Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2006 Official Race Results : EasyCare Vehicle Service Contracts 200

EasyCare Vehicle Service Contracts 200 | October 28, 2006 | Race 22 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 16 16 Mike Bliss Chevrolet Xpress Motorsports / Strutmasters.com 190/10 130 Running 60,175
2 18 10 Terry Cook Ford Power Stroke Diesel 170/0 130 Running 33,775
3 15 99 Erik Darnell * Ford Northern Tool + Equipment 170/5 130 Running 25,700
4 3 17 David Reutimann Toyota Toyota Tundra 165/5 130 Running 14,675
5 19 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral 160/5 130 Running 14,925
6 11 50 David Ragan Ford PurposeMoney.com 150/0 130 Running 10,325
7 28 08 Chad McCumbee * Dodge The GPS Store / Garmin 146/0 130 Running 12,075
8 1 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 147/5 130 Running 13,625
9 17 18 Bobby Hamilton Jr. Dodge Fastenal 143/5 130 Running 13,550
10 21 60 Jack Sprague Toyota Con-way Freight 139/5 130 Running 13,100
11 20 11 David Starr Toyota Red Horse Racing 130/0 130 Running 11,325
12 22 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Menards / Energizer 127/0 130 Running 11,115
13 26 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Allstates Employer Services 124/0 130 Running 11,015
14 24 85 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Flex Fuel E85 Silverado 121/0 130 Running 10,915
15 5 21 Bobby East * Ford State Fair Corn Dogs / Edy's Dibs 118/0 130 Running 11,315
16 12 20 Marcos Ambrose * Ford Team Australia / Aussie Vineyards 115/0 130 Running 10,715
17 27 25 Damon Lusk Dodge Red Rocks Cafe 112/0 130 Running 10,665
18 33 04 Scott Lagasse Jr. * Dodge Fastenal 109/0 130 Running 8,290
19 29 119 Kelly Bires Ford Wood Brothers / JTG Racing 106/0 129 Running 8,240
20 35 07 John Mickel Chevrolet Dudman Group / DSI Group 103/0 129 Running 10,540
21 31 13 Kerry Earnhardt * Chevrolet National Pork Board 100/0 129 Running 10,690
22 34 22 Bill Lester Toyota Checkers / Rally's Steakhouse Burger 97/0 129 Running 10,340
23 25 98 Erin Crocker * Dodge Cheerios / Betty Crocker 94/0 129 Running 9,040
24 9 9 Ted Musgrave Toyota Team ASE / Germain Mtr Co. 91/0 129 Running 10,015
25 10 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Lumber Liquidators 88/0 128 Running 7,990
26 23 77 Brendan Gaughan Dodge South Point Resort 85/0 128 Running 7,940
27 32 1 Robert Richardson, II * Chevrolet McKinney Pipe & Steel 82/0 128 Running 7,915
28 36 40 Derrike Cope Chevrolet Key Motorsports 79/0 127 Running 7,890
29 8 23 Johnny Benson Toyota NAPA Auto Parts 81/5 123 Running 7,865
30 30 75 Aric Almirola * Chevrolet Spears Manufacturing 73/0 114 Engine 7,840
31 13 15 Jeremy Mayfield Chevrolet Quest Global / Red Top Auto Auction 70/0 114 Engine 7,815
32 14 59 Chad Chaffin Toyota Goodwill Industries 67/0 95 Accident 7,790
33 4 4 Chase Miller Dodge Fastenal 64/0 91 Accident 7,765
34 2 124 A.J. Allmendinger Toyota Bill Davis Racing 66/5 13 Accident 7,715
35 7 46 Joe Nemechek Chevrolet Chevrolet Silverado 58/0 12 Accident 7,685
36 6 6 Mark Martin Ford Scotts Miracle-Gro 55/0 2 Accident 7,650
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 123.2 mph
Margin of Victory: .209
Time of Race: 01:37:30
Lead Changes: 21
Cautions: 4-6, 14-18, 42-47, 79-83, 90-93, 97-99, 117-120

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Bud Pole: Mike Skinner,#5, Toyota Tundra, Toyota
Checkers/Rally's Double Drive-Thru Challenge: Terry Cook,#10, Power Stroke Diesel, Ford
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Bobby Hamilton Jr.,#18, Fastenal, Dodge
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Mike Bliss,#16, Xpress Motorsports/ Strutmasters.com, Chevrolet
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Erik Darnell,#99, Northern Tool + Equipment, Ford
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Mike Bliss,#16, Xpress Motorsports/ Strutmasters.com, Chevrolet
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Mike Bliss,#16, Xpress Motorsports/ Strutmasters.com, Chevrolet