RESULTS

2006 Official Race Results : John Deere 250

John Deere 250 | October 07, 2006 | Race 20 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 1 6 Mark Martin Ford Scotts Miracle-Gro 190/10 94 Running 71,650
2 12 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 170/0 94 Running 49,825
3 19 9 Ted Musgrave Toyota Team ASE / Germain Mtr Co. 170/5 94 Running 38,300
4 4 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Lumber Liquidators 165/5 94 Running 23,875
5 25 - A.J. Allmendinger Unknown No Sponsor 160/5 94 Running 17,025
6 14 17 David Reutimann Toyota Toyota Tundra / NAPA 150/0 94 Running 16,125
7 2 50 David Ragan Ford Roush Racing 146/0 94 Running 15,375
8 24 59 Chad Chaffin Toyota K&L Chrome 142/0 94 Running 18,425
9 5 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Exide Batteries 143/5 94 Running 18,325
10 18 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Allstates Employer Services 134/0 94 Running 15,625
11 26 85 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Shell ROTELLA T 130/0 94 Running 16,425
12 34 77 Brendan Gaughan Dodge South Point Resort 127/0 94 Running 16,240
13 3 18 Bobby Hamilton Jr. Dodge Fastenal 124/0 94 Running 16,140
14 11 10 Terry Cook Ford Power Stroke Diesel 121/0 94 Running 16,040
15 10 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral 118/0 94 Running 16,440
16 35 1 Robert Richardson, II * Chevrolet WinYourMortgage.com 115/0 94 Running 14,590
17 30 20 Marcos Ambrose * Ford Team Australia / Aussie Vineyards 112/0 94 Running 15,740
18 29 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Menards / Energizer 109/0 94 Running 15,640
19 6 99 Erik Darnell * Ford Northern Tool + Equipment 111/5 94 Running 17,515
20 21 98 Erin Crocker * Dodge Cheerios / Betty Crocker 103/0 94 Running 15,815
21 13 4 Chase Miller Dodge Dodge Motorsports 100/0 94 Running 15,315
22 31 75 Aric Almirola * Chevrolet Spears Manufacturing 97/0 94 Running 15,215
23 22 21 Bobby East * Ford State Fair Corn Dogs / Edy's Dibs 94/0 94 Running 15,115
24 9 11 David Starr Toyota Red Horse Racing 91/0 94 Running 15,015
25 16 16 Mike Bliss Chevrolet Xpress Motorsports 88/0 94 Running 13,665
26 15 15 Mike Wallace Chevrolet GEICO 90/5 93 Accident 12,565
27 32 40 Derrike Cope Chevrolet Key Motorsports 82/0 93 Accident 12,465
28 23 46 Joe Nemechek Chevrolet U.S. Army 79/0 93 Running 12,365
29 27 25 Boston Reid * Dodge Woodard Racing 76/0 85 Accident 13,265
30 28 08 Chad McCumbee * Chevrolet The GPS Store / Garmin 78/5 78 Fuel Pump 12,165
31 8 22 Bill Lester Toyota Bill Davis Racing 70/0 56 Engine 12,040
32 33 07 Sean Murphy * Chevrolet Akzo Nobel / ASI Ltd. / Spectrum 72/5 50 Engine 11,940
33 7 60 Jack Sprague Toyota Con-way Freight 64/0 40 Engine 11,840
34 20 04 Scott Lagasse Jr. * Dodge Dodge Hemi 61/0 33 Engine 11,815
35 36 103 Wayne Edwards Chevrolet Engine Parts Plus PE 4 Electrical 11,765
36 17 13 Kerry Earnhardt * Chevrolet ThorSport Racing 55/0 4 Engine 11,729
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 138.207 mph
Margin of Victory: under caution
Time of Race: 01:48:33
Lead Changes: 12
Cautions: 24-26, 34-37, 44-47, 58-61, 81-83, 87-90, 94-94

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Bud Pole: Mark Martin,#6, Scotts Miracle-Gro, Ford
Checkers/Rally's Double Drive-Thru Challenge: Erik Darnell,#99, Northern Tool + Equipment, Ford
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Chad Chaffin,#59, K&L Chrome, Toyota
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Ted Musgrave,#9, Team ASE/Germain Mtr Co., Toyota
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Robert Richardson, II,#1, WinYourMortgage.com, Chevrolet
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Mark Martin,#6, Scotts Miracle-Gro, Ford
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Johnny Benson,#23, Exide Batteries, Toyota
Feedback