Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2006 Official Race Results : Con-way Freight 200

Con-way Freight 200 | June 17, 2006 | Race 10 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 5 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Exide Batteries 185/5 102 Running 56,600
2 9 6 Mark Martin Ford Scotts Miracle-Gro 180/10 102 Running 32,500
3 7 4 Bobby Labonte Dodge Dodge Motorsports 170/5 102 Running 22,075
4 25 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Lumber Liquidators 160/0 102 Running 17,525
5 6 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Menards / Energizer 160/5 102 Running 13,625
6 17 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral 150/0 102 Running 14,825
7 8 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Kevin Harvick, Inc. 146/0 102 Running 13,275
8 10 85 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Flex Fuel E85 Silverado 142/0 102 Running 13,200
9 12 10 Terry Cook Ford Power Stroke Diesel 143/5 102 Running 13,150
10 15 60 Jack Sprague Toyota Con-way Freight 134/0 102 Running 16,475
11 1 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 135/5 102 Running 14,725
12 16 99 Erik Darnell * Ford Woolrich 127/0 102 Running 15,640
13 28 11 David Starr Toyota Red Horse Racing 124/0 102 Running 12,865
14 18 16 Mike Bliss Chevrolet Xpress Motorsports / IWX Motor Freight 121/0 102 Running 12,815
15 4 17 David Reutimann Toyota Toyota Tundra 118/0 102 Running 13,265
16 20 77 Brendan Gaughan Dodge The Orleans Hotel 115/0 102 Running 12,740
17 29 25 Boston Reid * Dodge Red Rocks Cafe 112/0 102 Running 12,640
18 24 08 Chad McCumbee * Chevrolet U.S. Restoration 109/0 102 Running 12,615
19 22 50 David Ragan Ford Roush Racing 106/0 102 Running 10,315
20 21 12 Joey Miller * Toyota Curb Records 103/0 102 Running 12,940
21 32 07 Kevin Lepage Chevrolet RoadLoans.com 100/0 102 Running 12,515
22 19 46 Kraig Kinser * Chevrolet U.S. Army 97/0 102 Running 10,215
23 31 9 Ted Musgrave Toyota Team ASE / Germain Mtr Co. 94/0 102 Running 12,190
24 11 98 Erin Crocker * Dodge Cheerios / Betty Crocker 91/0 102 Running 11,165
25 33 02 Kelly Sutton Chevrolet Raleigh Electric 88/0 102 Running 10,140
26 2 20 Marcos Ambrose * Ford Aussie Experience / Aussie Vineyards 85/0 102 Running 10,115
27 23 40 Ryan Moore * Chevrolet AutoMotion Auto Body & Paint 82/0 102 Running 10,090
28 30 18 Bobby Hamilton Jr. Dodge Fastenal 79/0 102 Running 10,065
29 14 13 Kerry Earnhardt * Chevrolet National Pork Board 76/0 102 Running 10,040
30 3 21 Bobby East * Ford State Fair Corn Dogs / Edy's Dibs 73/0 102 Running 10,015
31 34 59 Steve Park Ford Melling Eng. Parts / Melling Select 70/0 101 Running 9,990
32 35 15 Kyle Krisiloff * Chevrolet Krud Kutter 67/0 100 Running 9,965
33 26 22 Bill Lester Toyota Waste Management 64/0 98 Running 9,940
34 36 51 Martin Truex Jr. Chevrolet Bowen Family Homes 61/0 96 Accident 9,890
35 27 04 Timothy Peters Dodge Dodge Hemi 58/0 73 Accident 9,865
36 13 75 Aric Almirola * Chevrolet Spears Manufacturing 55/0 69 Running 9,821
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 116.534 mph
Margin of Victory: .112
Time of Race: 01:45:02
Lead Changes: 14
Cautions: 7-9, 12-14, 37-39, 69-72, 75-81, 86-88, 90-92, 98-100

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Bud Pole: Mike Skinner,#5, Toyota Tundra, Toyota
Checkers/Rally's Double Drive-Thru Challenge: Jack Sprague,#60, Con-way Freight, Toyota
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Erik Darnell,#99, Woolrich, Ford
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Todd Bodine,#30, Lumber Liquidators, Toyota
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Erik Darnell,#99, Woolrich, Ford
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Johnny Benson,#23, Exide Batteries, Toyota
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Johnny Benson,#23, Exide Batteries, Toyota

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

StartEUROF3NorisringStart28/06/2014 04:14

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest videos