Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

CZECH REPUBLIC GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 1996

Brno, Sunday, August 18, 1996

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Alex CRIVILLESPAHonda156.245'38.884
2Mick DOOHANAUSHonda156.2+0.002
3Scott RUSSELLUSASuzuki156.1+2.870
4Kenny ROBERTS JRUSAYamaha156.0+4.419
5Loris CAPIROSSIITAYamaha155.9+6.753
6Jean Michel BAYLEFRAYamaha155.8+6.858
7Tadayuki OKADAJPNHonda155.7+8.892
8Carlos CHECASPAHonda155.7+9.148
9Alex BARROSBRAHonda155.5+13.334
10Shinichi ITOJPNHonda155.5+13.776
11Norick ABEJPNYamaha154.8+25.009
12Alberto PUIGSPAHonda158.1+26.482
13Terry RYMERGBRSuzuki154.7+26.828
14Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRROC Yamaha153.5+49.242
15Marcellino LUCCHIITAAprilia153.4+50.058
16Lucio PEDERCINIITAROC Yamaha153.2+53.456
17Sean EMMETTGBRHarris Yamaha152.4+1'08.488
18Eugene McMANUSGBRYamaha152.2+1'13.285
19Frederic PROTATFRAROC Yamaha152.2+1'13.472
20Chris WALKERGBRELF 500151.4+1'28.250
21Adrian BOSSHARDSWIROC Yamaha151.3+1'29.684
22Jean Pierre JEANDATFRAPaton149.6+2'01.578
23Paul YOUNGAUSHarris Yamaha1 Lap
Not Classified
James HAYDONGBRROC Yamaha20 Laps

Latest headlines

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

StartEUROF3NorisringStart28/06/2014 04:14

Latest videos

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos