Official Results

2010 Official Race Results : Subway Jalapeno 250 powered by Coca-Cola

Subway Jalapeno 250 powered by Coca-Cola | July 02, 2010 | Race 17 of 35

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 3 3 Dale Earnhardt Jr. Chevrolet Wrangler 195/10 102 Running 85,370
2 10 20 Joey Logano Toyota Sport Clips 175/5 102 Running 58,625
3 6 6 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. * Ford Blackwell Angus Beef 165/0 102 Running 52,818
4 1 22 Brad Keselowski Dodge Discount Tire 165/5 102 Running 35,875
5 9 33 Kevin Harvick Chevrolet Rheem Swimming Pool Heaters 160/5 102 Running 30,675
6 13 21 Clint Bowyer Chevrolet Zaxby's 155/5 102 Running 29,175
7 5 18 Kyle Busch Toyota NOS Loaded Cherry 151/5 102 Running 29,460
8 8 1 Ryan Newman Chevrolet Komatsu 142/0 102 Running 25,970
9 18 16 Brian Ickler Ford Con-way Freight 138/0 102 Running 30,193
10 15 7 Steve Arpin Chevrolet WOW! Foods 134/0 102 Running 30,418
11 11 60 Carl Edwards Ford Copart.com 135/5 102 Running 22,500
12 17 15 Michael Annett Toyota Germain.com 127/0 102 Running 28,418
13 2 26 Parker Kligerman Dodge Discount Tire 124/0 102 Running 23,925
14 20 38 Jason Leffler Toyota Great Clips 121/0 102 Running 27,768
15 27 66 Steve Wallace Toyota 5-Hour Energy 118/0 102 Running 27,493
16 35 87 Joe Nemechek Chevrolet HostGator.com 115/0 102 Running 27,393
17 4 12 Justin Allgaier Dodge Verizon Wireless 117/5 102 Running 26,968
18 25 10 Tayler Malsam Toyota Iron Horse Jeans 109/0 102 Running 28,843
19 28 40 Mike Bliss Chevrolet Westerman Companies 106/0 102 Running 26,518
20 34 35 Jason Keller Chevrolet TriStar Motorsports 103/0 102 Running 27,543
21 7 88 Greg Sacks Chevrolet Grand Touring Vodka 100/0 102 Running 26,268
22 32 32 Reed Sorenson Toyota Dollar General 97/0 102 Running 26,143
23 24 05 David Starr Chevrolet Cash America / 31-W Insulation 94/0 102 Running 19,925
24 38 34 Tony Raines Chevrolet Long John Silver's 91/0 102 Running 25,868
25 21 09 Ken Schrader Ford RAB Racing 88/0 102 Running 26,193
26 16 70 Shelby Howard Chevrolet Foretravel Motorcoach 85/0 102 Running 19,150
27 12 99 Trevor Bayne Toyota Out! Pet Care 82/0 102 Running 25,868
28 14 98 Paul Menard Ford Libman / Menards 79/0 102 Running 18,850
29 19 62 Brendan Gaughan Toyota South Point Hotel & Casino 76/0 102 Running 25,193
30 23 11 Brian Scott * Toyota Great Clips 73/0 101 Running 25,368
31 42 28 Kenny Wallace Chevrolet Outshyne 70/0 101 Running 24,938
32 39 23 Robert Richardson Jr. Chevrolet R3 Motorsports 67/0 101 Running 24,803
33 30 107 Danny Efland Chevrolet Proactiv 64/0 101 Running 18,225
34 26 01 Mike Wallace Chevrolet G&K Services 61/0 101 Running 24,583
35 31 81 Michael McDowell Dodge Mobile-Shop.com 58/0 101 Running 24,478
36 29 24 Eric McClure Ford Hefty Odorblock 55/0 98 Running 24,443
37 36 104 Jeremy Clements Chevrolet Boudreaux's Butt Paste 52/0 90 Ignition 17,940
38 33 73 Derrike Cope Dodge Hellyeah "Stampede" out July 13 / Charter 49/0 77 Vibration 17,885
39 22 156 Kevin Lepage Toyota RaceDaySponsor.com 46/0 77 Running 17,845
40 37 89 Morgan Shepherd Chevrolet Victory In Jesus 43/0 17 Electrical 17,805
41 43 49 Mark Green Chevrolet Numblets 40/0 10 Electrical 17,750
42 40 43 Johnny Chapman Chevrolet Baker Curb Racing 37/0 5 Accident 24,168
43 41 27 Jennifer Jo Cobb Ford drivenmale.com / DriverBoutique.com 34/0 5 Accident 24,098
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 146.248 mph
Margin of Victory: 0.094
Time of Race: 01:44:37
Lead Changes: 13
Cautions: 8-11, 33-36, 71-74, 97-100

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Coors Light Pole: Brad Keselowski,#22, Discount Tire, Dodge
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Tayler Malsam,#10, Iron Horse Jeans, Toyota
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: No Driver Name,#3, Wrangler, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Parker Kligerman,#26, Discount Tire, Dodge
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Ricky Stenhouse Jr.,#6, Blackwell Angus Beef, Ford
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Dale Earnhardt Jr.,#3, Wrangler, Chevrolet
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Kyle Busch,#18, NOS Loaded Cherry, Toyota
Feedback