Official Results

2011 Official Race Results : Royal Purple 300

Royal Purple 300 | March 26, 2011 | Race 5 of 34

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 7 18 Kyle Busch Toyota Z-Line Designs 0 150 Running 61,445
2 1 60 Carl Edwards Ford Ford. Drive One. / Ford Mustang 0 150 Running 57,675
3 2 33 Kevin Harvick Chevrolet Rheem Pool & Spa Heaters 0 150 Running 44,700
4 12 6 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. Ford Roush Fenway Racing 41/1 150 Running 35,793
5 34 2 Elliott Sadler Chevrolet Bad Boy Buggies 39/0 150 Running 26,125
6 9 16 Trevor Bayne Ford Roush Fenway Racing 38/0 150 Running 29,218
7 4 20 Joey Logano Toyota GameStop 0 150 Running 20,275
8 8 32 Mark Martin Chevrolet Dollar General 0 150 Running 18,800
9 3 88 Aric Almirola Chevrolet Ragu / Food 4 Less 36/1 150 Running 25,478
10 5 22 Brad Keselowski Dodge America's Tire / Discount Tire 0 150 Running 19,900
11 16 38 Jason Leffler Chevrolet Great Clips 33/0 150 Running 26,893
12 10 31 Justin Allgaier Chevrolet Brandt / Monterey AgResources 32/0 150 Running 24,068
13 11 11 Brian Scott Toyota Shore Lodge 31/0 150 Running 24,268
14 14 30 Reed Sorenson Chevrolet Rexall 30/0 149 Running 26,033
15 17 09 Kenny Wallace Toyota Toyota 29/0 149 Running 24,823
16 6 7 Josh Wise Chevrolet TaxSlayer.com 28/0 149 Running 23,638
17 19 99 Ryan Truex * Toyota Pastrana Waltrip Racing 27/0 149 Running 24,178
18 20 62 Michael Annett Toyota Oakley 26/0 149 Running 23,043
19 13 19 Mike Bliss Chevrolet Doubletree Hotel 25/0 149 Running 24,433
20 25 27 J R Fitzpatrick Ford Schick Hydro / Energizer Canada 24/0 147 Running 24,298
21 22 14 Eric McClure Chevrolet Hefty BlackOut / Reynolds 23/0 146 Running 22,713
22 18 87 Kevin Conway Toyota Extenze 0 146 Running 16,085
23 35 89 Morgan Shepherd Chevrolet Racing With Jesus / Imperial Bedding Company 21/0 146 Running 22,468
24 23 01 Mike Wallace Chevrolet G&K Services 20/0 145 Running 22,708
25 21 39 Charles Lewandoski * Ford Sunrise Ford 20/1 145 Running 22,798
26 33 52 Tony Raines Chevrolet Metro Ministries 0 144 Running 15,595
27 15 66 Steve Wallace Toyota 5-Hour Energy 17/0 143 Running 21,928
28 26 24 Kevin Lepage Ford Living Waters 17/1 143 Running 21,808
29 41 23 Robert Richardson Jr. Dodge Wildlife Conservation Society 15/0 143 Running 22,058
30 30 79 Tim Andrews Ford 2nd Chance Motorsports 14/0 142 Engine 15,380
31 36 28 Derrike Cope Chevrolet Maxelence 13/0 140 Running 21,438
32 32 15 Timmy Hill * Ford Rick Ware Racing 12/0 139 Running 21,328
33 29 81 Blake Koch * Dodge "Soul Surfer" the movie 11/0 128 Running 21,218
34 24 40 Scott Wimmer Chevrolet Key Motorsports 10/0 115 Running 21,108
35 31 51 Jeremy Clements Chevrolet RaceDaySponsor.com 9/0 91 Axle 14,530
36 42 70 Dennis Setzer Dodge All American Sports Pouch 0 86 Transmission 20,888
37 27 44 Jeff Green Chevrolet TriStar Motorsports 7/0 41 Vibration 14,300
38 40 141 Jennifer Jo Cobb * Ford GreetingExpress.com 6/0 38 Handling 14,190
39 43 97 Joe Nemechek Chevrolet AMFMEnergy.com 5/0 31 Brakes 14,115
40 28 103 Alex Kennedy Dodge St. Baldrick's Foundation 4/0 21 Rear End 14,080
41 37 168 Carl Long Chevrolet Glidden Professional 3/0 12 Steering 14,020
42 38 55 Brett Rowe Chevrolet Salvation Army / Imperial Bedding Company 2/0 3 Handling 13,940
43 39 174 Mike Harmon Chevrolet Riverwalk Cafe 1/0 3 Vibration 13,907
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 140.772 mph
Margin of Victory: 0.713
Time of Race: 02:07:52
Lead Changes: 21
Cautions: 8-10, 20-23, 26-28, 64-68, 94-97

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Coors Light Pole: Carl Edwards,#60, Ford. Drive One./Ford Mustang, Ford
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Reed Sorenson,#30, Rexall, Chevrolet
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: Earnhardt Childress Racing,#33, Rheem Pool & Spa Heaters, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Oil Driver of the Race: Jason Leffler,#38, Great Clips, Chevrolet
Sunoco Rookie of the Race: Ryan Truex,#99, Pastrana Waltrip Racing, Toyota
Feedback