Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-ns

Official Results

2011 Official Race Results : Aaron's 312

Aaron's 312 | April 16, 2011 | Race 7 of 34

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 22 18 Kyle Busch Toyota Z-Line Designs 0 124 Running 42,345
2 7 20 Joey Logano Toyota GameStop 0 124 Running 31,650
3 20 87 Joe Nemechek Toyota Extenze 42/1 124 Running 41,093
4 16 22 Brad Keselowski Dodge Discount Tire 0 124 Running 25,900
5 1 2 Elliott Sadler Chevrolet OneMain Financial 40/1 124 Running 36,643
6 5 16 Trevor Bayne Ford RickyVsTrevor.com 40/2 124 Running 27,593
7 17 31 Justin Allgaier Chevrolet Brandt 37/0 124 Running 25,668
8 3 7 Dale Earnhardt Jr. Chevrolet Suave Men 0 124 Running 18,900
9 13 32 Reed Sorenson Chevrolet Dollar General 36/1 124 Running 24,393
10 10 88 Aric Almirola Chevrolet Grand Touring Vodka 35/1 124 Running 25,118
11 23 11 Brian Scott Toyota Shore Lodge 33/0 124 Running 24,518
12 35 40 Scott Wimmer Chevrolet Key Motorsports 32/0 124 Running 17,550
13 12 12 Sam Hornish Jr. Dodge Alliance Truck Parts 32/1 124 Running 17,775
14 34 15 Timmy Hill * Ford Rick Ware Racing 30/0 124 Running 25,168
15 9 38 Jason Leffler Chevrolet Great Clips 29/0 124 Running 24,218
16 32 182 Blake Koch * Dodge Rize Up.us / Daystar.com 28/0 124 Running 18,450
17 6 60 Carl Edwards Ford Fastenal 0 124 Running 17,050
18 27 01 Mike Wallace Chevrolet G&K Services 27/1 124 Running 23,193
19 8 62 Michael Annett Toyota Pilot Flying J 25/0 122 Running 23,068
20 31 81 Donnie Neuenberger Dodge Eagle Convenience Stores 24/0 121 Running 23,668
21 36 52 Danny Efland Chevrolet TRX Alliance 23/0 121 Running 16,300
22 2 33 Clint Bowyer Chevrolet Rheem 0 120 Running 16,700
23 15 30 James Buescher Chevrolet ABF Freight 0 118 Accident 22,868
24 41 51 Jeremy Clements Chevrolet Co-ops USA.com 20/0 110 Running 22,318
25 19 09 Kenny Wallace Toyota Family Farmers 20/1 109 Electrical 22,793
26 25 14 Eric McClure Chevrolet Hefty BlackOut / Reynolds 18/0 109 Running 22,018
27 38 28 Derrike Cope Chevrolet All American Sports Pouch 18/1 104 Running 22,293
28 26 23 Robert Richardson Jr. Dodge Wildlife Conservation Society 17/1 103 Running 21,768
29 43 70 Dennis Setzer Dodge ML Motorsports 15/0 100 Running 21,618
30 40 89 Morgan Shepherd Chevrolet Racing With Jesus / Imperial Bedding Company 14/0 98 Rear Axle 21,693
31 39 39 Josh Wise Ford Cajun Industries 13/0 92 Accident 21,343
32 18 66 Steve Wallace Toyota 5-Hour Energy 12/0 88 Accident 21,268
33 24 99 Michael Waltrip Toyota Aaron's "Color your way to Talladega" 0 87 Accident 21,228
34 4 1 Jamie McMurray Chevrolet Phoenix Construction 0 87 Accident 14,975
35 29 19 Mike Bliss Chevrolet TriStar Motorsports 9/0 87 Accident 21,158
36 21 21 Tim George Jr. Chevrolet Applebee's / Potomac Family Dining Group 8/0 87 Accident 14,630
37 33 141 Jennifer Jo Cobb * Ford Rick Ware Racing 7/0 87 Accident 14,595
38 14 6 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. Ford Blackwell Angus Beef 7/1 68 Accident 21,028
39 11 4 Kevin Harvick Chevrolet Armour Vienna Sausage 0 21 Engine 14,525
40 28 174 Mike Harmon Chevrolet Riverwalk Cafe / IPT Pellet Grills 4/0 11 Ignition 14,425
41 42 79 Tim Andrews Ford Howard Johnson 3/0 4 Rear End 14,380
42 37 168 Carl Long Ford Marro's Truck & Welding 2/0 2 Electrical 14,345
43 30 44 Jeff Green Chevrolet TriStar Motorsports 1/0 1 Vibration 14,284
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 126.618 mph
Margin of Victory: Caution
Time of Race: 02:36:18
Lead Changes: 56
Cautions: 24-27, 30-32, 45-48, 56-59, 70-74, 84-87, 89-92, 112-114, 116-118, 120-122, 124-124

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Coors Light Pole: Elliott Sadler,#2, OneMain Financial, Chevrolet
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Joe Nemechek,#87, Extenze, Toyota
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: Earnhardt Childress Racing,#2, OneMain Financial, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Oil Driver of the Race: Joe Nemechek,#87, Extenze, Toyota
Sunoco Rookie of the Race: Timmy Hill,#15, Rick Ware Racing, Ford