Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-cup

RESULTS

2010 Official Race Results : Price Chopper 400 presented by Kraft Foods

Price Chopper 400 presented by Kraft Foods | October 03, 2010 | Race 29 of 36

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 5 16 Greg Biffle Ford Sherwin Williams / 3M 190/5 267 Running 298,525
2 21 48 Jimmie Johnson Chevrolet Lowe's / Johns Manville 170/0 267 Running 259,353
3 24 29 Kevin Harvick Chevrolet Shell / Pennzoil 170/5 267 Running 216,426
4 14 14 Tony Stewart Chevrolet Office Depot / Old Spice 170/10 267 Running 189,248
5 3 24 Jeff Gordon Chevrolet DuPont 160/5 267 Running 161,651
6 31 99 Carl Edwards Ford Aflac 155/5 267 Running 154,473
7 8 17 Matt Kenseth Ford Crown Royal Black 151/5 267 Running 151,626
8 2 98 Paul Menard Ford Zecol / Menards 147/5 267 Running 113,225
9 6 39 Ryan Newman Chevrolet U.S. Army 138/0 267 Running 137,954
10 30 43 A.J. Allmendinger Ford Insignia HDTV / Best Buy 134/0 267 Running 139,551
11 22 1 Jamie McMurray Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Tracker 135/5 267 Running 137,129
12 12 11 Denny Hamlin Toyota FedEx Freight 127/0 267 Running 112,600
13 9 2 Kurt Busch Dodge Operation Home Front / Miller Lite 124/0 267 Running 137,423
14 28 5 Mark Martin Chevrolet GoDaddy.com 121/0 267 Running 111,600
15 27 33 Clint Bowyer Chevrolet Cheerios / Hamburger Helper 118/0 267 Running 104,475
16 10 6 David Ragan Ford UPS 115/0 267 Running 101,775
17 4 20 Joey Logano Toyota The Home Depot 112/0 267 Running 128,965
18 23 31 Jeff Burton Chevrolet Caterpillar 114/5 267 Running 126,915
19 33 82 Scott Speed Toyota Red Bull 106/0 267 Running 109,798
20 25 56 Martin Truex Jr. Toyota NAPA / Susan G Komen for the Cure 103/0 267 Running 91,025
21 19 18 Kyle Busch Toyota M&M's 100/0 266 Running 135,631
22 20 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. Chevrolet National Guard / Amp Energy 97/0 266 Running 97,225
23 26 12 Brad Keselowski Dodge Penske Racing 94/0 266 Running 115,610
24 37 13 Casey Mears Toyota GEICO 91/0 266 Running 88,725
25 11 21 Bill Elliott Ford Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 88/0 266 Running 84,375
26 13 78 Regan Smith Chevrolet Furniture Row Companies 85/0 266 Running 94,475
27 36 26 Patrick Carpentier Ford Air National Guard 87/5 266 Running 94,775
28 15 19 Elliott Sadler Ford Stanley / Susan G Komen for the Cure 79/0 266 Running 93,075
29 7 42 Juan Montoya Chevrolet Target 76/0 266 Running 120,281
30 34 83 Reed Sorenson Toyota Red Bull 73/0 265 Running 123,073
31 43 38 Dave Blaney Ford A&W All American Food 70/0 261 Running 104,185
32 38 37 David Gilliland Ford Taco Bell 67/0 261 Running 97,798
33 40 34 Travis Kvapil Ford Long John Silver's 64/0 261 Running 81,975
34 32 47 Marcos Ambrose Toyota Little Debbie 61/0 257 Running 103,398
35 16 00 David Reutimann Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine 58/0 256 Running 111,006
36 18 77 Sam Hornish Jr. Dodge AAA 55/0 245 Running 88,400
37 1 9 Kasey Kahne Ford Budweiser 57/5 218 Accident 134,065
38 41 7 Kevin Conway * Toyota Extenze 49/0 180 Engine 94,023
39 42 71 Tony Raines Chevrolet TRG Mtrsprts / TaxSlayer.com 46/0 87 Electrical 79,750
40 29 46 Michael McDowell Chevrolet Cash America 48/5 60 Transmission 79,550
41 17 09 Bobby Labonte Chevrolet Phoenix Construction 40/0 58 Transmission 79,275
42 39 36 J.J. Yeley Chevrolet Tommy Baldwin Racing 37/0 49 Electrical 79,105
43 35 164 Landon Cassill Toyota Gunselman Motorsports 34/0 33 Rear Gear 79,396
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 138.077 mph
Margin of Victory: 7.638
Time of Race: 02:54:02
Lead Changes: 20
Cautions: 43-46, 53-55, 156-159, 166-170, 188-195

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Coors Light Pole: Kasey Kahne,#9, Budweiser, Ford
DIRECTV Crew Chief of the Race: Greg Erwin,#16, Sherwin Williams/3M, Ford
Goodyear Gatorback Fastest Lap: Kasey Kahne,#9, Budweiser, Ford
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race: Hendrick Engines,#14, Office Depot/Old Spice, Chevrolet
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Jamie McMurray,#1, Bass Pro Shops/Tracker, Chevrolet
Moog Chassis Parts Problem Solver of the Race: Chad Knaus,#48, Lowe's/Johns Manville, Chevrolet
O'Reilly Auto Parts Position Improvement: Carl Edwards,#99, Aflac, Ford
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Kevin Conway,#7, Extenze, Toyota
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Greg Biffle,#16, Sherwin Williams/3M, Ford
Tissot Pit Road Precision: Kevin Harvick,#29, Shell/Pennzoil, Chevrolet
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Tony Stewart,#14, Office Depot/Old Spice, Chevrolet