Big Diamond results, line-up summary 2001-04-20

BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY - APRIL 20, 2001 SUMMARIES NASCAR WEEKLY RACING SERIES MODIFIEDS (10-lap Heats - Top 5 Qualify, Top 3 Get Their Draw ...

BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY - APRIL 20, 2001 SUMMARIES

NASCAR WEEKLY RACING SERIES MODIFIEDS (10-lap Heats - Top 5 Qualify, Top 3 Get Their Draw # which are line-up high to low, 10-lap Consolations - 4 Qualify)

Heat 1: 1. 14 Terry Meitzler, 2. 33 Ray Swinehart, 3. R19 Ron Seltman, 4. 8 Tom Umbenhauer, 5. 027 Bruce Williams, 6. 16W Smokey Warren, 7. 91 Rick Stankiewicz, 8. 2W Mike Enders, 9. 2K Tom Billman, 10. 58 Shawn Reimert, 11. 44 Gary Hager (DNS), 12. Chip Slocum (DNS). No Time.

Heat 2: 1. 126 Duane Howard, 2. 5 Keith Hoffman, 3. 88 Kevin Hartnett, 4. 102 Tim Fitzpatrick, 5. 69T Bob Trapper, 6. 99K Meme DeSantis, 7. 64 Bob Becker, 8. L70 Larry Kelleher, 9. 27D Scott Davis, 10. KB1 Rusty Lesher, 11. 14X Keith Brightbill (DNS), 12. 432 Ron Solomon (DNS), 13. 53 Mike Gular (DNS). Time: 3:06.44.

Heat 3: 1. 77H Jerry Higbie, Jr., 2. 00 Doug Manmiller, 3. 81 Randy Bailey, 4. 9 Jim Hauer, 5. 18C Craig Whitmoyer, 6. 55 Dennis Bailey, 7. 21T Jason Andrews, 8. 3X Ron Mawson, Jr., 9. W9 Jeff Strunk, 10. 87 Kerry Kratz, 11. 4 Todd Bashore (DNS), 12. 712 Tom Mayberry (DNS), 13. 711 Greg Sarangoulis (DNS). No Time.

Heat 4: 1. 517 Larry Solomon, 2. 27 Bob Ebersole, 3. 21K Kyle Weiss, 4. 357 Glenn Strunk, 5. 114 Craig Von Dohren, 6. 1 Jack Hartnett, 7. 70D Barry Readinger, 8. 101 Kevin Graver, Jr., 9. X1 Ryan Moyer, 10. 73 Scott Albert, 11. TV2 Bobby Gunther Walsh, 12. 505 Mike Bailey (DNS), 13. 2T Tract Readinger (DNS), 14. 42J Jeff Sechrist (DNS). Time: 3:09.20.

NASCAR SHORTRACK SPORTSMAN CARS (8-lap Heats - Top 6 Qualify, Top 3 Get Draw # Back, 8-lap Consolation - 6 Qualify)

Heat 1: 1. 3 Luke Wagner, 2. 26 Tom Brennan, 3. 611 Brad Grim, 4. 55 John Heckler, 5. 25 John Deatrich, Jr., 6. 17 Billy Moyer, 7. 114 Terry Bensinger, 8. 19 Brent Boyer, 9. 15 Dale Hartz, 10. 39J Jeff Geake, 11. 7 Rick Hendrick, 12. 12 Carl Lieber (DNS). Time: 2:40.94.

Heat 2: 1. 88x Dave Dissinger, 2. 002 Ed Scott, 3. 47 Gary Wagner Jr., 4. 72 Jeff Ebersole, 5. 505 Randy Mohn, 6. 102 Shawn Fitzpatrick, 7. 3X John Patchoski, 8. 926 Darren Dreher, 9. 57 Ricky Rutt, 10. 28 Tom Solderich, 11. 31D Steve Donat, 12. 21 Chris Clemons. Time: 2:36.04.

Heat 3: 1. 77 Jeff Graby, 2. M16 Mike Schane, 3. 8 Brad Force, 4. 39 Tom Cremer, 5. 35 Lance Hoch, 6. B1 Joe Biasi, 7. 21S Steve Symons, 8. 76 Mike Hallowell, 9. 50 Troy Moyer, 10. D1 Neal Larson (DNS), 11. 33 Bobby Yeager (DNS). No Time.

NASCAR ROADRUNNERS (6-lap Heats - All Qualify, Top 5 Get Draw # Back)

Heat 1: 1. 1 Dave Miller, 2. 25M Marc Berzowski, 3. 77X Kirby Schlappich, 4. 4 Willie Metz, 5. 8M Ken Eckert, 6. 7 Steve Fessler, 7. 85 Chris Eckert, 8. 75 Keith Arnold, 9. 77 Barry Schrader. Time: 2:30.72.

Heat 2: 1. 3C Corey Renninger, 2. 22A Mike Allar, 3. 18 Jason Oswald, 4. 5 John Ulsh, 5. 76 Buck Crossley, 6. 2. Bill McNeal, 7. 117 Marty Shappell, 8. 8 Chris Bowers, 9. 19W Derrick Bender, 10. 51W Marley Whitcomb, 11. 818 Ed Bartlett. Time: 2:39.29.

LINE-UPS - BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY - FOR EVENTS NOT COMPLETED APRIL 20, 2001 4/27 MODIFIEDS

Consolation 1 - 10-laps - (4 will qualify): 1. 16W Smokey Warren, 2. 99K Meme DeSantis, 3. 91 Rick Stankiewicz, 4. 64 Bob Becker, 5. 2W Mike Enders, 6. L70 Larry Kelleher, 7. 2K Tom Billman, 8. 27D Scott Davis, 9. 58 Shawn Reimert, 10. KB1 Rusty Lesher, 11. 44 Gary Hager, 12. 14X Keith Brightbill, 13. 61 Chip Slocum, 14. 432 Ron Solomon, 15. 53 Mike Gular, 16. 42J Jeff Sechrist.

Consolation 2 - 10-laps - (4 will qualify): 1. 55 Dennis Bailey, 2. 1 Jack Hartnett, 3. 21T Jason Andrews, 4. 70d Barry Readinger, 5. 3x Ron Mawson, Jr., 6. 101 Kevin Graver, Jr., 7. W9 Jeff Strunk, 8. X1 Ryan Moyer, 9. 87 Kerry Kratz, 10. 73 Scott Albert, 11. TV2 Bobby Gunther Walsh, 12. 4 Todd Bashore, 13. 712 Tom Mayberry, 14. 505 Mike Bailey, 15. 711 Greg Sarangoulis, 16. 2T Tracy Readinger.

Feature - 25-laps - 1. R19 Ron Seltman, 2. 21K Kyle Weiss, 3. 33 Ray Swinehart, 4. 81 Randy Bailey, 5. 14 Terry Meitzler, 6. 88 Kevin Hartnett, 7. 5 Keith Hoffman, 8. 27 Bob Ebersole, 9. 00 Doug Manmiller, 10. 517 Larry Solomon, 11. 77H Jerry Higbie, Jr., 12. 126 Duane Howard, 13. 8 Tom Umbenhauer, 14. 102 Tim Fitzpatrick, 15. 9 Jim Hauer, 16. 357 Glenn Strunk, 17. 027 Bruce Williams, 18. 69 Bob Trapper, 19. 18C Craig Whitmoyer, 20. 114 Craig Von Dohren, 21. 1st Consi Winner, 22. 2nd Consi Winner, 23. 2nd in 1st Consi, 24. 2nd in 2nd Consi, 25. 3rd in 1st Consi, 26. 3rd in 2nd Consi, 27. 4th in 1st Consi, 28. 4th in 2nd Consi.

5/4 ROADRUNNERS

Feature - 15-laps - 1. 25M Marc Berzowski, 2. 76 Buck Crossley, 3. 1 Dave Miller, 4. 5 John Ulsh, 5. 3C Corey Renninger, 6. 22 Mike Allar, 7. 77x Kirby Schlappich, 8. 4 Willie Metz, 9. 18 Jason Oswald, 10. 8M Ken Eckert, Jr., 11. 7 Steve Fessler, 12. 2 Bill McNeal, 13. 85 Chris Eckert, 14. 117 Marty Shappell, 15. 75 Keith Arnold, 16. 8 Chris Bowers, 17. 77 Barry Schrader, 18. 19W Derrick Bender, 19. 51W Marley Whitcomb, 20. 818 Ed Bartlett.

5/11 SPORTSMAN STOCKS

Consolation - 8-laps - (6 will qualify): 1. 114 Terry Bensinger, 2. 3x John Patchoski, 3. 21S Steve Symons, 4. 19 Brent Boyer, 5. 926 Darren Dreher, 6. 76 Mike Hallowell, 7. 15 Dale Hartz, 8. 57 Ricky Rutt, 9. 50 Troy Moyer, 10. 39J Jeff Geake, 11. 28 Tom Solderich, 12. 7 Rick Hendricks, 13. 31D Steve Donat, 14. 21 Chris Clemmens, 15. D1 Neal Larsen, 16. 33 Bobby Yeager, 17. 12 Carl Leiber.

Feature - 20-laps - 1. M16 Mike Schane, 2. 47 Gary Wagner, Jr., 3. 8 Brad Force, 4. 26 Tom Brennan, 5. 002 Ed Scott, 6. 3 Luke Wagner, 7. 77 Jeff Graby, 8. 88x Dave Dissinger, 9. 611 Brad Grim, 10. 55 John Heckler, 11. 72 Jeff Ebersole, 12. 39 Tom Cremer, 13. 25 John Deatrich, Jr., 14. 505 Randy Mohn, 15. 35 Lance Hoch, 16. 17 Billy Moyer, 17. 102 Shawn Fitzpatrick, 18. B1 Joe Biasi, 19 through 24 go to top 6 finishers in consolation.

-BDS

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Monster Energy NASCAR Cup
Teams Williams