Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2006 Official Race Results : Quaker Steak & Lube 200

Quaker Steak & Lube 200 | May 19, 2006 | Race 6 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 20 51 Kyle Busch Chevrolet Nat'l Land Liquidations / Manheim Ctrl Fla. Auto Auctions 190/10 134 Running 54,200
2 7 10 Terry Cook Ford Power Stroke Diesel 170/0 134 Running 33,150
3 26 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Lumber Liquidators 165/0 134 Running 24,050
4 15 9 Ted Musgrave Toyota Team ASE / Germain Mtr Co. 160/0 134 Running 17,550
5 4 33 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet Cystic Fibrosis Foundation 155/0 134 Running 15,025
6 9 17 David Reutimann Toyota Toyota Tundra 150/0 134 Running 14,975
7 8 85 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Shell ROTELLA T 146/0 134 Running 12,275
8 17 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Menards / Energizer 142/0 134 Running 11,775
9 16 75 Aric Almirola * Chevrolet Spears Manufacturing 138/0 134 Running 12,650
10 32 99 Erik Darnell * Ford Woolrich 134/0 134 Running 14,600
11 5 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral 130/0 134 Running 11,125
12 6 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Toyota Certified Used Vehicles 127/0 134 Running 10,940
13 10 6 Mark Martin Ford Scotts Miracle-Gro 124/0 134 Running 8,590
14 18 77 Brendan Gaughan Dodge The Orleans Hotel 121/0 134 Running 10,740
15 25 106 Chad McCumbee * Chevrolet MRD Motorsports 118/0 134 Running 11,140
16 24 25 Boston Reid * Dodge Red Rocks Cafe 115/0 134 Running 8,290
17 34 15 Kyle Krisiloff * Chevrolet ditech.com / Krud Kutter 112/0 134 Running 10,490
18 2 98 Erin Crocker * Dodge Cheerios / Betty Crocker 109/0 134 Running 10,440
19 22 46 Kraig Kinser * Chevrolet CENTRIX Auto Finance 106/0 134 Running 10,390
20 11 13 Kerry Earnhardt * Chevrolet National Pork Board 103/0 134 Running 10,740
21 29 18 Bobby Hamilton Jr. Dodge Fastenal 100/0 132 Running 10,265
22 30 12 Joey Miller * Toyota Curb Records 97/0 132 Running 8,965
23 19 4 Timothy Peters Dodge Dodge Motorsports 94/0 131 Running 7,940
24 27 21 Bobby East * Ford State Fair Corn Dogs / Edy's Dibs 91/0 131 Running 8,915
25 12 50 David Ragan Ford Roush Racing 88/0 131 Running 7,865
26 31 11 David Starr Toyota Red Horse Racing 85/0 131 Running 7,840
27 35 02 Kelly Sutton Chevrolet Team Copaxone 82/0 131 Running 7,815
28 36 59 Steve Park Ford Harris Trucking 79/0 131 Running 7,790
29 23 07 Johnny Chapman Chevrolet U.S. Restoration 76/0 130 Running 7,740
30 33 08 Sean Murphy * Chevrolet Murvest Fine Foods 73/0 119 Running 7,720
31 1 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 75/5 115 Accident 11,040
32 28 04 Scott Lagasse Jr. * Dodge Dodge Hemi 67/0 111 Accident 7,665
33 14 16 Mike Bliss Chevrolet Xpress Motorsports / IWX Motor Freight 64/0 96 Running 7,640
34 13 60 Jack Sprague Toyota Con-way Freight 61/0 91 Running 7,615
35 21 28 Carl Long Chevrolet Adult Oncology / Hematology 58/0 58 Electrical 7,590
36 3 20 Marcos Ambrose * Ford Team Australia / Aussie Vineyards 55/0 4 Accident 7,563
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 124.845 mph
Margin of Victory: 3.154
Time of Race: 01:36:36
Lead Changes: 5
Cautions: 6-10, 48-51, 87-90, 95-99, 102-106, 116-118

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Bud Pole: Mike Skinner,#5, Toyota Tundra, Toyota
Checkers/Rally's Double Drive-Thru Challenge: David Reutimann,#17, Toyota Tundra, Toyota
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Erik Darnell,#99, Woolrich, Ford
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Terry Cook,#10, Power Stroke Diesel, Ford
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Aric Almirola,#75, Spears Manufacturing, Chevrolet
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Kyle Busch,#51, Nat'l Land Liquidations/Manheim Ctrl Fla. Auto Auctions, Chevrolet