrave Toyota Team ASE / Germain Mtr Co. 130/0 148 Running 14,400
12 23 18 Bobby Hamilton Jr. Dodge Fastenal 127/0 148 Running 11,515
13 17 08 Chad McCumbee * Dodge The GPS Store / Garmin 124/0 148 Running 11,415
14 26 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Lumber Liquidators 121/0 148 Running 11,315
15 29 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Menards / Energizer 118/0 148 Running 11,715
16 27 11 David Starr Toyota toyotaforklift.net / Mobil Delvac 115/0 147 Running 11,115
17 13 77 Brendan Gaughan Dodge South Point Resort 112/0 147 Running 11,015
18 32 25 Damon Lusk Dodge Woodard Racing / Boca Bay Builders 109/0 147 Running 10,915
19 24 59 Chad Chaffin Toyota Harris Trucking 106/0 147 Running 10,815
20 28 75 Aric Almirola * Chevrolet Spears Manufacturing 103/0 147 Running 11,115
21 10 22 Bill Lester Toyota Bad Boy Mowers 100/0 146 Running 10,615
22 4 21 Bobby East * Ford State Fair Corn Dogs / Edy's Dibs 97/0 146 Running 9,265
23 22 124 Justin Labonte Toyota Dom-Ex 94/0 146 Running 8,165
24 30 50 Michel Jourdain Jr. * Ford PurposeMoney.com 91/0 145 Running 8,065
25 31 07 John Mickel Chevrolet Dudman Group / DSI Group 88/0 145 Running 8,965
26 33 40 Shane Huffman Chevrolet Key Motorsports 85/0 145 Running 7,865
27 25 16 Mike Bliss Chevrolet Xpress Motorsports / Strutmasters.com 82/0 145 Running 7,765
28 35 1 Robert Richardson, II * Chevrolet Kinky Friedman for Governor 79/0 143 Running 7,665
29 15 13 Kerry Earnhardt * Chevrolet Lowery Plumbing 76/0 140 Accident 7,565
30 20 4 Chase Miller Dodge Fastenal 73/0 140 Running 7,465
31 11 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Toyota Certified Used Vehicles 70/0 138 Engine 7,370
32 14 85 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Flex Fuel E85 Silverado 67/0 104 Accident 7,355
33 7 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral 64/0 83 Accident 7,345
34 36 76 Chris Wimmer Chevrolet Automotive Fabrication 61/0 88 Running 7,335
35 34 103 Johnny Chapman Chevrolet U.S. Restoration PE 6 Ignition 7,325
36 19 98 Erin Crocker * Dodge Cheerios / Betty Crocker 55/0 2 Engine 7,311
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 124.895 mph
Margin of Victory: 0.279
Time of Race: 01:46:39
Lead Changes: 2
Cautions: 3-5, 45-49, 52-54, 63-66, 94-100, 106-109, 143-146

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Bud Pole: Clint Bowyer,#46, Jack Daniel's, Chevrolet
Checkers/Rally's Double Drive-Thru Challenge: Jack Sprague,#60, Con-way Freight, Toyota
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Ted Musgrave,#9, Team ASE/Germain Mtr Co., Toyota
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Ron Hornaday,#33, RoadLoans.com, Chevrolet
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Erik Darnell,#99, Northern Tool + Equipment, Ford
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Clint Bowyer,#46, Jack Daniel's, Chevrolet
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Mike Skinner,#5, Toyota Tundra, Toyota