CATALUNYA GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 1996

Barcelona, Sunday, September 15, 1996

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Carlos CHECASPAHonda157.744'56.885
2Mick DOOHANAUSHonda157.4+6.591
3Alex CRIVILLESPAHonda157.4+6.640
4Luca CADALORAITAHonda157.3+7.048
5Tadayuki OKADAJPNHonda157.3+7.129
6Shinichi ITOJPNHonda156.5+21.867
7Alberto PUIGSPAHonda156.2+25.939
8Alex BARROSBRAHonda156.2+26.875
9Loris CAPIROSSIITAYamaha156.2+27.105
10Norick ABEJPNYamaha154.4+58.628
11Scott RUSSELLUSASuzuki154.2+1'02.111
12Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRROC Yamaha152.9+1'25.019
13Frederic PROTATFRAROC Yamaha152.2+1'39.079
14Paul YOUNGAUSHarris Yamaha1 Lap
15Chris WALKERGBRELF 5001 Lap
Not Classified
Sean EMMETTGBRHarris Yamaha23 Laps

Feedback