Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

ARGENTINIAN GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 1995

Buenos Aires, Sunday, September 24, 1995

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Mick DOOHANAUSHonda148.347'30.236
2Daryl BEATTIEAUSSuzuki148.2+2.293
3Luca CADALORAITAYamaha147.9+9.034
4Alex CRIVILLESPAHonda147.8+10.675
5Loris CAPIROSSIITAHonda147.2+21.588
6Norick ABEJPNYamaha147.2+22.006
7Carlos CHECASPAHonda146.8+30.488
8Alex BARROSBRAHonda146.4+38.080
9Shinichi ITOJPNHonda146.4+38.196
10Neil HODGSONGBRYamaha145.8+50.555
11Juan BORJASPAROC Yamaha145.7+51.177
12Bernard GARCIAFRAROC Yamaha144.5+1'15.890
13James HAYDONGBRHarris Yamaha144.4+1'18.132
14Sean EMMETTGBRHarris Yamaha144.4+1'18.340
15Adrian BOSSHARDSWIROC Yamaha144.2+1'21.413
16Laurent NAVEAUBELROC Yamaha144.0+1'26.404
17Marc GARCIAFRAROC Yamaha143.7+1'31.564
18Eugene McMANUSGBRHarris Yamaha1 Lap
19Lucio PEDERCINIITAROC Yamaha1 Lap
20Cristiano MIGLIORATIITAHarris Yamaha1 Lap
21Lee PULLANGBRHarris Yamaha1 Lap
Not Starting
Scott GRAYUSAHarris Yamaha28 Laps

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest videos