Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-ns

Official Results

2011 Official Race Results : John Deere Dealers 250 presented by Pioneer

John Deere Dealers 250 presented by Pioneer | May 22, 2011 | Race 12 of 34

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 8 6 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. Ford Blackwell Angus Beef 47/4 250 Running 74,343
2 4 60 Carl Edwards Ford Polaris Off-Road Vehicles 0 250 Running 51,675
3 10 22 Brad Keselowski Dodge Discount Tire 0 250 Running 39,950
4 5 32 Reed Sorenson Chevrolet Dollar General 42/2 250 Running 39,343
5 6 2 Elliott Sadler Chevrolet OneMain Financial 39/0 250 Running 32,493
6 14 09 Kenny Wallace Toyota American Ethanol / Iowa Corn / Big River Resources 38/0 250 Running 28,443
7 2 18 Michael McDowell Toyota Pizza Ranch 0 250 Running 27,328
8 9 31 Justin Allgaier Chevrolet Brandt 37/1 250 Running 26,288
9 13 30 James Buescher Chevrolet Fraternal Order of Eagles 0 250 Running 25,193
10 3 33 Austin Dillon Chevrolet Rheem Heating, Cooling & Water Heating 0 250 Running 25,543
11 17 66 Steve Wallace Toyota 5-Hour Energy 33/0 250 Running 23,718
12 1 20 Drew Herring Toyota Sport Clips 33/1 250 Running 23,168
13 19 62 Michael Annett Toyota Pilot Flying J 31/0 250 Running 22,643
14 22 51 Jeremy Clements Chevrolet RepairableVehicles.com 30/0 250 Running 24,068
15 24 70 Scott Wimmer Chevrolet Foretravel Motorcoach 29/0 250 Running 23,193
16 18 87 Joe Nemechek Toyota NEMCO Motorsports 28/0 250 Running 21,718
17 11 88 Aric Almirola Chevrolet 2011 NASCAR Hall of Fame 27/0 250 Running 21,218
18 20 19 Mike Bliss Chevrolet TriStar Motorsports 26/0 249 Running 20,968
19 21 01 Mike Wallace Chevrolet G&K Services 25/0 249 Running 20,943
20 31 89 Morgan Shepherd Chevrolet Victory In Jesus 24/0 247 Running 14,550
21 26 81 Blake Koch * Dodge Daystar.com 23/0 247 Running 24,018
22 28 23 Robert Richardson Jr. Dodge North Texas Pipe 22/0 246 Running 13,800
23 29 14 Eric McClure Chevrolet Hefty BlackOut / Reynolds 21/0 246 Running 14,050
24 32 52 Daryl Harr Chevrolet WestWorld Computers 20/0 246 Running 13,525
25 27 28 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Maxelence 19/0 243 Running 20,493
26 40 113 Jennifer Jo Cobb * Ford DriverBoutique.com 18/0 238 Running 13,275
27 16 11 Brian Scott Toyota Shore Lodge 17/0 233 Running 19,618
28 34 44 Angela Cope Chevrolet Odyssey Extreme Batteries / Warrior Energy 16/0 230 Running 13,400
29 12 7 Josh Wise Chevrolet GoDaddy.com 15/0 224 Running 19,343
30 23 15 Timmy Hill * Ford Lilly Trucking 14/0 222 Engine 19,518
31 25 39 Luis Martinez Jr. Ford King Taco 13/0 204 Running 19,063
32 43 193 Amber Cope Chevrolet Elie Hydro Salon Specialties / Odyssey Extreme Batteries 0 203 Too Slow 12,485
33 7 38 Jason Leffler Chevrolet Great Clips 11/0 187 Running 18,843
34 15 99 Ryan Truex * Toyota Pastrana Waltrip Racing 10/0 109 Accident 18,733
35 33 141 Carl Long Ford Lilly Trucking of Virginia 9/0 65 Handling 12,160
36 39 175 Johnny Chapman Ford Rick Ware Racing 8/0 15 Brakes 12,050
37 37 174 Mike Harmon Chevrolet Riverwalk Cafe 7/0 11 Ignition 11,940
38 38 49 Brad Teague Chevrolet Jay Robinson Inc. 6/0 8 Engine 11,860
39 42 146 Tim Andrews Chevrolet Key Motorsports 0 7 Transmission 11,745
40 35 168 Chase Miller Chevrolet Fleur-de-lis Construction 4/0 6 Overheating 11,630
41 30 40 Charles Lewandoski * Chevrolet Key Motorsports 3/0 5 Brakes 11,465
42 41 0 Tim Schendel Chevrolet G&K Services 2/0 5 Electrical 11,345
43 36 55 Brett Rowe Chevrolet Imperial Bedding Company 1/0 2 Brakes 11,228
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 106.132 mph
Margin of Victory: 0.435
Time of Race: 02:03:40
Lead Changes: 17
Cautions: 52-56, 111-115, 118-122, 130-133, 220-228

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Blake Koch,#81, Daystar.com, Dodge
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: Hendrick Engines,#32, Dollar General, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Oil Driver of the Race: Reed Sorenson,#32, Dollar General, Chevrolet
Sunoco Rookie of the Race: Blake Koch,#81, Daystar.com, Dodge