Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-ns

Official Results

2011 Official Race Results : Food City 250

Food City 250 | August 26, 2011 | Race 25 of 34

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 1 18 Kyle Busch Toyota Z-Line Designs 0 250 Running 46,575
2 2 20 Joey Logano Toyota GameStop 0 250 Running 31,600
3 9 33 Clint Bowyer Chevrolet Rheem.com 0 250 Running 27,025
4 6 60 Carl Edwards Ford Fastenal 0 250 Running 25,000
5 16 88 Aric Almirola Chevrolet Degree Men Adrenaline Series 39/0 250 Running 29,918
6 21 62 Michael Annett Toyota Pilot Flying J 38/0 250 Running 27,868
7 5 30 Jason Leffler Chevrolet AccuDoc Solutions 37/0 250 Running 25,078
8 3 2 Elliott Sadler Chevrolet OneMain Financial 36/0 250 Running 24,938
9 12 22 Parker Kligerman Dodge Discount Tire 0 250 Running 25,218
10 11 11 Brian Scott Toyota Shore Lodge 34/0 250 Running 25,518
11 10 6 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. Ford Fastenal 33/0 250 Running 24,843
12 18 32 Reed Sorenson Chevrolet Dollar General 32/0 250 Running 24,143
13 7 16 Trevor Bayne Ford Fastenal 31/0 250 Running 24,493
14 15 66 Steve Wallace Toyota 5-Hour Energy 30/0 250 Running 23,978
15 8 31 Justin Allgaier Chevrolet Brandt 29/0 250 Running 24,558
16 19 7 Josh Wise Chevrolet TaxSlayer.com 28/0 249 Running 24,398
17 13 70 David Stremme Chevrolet USA Sealants Blue Devil 0 249 Running 25,353
18 20 19 Mike Bliss Chevrolet Hot Rod Grills 26/0 249 Running 24,558
19 17 38 Kasey Kahne Chevrolet Great Clips 0 248 Running 17,305
20 14 164 David Reutimann Toyota Aspen Dental 0 248 Running 17,990
21 22 97 Joe Nemechek Toyota AMFMEnergy.com / Pellet & Wood Stoves 23/0 247 Running 17,200
22 30 15 Timmy Hill * Ford Lilly Trucking of Virginia 22/0 247 Running 24,623
23 40 81 Blake Koch * Dodge Daystar.com 21/0 247 Running 24,163
24 37 40 Scott Wimmer Chevrolet ExtremeBidder.com 20/0 246 Running 17,060
25 33 28 Derrike Cope Chevrolet Maxelence.com 19/0 246 Running 24,093
26 39 01 Mike Wallace Chevrolet G&K Services 18/0 245 Running 23,403
27 36 14 Eric McClure Chevrolet Hefty BlackOut / Reynolds 17/0 245 Running 23,743
28 26 104 Benny Gordon Ford Samuel Metals 16/0 244 Running 16,805
29 34 87 Kevin Conway Toyota Extenze 15/0 243 Running 23,238
30 41 39 Fain Skinner Ford Carport Empire 14/0 242 Running 23,493
31 42 52 Kevin Lepage Chevrolet Kevin Lepage 300 starts / Mitchell Swaback Charities / RaceDaySponsor.com 13/0 241 Running 16,685
32 25 51 Jeremy Clements Chevrolet Mahle / 7 Select 12/0 219 Running 23,083
33 24 05 David Starr Chevrolet AdvoCare 0 187 Accident 16,595
34 38 89 Morgan Shepherd Chevrolet Victory In Jesus / Able EMS 10/0 161 Vibration 23,043
35 32 23 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Anderson's Maple Syrup 9/0 137 Susp. 23,028
36 4 09 Kenny Wallace Toyota Federated Auto Parts 8/0 136 Accident 23,008
37 23 103 Scott Riggs Chevrolet North Texas Pipe 7/0 19 Overheating 16,520
38 27 49 Mark Green Chevrolet Jay Robinson Inc. 6/0 11 Rear Gear 16,480
39 28 142 Tim Andrews Chevrolet Key Motorsports 5/0 11 Electrical 16,455
40 29 146 Chase Miller Chevrolet Key Motorsports 4/0 7 Brakes 16,430
41 31 171 Matthew Carter Ford Lilly Trucking of Virginia 3/0 7 Brakes 16,405
42 35 147 Brian Keselowski Chevrolet Key Motorsports 0 6 Brakes 16,375
43 43 44 Jeff Green Chevrolet TriStar Motorsports 1/0 4 Vibration 16,330
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 93.218 mph
Margin of Victory: 0.019
Time of Race: 01:25:46
Lead Changes: 6
Cautions: 36-41, 126-131, 137-140, 146-150, 192-197

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Coors Light Pole: Kyle Busch,#18, Z-Line Designs, Toyota
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Aric Almirola,#88, Degree Men Adrenaline Series, Chevrolet
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: Mark Cronquist,#18, Z-Line Designs, Toyota
Mobil 1 Oil Driver of the Race: Michael Annett,#62, Pilot Flying J, Toyota
Sunoco Rookie of the Race: Timmy Hill,#15, Lilly Trucking of Virginia, Ford