Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

BRITISH GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 1995

Donington, Sunday, July 23, 1995

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Mick DOOHANAUSHonda152.547'28.602
2Daryl BEATTIEAUSSuzuki152.3+4.286
3Alex CRIVILLESPAHonda151.3+22.192
4Loris CAPIROSSIITAHonda150.6+37.296
5Luca CADALORAITAYamaha150.4+40.413
6Shinichi ITOJPNHonda150.1+46.131
7Neil HODGSONGBRROC Yamaha149.5+58.509
8Juan BORJASPAROC Yamaha149.4+59.330
9Bernard GARCIAFRAROC Yamaha149.3+1'01.432
10Adrian BOSSHARDSWIROC Yamaha147.8+1'30.753
11Toshi ARAKAKIJPNHarris Yamaha147.8+1'30.868
12Bruno BONHUILFRAROC Yamaha147.5+1'36.608
13Sean EMMETTGBRHarris Yamaha147.5+1'37.132
14Eugene McMANUSGBRHarris Yamaha147.5+1'37.636
15Chris WALKERGBRHarris Yamaha1 Lap
16Frederic PROTATFRAROC Yamaha1 Lap
17Bernard HAENGGELISWIROC Yamaha1 Lap
18Norick ABEJPNYamaha3 Laps
Not Starting
Jamie WHITHAMGBRROC Yamaha31 Laps