Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-ns

Official Results

1999 Official Race Results : Moore's Snacks 250

Moore's Snacks 250 | April 10, 1999 | Race 8 of 32

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 1 57 Jason Keller Chevrolet IGA 185/10 250 Running 40,485
2 7 3 Dale Earnhardt Jr. Chevrolet ACDelco 175/5 250 Running 27,910
3 20 98 Elton Sawyer Ford Lysol 165/0 250 Running 22,810
4 17 44 Terry Labonte Chevrolet Slim Jim 160/0 250 Running 11,885
5 38 66 Todd Bodine Chevrolet Phillips 66 155/0 250 Running 14,335
6 13 25 Kenny Wallace Chevrolet DuraLube 150/0 250 Running 8,585
7 2 37 Kevin Grubb Chevrolet Timber Wolf 146/0 250 Running 11,485
8 4 14 Sterling Marlin Chevrolet University of Tennessee 147/5 250 Running 7,385
9 35 36 Tim Fedewa Chevrolet Stanley 138/0 250 Running 11,390
10 14 61 Tony Roper * Chevrolet IWX Motorsports 134/0 250 Running 12,690
11 25 21 Michael Waltrip Chevrolet Band-Aid 130/0 249 Running 7,540
12 31 77 Ed Berrier Ford Lear / UAW 127/0 249 Running 7,095
13 41 8 Bobby Hillin Chevrolet Clean Shower 124/0 248 Running 10,940
14 8 15 Ken Schrader Chevrolet Oakwood Homes 121/0 248 Running 6,905
15 16 27 Casey Atwood Chevrolet Castrol 118/0 248 Running 11,415
16 15 40 Stanton Barrett Chevrolet Channellock 115/0 248 Running 11,345
17 42 50 Mark Green Chevrolet Dr Pepper 112/0 248 Running 10,825
18 3 45 Adam Petty * Chevrolet Spree 109/0 247 Running 10,800
19 21 89 Jeff Fuller Pontiac Heritage Consumer Products 106/0 246 Running 9,735
20 34 28 Andy Kirby Chevrolet Williams TravelCenters 103/0 241 Running 7,215
21 11 5 Dick Trickle Chevrolet Schneider Electric 100/0 224 Running 6,990
22 33 12 Steve Grissom Ford Petty Driving Experience 97/0 215 Accident 6,655
23 6 32 Jeff Green Chevrolet Kleenex 94/0 214 Accident 9,630
24 10 1 Dave Blaney Pontiac Amoco 91/0 213 Accident 9,605
25 23 64 Geoffrey Bodine Chevrolet Stanley 88/0 213 Accident 6,595
26 12 38 Glenn Allen Chevrolet Barbasol 85/0 213 Accident 9,815
27 37 34 Mike McLaughlin Chevrolet Goulds Pumps 82/0 206 Accident 14,055
28 19 10 Phil Parsons Chevrolet Alltel 79/0 204 Running 9,530
29 18 22 Jimmy Kitchens Chevrolet Air Jamaica Vacations 76/0 185 Running 6,705
30 39 00 Larry Pearson Pontiac Cheez-It 73/0 172 Running 13,485
31 40 63 Chuck Bown Chevrolet Exxon Superflo 70/0 157 Accident 8,910
32 36 59 Mike Dillon Chevrolet Kingsford / MatchLight 67/0 153 Running 8,685
33 32 41 David Green Chevrolet AFG Industries Inc. 64/0 136 Overheating 5,585
34 9 90 Brad Loney Chevrolet Coyne Textile Services 61/0 134 Accident 5,565
35 24 17 Matt Kenseth Chevrolet DEWALT Power Tools 58/0 134 Accident 13,045
36 27 1 Randy LaJoie Chevrolet Bob Evans 55/0 118 Running 12,025
37 5 43 Shane Hall Chevrolet CT Farm & Country 52/0 72 Accident 5,505
38 43 53 Hank Parker Jr. * Chevrolet B.A.S.S. 49/0 71 Accident 7,485
39 26 74 Tony Raines * Chevrolet BACE Motorsports 46/0 54 Accident 11,980
40 28 56 Jeff Krogh Chevrolet Clearwater Forest Industries 43/0 54 Accident 5,475
41 30 35 Lyndon Amick Chevrolet SCANA / Powertel 40/0 54 Accident 5,470
42 22 4 Jeff Purvis Pontiac Lance Snacks 37/0 39 Engine 11,966
43 29 7 Joe Buford Chevrolet Beanie Racer 34/0 6 Engine 5,650
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 73.014 mph
Margin of Victory: 0.313 seconds
Time of Race: 01:49:30
Lead Changes: 4
Cautions: 11 cautions for 76 laps

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

AE Clevite Engine Builder: Dennis Fischer,#57, IGA, Chevrolet
Bud Pole: Jason Keller,#57, IGA, Chevrolet
Gatorade Front Runner: Jason Keller,#57, IGA, Chevrolet
Goody's Headache Powder Extra Strength: Jason Keller,#57, IGA, Chevrolet
MCI Worldcom Fast Pace: Jason Keller,#57, IGA, Chevrolet
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Tony Roper,#61, IWX Motorsports, Chevrolet

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest photos

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Grid girlEUROF3MoscowGrid girl14/07/2014 08:41

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos