Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

MotoGP Race Classification 2005 

Brno, Friday, August 26, 2005

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Valentino ROSSIITAYamaha162.343'56.539
2Loris CAPIROSSIITADucati162.2+1.837
3Max BIAGGIITAHonda162.1+3.444
4Alex BARROSBRAHonda162.0+4.148
5Nicky HAYDENUSAHonda162.0+4.363
6Marco MELANDRIITAHonda161.6+11.150
7Colin EDWARDSUSAYamaha161.5+13.532
8Carlos CHECASPADucati161.1+19.331
9Troy BAYLISSAUSHonda160.6+27.125
10Makoto TAMADAJPNHonda160.6+27.248
11Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki160.6+27.684
12Shinya NAKANOJPNKawasaki160.6+27.803
13John HOPKINSUSASuzuki160.6+28.278
14Toni ELIASSPAYamaha160.6+28.571
15Alex HOFMANNGERKawasaki160.5+29.768
16Nobuatsu AOKIJPNSuzuki159.8+41.778
17Roberto ROLFOITADucati158.8+57.800
18Ruben XAUSSPAYamaha158.2+1'08.082
19James ELLISONGBRBlata156.2+1'42.169
20Franco BATTAINIITABlata155.5+1'54.784
Not Classified
Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRProton KR153.715 Laps